[Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 200-310 Dumps VCE Download (456-470)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed Cisco 200-310 certification exam yesterday….Scored 984/1000 in US! Many new exam questions added into the 2017 200-310 test! So I just come here to share with your guys and wish more 200-310 candidates can pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 456
Spanning Layer 2 across geographically separate data centers is a key consideration for current data center designs. Which is the name of the NX-OS technology that facilitates MAC in IP transport for Layer 2 VLANs across any IP network?

A.    Overlay Transport Virtualization
B.    Virtual Private LAN Services
C.    Generic Routing Encapsulation
D.    QinQ tunneling

Answer: A

QUESTION 457
A company wants to use private IP addresses for all its internal hosts. Which technology can the company use to provide access to the Internet using a single public IP address?

A.    static NAT
B.    source routing
C.    ACL
D.    PAT

Answer: D

QUESTION 458
Which three technologies are recommended to be used for WAN connectivity in today’s Enterprise Edge designs? (Choose three.)

A.    DWDM
B.    Metro Ethernet
C.    Frame Relay
D.    MPLS VPN
E.    ISDN
F.    DSL
G.    Wireless

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
There is some discussion about whether ISDN not DWDM should be the answer but it does say TODAYS network.

QUESTION 459
Which is usually used to connect to an upstream ISP?

A.    EIGRP
B.    OSPF
C.    BGP
D.    IS-IS
E.    RIPv2

Answer: C

QUESTION 460
You are asked to design a new branch office that will need to support 25 users. These users will be using an ISP connection and will need to connect to the main office for network services. Which two Cisco devices are the most appropriate to fulfill all these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco IPS
B.    Cisco ISR G2
C.    Cisco ASA
D.    Cisco 2960
E.    Cisco CRS-1
F.    Cisco ACS

Answer: BC

QUESTION 461
Which subnet address and mask would you use for all Class D multicast addresses to be matched within an access list?

A.    224.0.0.0/20
B.    224.0.0.0/4
C.    239.0.0.0/24
D.    239.0.0.0/8
E.    225.0.0.0/8

Answer: B

QUESTION 462
Which three are features of LWAPP? (Choose three.)

A.    firmware synchronization
B.    local management of APs
C.    configuration changes manually synced
D.    encryption of control channel
E.    configuration data only on the WLC
F.    wireless control free operation
G.    replaces 802.1x for authentication in wireless connections

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
Interference detection and avoidance: As Cisco LWAPs monitor all channels, interference is detected by a predefined threshold (10 percent by default). Interference can be generated by rogue APs, microwaves, cordless telephones, Bluetooth devices, neighboring WLANs, or other electronic devices.

 

QUESTION 463
During which phase of the PPDIOO model would you conduct interviews with supporting staff to develop and propose a viable solution?

A.    Prepare
B.    Plan
C.    Design
D.    Implement
E.    Operate
F.    Optimize

Answer: A
Explanation:
Prepare Phase
The Prepare phase establishes organization and business requirements, develops a network strategy, and proposes a high-level conceptual architecture to support the strategy. Technologies that support the architecture are identified. This phase creates a business case to establish a financial justification for a network strategy.

 

QUESTION 464
Your supervisor wants you to recommend a management protocol that will allow you to track overall bandwidth utilization, utilization by traffic type, and utilization by source and destination.
Which is ideally suited for this function?

A.    MRTG
B.    NetFlow
C.    RRD
D.    SNMP

Answer: B

QUESTION 465
Which WLC interface is dedicated for WLAN client data?

A.    virtual interface
B.    dynamic interface
C.    management interface
D.    AP manager interface
E.    service port interface

Answer: B
Explanation:
WLC Interface Types
A WLC has five interface types:
Management interface (static, configured at setup, mandatory) is used for in-band management, connectivity to AAA, and Layer 2 discovery and association. Service-port interface (static, configured at setup, optional) is used for out-of-band management. It is an optional interface that is statically configured. AP manager interface (static, configured at setup, mandatory except for 5508 WLC) is used for Layer 3 discovery and association. It has the source IP address of the AP that is statically configured.
Dynamic interface (dynamic) is analogous to VLANs and is designated for WLAN client data. Virtual interface (static, configured at setup, mandatory) is used for leaver 3 security authentication, DHCP relay support, and mobility management.

QUESTION 466
Which three are associated with the distribution layer within the campus design? (Choose three.)

A.    access layer aggregation
B.    route summarization
C.    network trust boundary
D.    next-hop redundancy
E.    layer 2 switching
F.    port security
G.    broadcast suppression

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 467
Which network virtualization technology involves creating virtual routers with its own individual routing tables on a physical router?

A.    VSS
B.    vPC
C.    VRF
D.    VLAN

Answer: C

QUESTION 468
Characterizing an existing network requires gathering as much information about the network as possible. Which of these choices describes the preferred order for the information-gathering process?

A.    site and network audits, traffic analysis, existing documentation and organizational input
B.    existing documentation and organizational input, site and network audits, traffic analysis
C.    traffic analysis, existing documentation and organizational input, site and network audits
D.    site and network audits, existing documentation and organizational input, traffic analysis

Answer: B
Explanation:
This section describes the steps necessary to characterize the existing network infrastructure and all sites.
This process requires three steps:
Step 1. Gather existing documentation about the network, and query the organization to discover additional information. Organization input, a network audit, and traffic analysis provide the key information you need. (Note that existing documentation may be inaccurate.) Step 2. Perform a network audit that adds detail to the description of the network. If possible, use traffic-analysis information to augment organizational input when you are describing the applications and protocols used in the network.
Step 3. Based on your network characterization, write a summary report that describes the health of the network.
With this information, you can propose hardware and software upgrades to support the network requirements and the organizational requirements.

QUESTION 469
The evolution of the Data Center is best represented by the 3.0 architecture component of virtualization.
Which of the following is not an example of the virtualization taking place in the Data Center?

A.    Virtualized media access utilizing Fibre Channel over Ethernet
B.    VLANs and virtual storage area networks (VSANs) provide for virtualized LAN and SAN connectivity, separating physical networks and equipment into virtual entities
C.    Virtual Machines that run an application within the client operating system, which is further virtualized and running on common hardware
D.    Storage devices virtualized into storage pools, and network devices are virtualized using device contexts

Answer: A

QUESTION 470
Refer to the exhibit. Which three modules would typically utilize public IPv4 addressing? (Choose three.)

 

A.    Access
B.    Distribution
C.    Core
D.    Data Center
E.    E-Commerce
F.    Internet Connectivity
G.    Remote Access/VPN
H.    WAN/MAN
I.    Branch
J.    Branch Data Center

Answer: EFG

Pass 200-310 is not difficult! But you need more practice tests, I spent 1 month prepared for this exam! Here is full version of the exam dump, I want to share with you, maybe it can help you a little bit:

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUE9zeHd2YUFFNUE

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 601 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back