[Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 200-310 Dumps VCE Download (396-410)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 timesaving comprehensive guides for Cisco 200-310 exam: Using latest released Lead2pass 200-310 exam questions, quickly pass 200-310 exam 100%! Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 396
What does CDP stand for ?

A.    Collection Device Protocol
B.    Campus Discovery Protocol
C.    Cisco Device Protocol
D.    Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: D

QUESTION 397
For the following options, which International Telecommunication Union (ITU) standard provides a framework for multimedia protocols for the transport of voice, video, and data over packet- switched networks?

A.    Weighted fair queuing (WFQ)
B.    H.323
C.    Voice over IP (VoIP)
D.    Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)

Answer: B

QUESTION 398
Which feature will not transfer packets when there is silence?

A.    Ear and mouth (E&M)
B.    Voice Activity Detection (VAD)
C.    Digital Silence Suppressor (DSS)
D.    Dial peers

Answer: B

QUESTION 399
What does the Cisco SLM define as the component used to specify expected performance between a pair of devices connected by a network?

A.    CM
B.    SLC
C.    SLA
D.    SAA

Answer: C

QUESTION 400
In a network with Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) and IGRP using the same autonomous system number, what will happen on the router configured with both protocols?

A.    Redistribution occurs automatically.
B.    Redistribution is not necessary.
C.    EIGRP assumes IGRP is a less capable protocol and overtakes it.
D.    Redistribution does not occur automatically.

Answer: A

QUESTION 401
What is the acronym PDIOO short for?

A.    Purpose, design, install, operation, optimization
B.    Purpose, design, implement, operate, optimize
C.    Plan, design, install, operation, optimization
D.    Plan, design, implement, operate, optimize

Answer: D

QUESTION 402
Which item is not an SNMP operation?

A.    GetNext
B.    Community
C.    Trap
D.    Set

Answer: B

QUESTION 403
Which packet-switching topology approach typically requires the greatest level of expertise to implement?

A.    Hub and spoke
B.    Point-to-point
C.    Star
D.    Partial mesh

Answer: D

QUESTION 404
The network-design process is limited by many external constraints. Which origins are of these constraints?

A.    Technological, worldwide standards, social, and managerial
B.    Technological, political, social, and economical
C.    Technological, cost, social, and economical
D.    Managerial, political, social, and economical

Answer: B

QUESTION 405
What does FCAPS stand for?

A.    Fault, caching, application, production, security
B.    Fault, configuration, accounting, performance, security
C.    Fiscal, communication, application, production, security
D.    Fault, consolidation, accounting, performance, security

Answer: B

QUESTION 406
What is DHCP?

A.    Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
B.    Dedicated Host Configuration Protocol
C.    Dynamic Host Control Protocol
D.    Predecessor to BOOTP

Answer: A

QUESTION 407
Which answer is correct about routing metrics?

A.    If the metric is cost, the path with the highest cost is selected.
B.    If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the highest bandwidth is selected.
C.    If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the lowest bandwidth is selected.
D.    If the metric is bandwidth, the highest sum of the bandwidth is used to calculate the highest

Answer: B

QUESTION 408
Where do you put DNS and DHCP on Enterprise model? Select two.

A.    Enterprise campus Server Farm Module
B.    Enterprise edge
C.    SP Edge Premise
D.    Enterprise Branch

Answer: AD

QUESTION 409
Which two of these are functions of an access point in a Split MAC Network Architecture? (Choose two.)

A.    EAP Authentication
B.    MAC layer encryption or decryption
C.    802.1Q encapsulation
D.    Process probe response

Answer: BD

QUESTION 410
Data link switching is typically used in which Enterprise Campus Module layer?

A.    Server Farm
B.    Campus Core
C.    Building Access
D.    Building Distribution
E.    Internet Connectivity

Answer: C

Lead2pass is confident that our NEW UPDATED 200-310 exam questions and answers are changed with Cisco Official Exam Center. If you cannot pass 200-310 exam, never mind, we will return your full money back! Visit Lead2pass exam dumps collection website now and download 200-310 exam dumps instantly today!

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUE9zeHd2YUFFNUE

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 601 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back