[Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 100-105 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (346-360)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 100-105 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have studied the 100-105 study guide and all questions were very authentic. I passed my 100-105 exam with good grades. I am very happy now. I will definitely back for more exams dumps. I settled well in my career with the help of Lead2pass.com. Thank also guys Hurry!!!!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html

QUESTION 346
An administrator issues the show ip interface s0/0 command and the output displays that interface Serial0/0 is up, line protocol is up.
What does “line protocol is up” specifically indicate about the interface?

A.    The cable is attached properly.
B.    CDP has discovered the connected device.
C.    Keepalives are being received on the interface.
D.    A carrier detect signal has been received from the connected device.
E.    IP is correctly configured on the interface.

Answer: C

QUESTION 347
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct regarding the configuration shown?

 

A.    This will not work as the subnet mask on serial interfaces must be /30.
B.    What is shown as being configured would be considered a default route.
C.    This configuration creates a bidirectional path between RouterA and RouterB.
D.    The command ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 s0/0/0 would provide similar routing functionality.

Answer: D

QUESTION 348
How can an administrator determine if a router has been configured when it is first powered up?

A.    A configured router prompts for a password.
B.    A configured router goes to the privileged mode prompt.
C.    An unconfigured router goes into the setup dialog.
D.    An unconfigured router goes to the enable mode prompt.

Answer: C

QUESTION 349
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct regarding the results shown for the show interface s0/0/0 command?

 

A.    The subnet mask for this interface is 255.255.255.248.
B.    The subnet mask for this interface is 255.255.255.252.
C.    The IP address that is configured on s0/0/0 is a public address.
D.    This interface can be enabled by issuing a no shutdown command.
E.    The default encapsulation protocol for a Cisco serial interface is PPP.

Answer: D

QUESTION 350
Which of the following commands enables a network administrator to verify the application layer connectivity between source and destination?

A.    ping
B.    telnet
C.    traceroute
D.    verify
E.    trace

Answer: B

QUESTION 351
An administrator previously changed the encapsulation on a synchronous serial line and saved the configuration. Now the administrator wants to restore the encapsulation back to the default. What action can the administrator do to return the interface back to its default encapsulation?

A.    Change the encapsulation to ARPA.
B.    Configure the interface for HDLC encapsulation.
C.    Reboot the router and allow it to reload the configuration.
D.    Issue the shutdown then no shutdown commands to reset the encapsulation on the interface.
E.    Remove the cable and plug it back in to allow the router to autonegotiate encapsulation settings.

Answer: B

QUESTION 352
WAN data link encapsulation types include which of the following? (Choose two.)

A.    T1
B.    Frame Relay
C.    DSL
D.    PPP
E.    ISDN

Answer: BD

QUESTION 353
Regarding the extended ping command, which of the statements below are true? (Choose three)

A.    The extended ping command is supported from user EXEC mode.
B.    The extended ping command is available from privileged EXEC mode.
C.    With the extended ping command you can specify the TCP and UDP port to be pinged.
D.    With the extended ping command you can specify the timeout value.
E.    With the extended ping command you can specify the datagram size.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 354
Which sequence of actions will allow telneting from a user’s PC to a router using TCP/IP?

A.    Connect the PC’s COM port to the router’s console port using a straight-through cable.
B.    Connect the PC’s COM port to the router’s console port using a crossover cable.
C.    Connect the PC’s COM port to the router’s Ethernet port using a straight-through cable.
D.    Connect the PC’s Ethernet port to the router’s Ethernet port using a crossover cable.
E.    Connect the PC’s Ethernet port to the router’s Ethernet port using a rollover cable.
F.     Connect the PC’s Ethernet port to the router’s Ethernet port using a straight-through cable.

Answer: D

 
QUESTION 355
Which Layer 1 devices can be used to enlarge the area covered by a single LAN segment? (Choose two.)

A.    switch
B.    router
C.    NIC
D.    hub
E.    repeater
F.    RJ-45 transceiver

Answer: DE

QUESTION 356
When troubleshooting a LAN interface operating in full duplex mode, which error condition can be immediately ruled out?

A.    giants
B.    no buffers
C.    collisions
D.    ignored
E.    dribble condition

Answer: C

QUESTION 357
When you use the ping command to send ICMP messages across a network, what’s the most common request/reply pair you’ll see? (Select one answer choice)

A.    Echo request and Echo reply
B.    ICMP hold and ICMP send
C.    ICMP request and ICMP reply
D.    Echo off and Echo on

Answer: A

QUESTION 358
Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.)

 

A.    There are two broadcast domains in the network.
B.    There are four broadcast domains in the network.
C.    There are six broadcast domains in the network.
D.    There are four collision domains in the network.
E.    There are five collision domains in the network.
F.    There are seven collision domains in the network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 359
Which protocol provides best-effort delivery of user data in a network?

A.    TCP
B.    MAC
C.    IP
D.    ARP
E.    SMTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 360
If NVRAM lacks boot system commands, where does the router look for the Cisco IOS by default?

A.    ROM
B.    RAM
C.    Flash
D.    bootstrap
E.    startup-config

Answer: C

All the 100-105 exam questions are 100% verified by their experts team. So there is no chances of errors. So you can prepare your 100-105 exam without any hesitation.

100-105 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdDNkZEswTDRMaVE

2017 Cisco 100-105 exam dumps (All 484 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back