[Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 200-310 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (381-395)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the Cisco 200-310 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed Cisco exam questions that will ensure you pass this 200-310 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated 200-310 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 381
Which parameters does the computation of the EIGRP composite metric use by default?

A.    Bandwidth and reliability
B.    Bandwidth and load
C.    Bandwidth and maximum transmission unit (MTU)
D.    Bandwidth and delay

Answer: D

QUESTION 382
Which statement is true about WANs?

A.    Switches or concentrators often relay information through the WAN.
B.    WANs typically encompass broad geographic areas.
C.    In general, WAN technologies function at the middle three layers of the Open System Interconnection (OSI) model.
D.    Users of WANs do not typically own all transmission facilities.

Answer: B

QUESTION 383
Which item is not a true disadvantage of the full-mesh topology?

A.    Central hub router represents a single point of failure in the network.
B.    High level of complexity to implement.
C.    Large number of packet replications required.
D.    High costs due to number of virtual circuits.

Answer: A

QUESTION 384
Which IPv4 field are the precedence bits located in?

A.    IP destination address
B.    Type-of-service field
C.    IP options field
D.    IP protocol field

Answer: B

QUESTION 385
Which hierarchical layer has functions such as High availability, port security, and rate limiting?

A.    Core
B.    Access
C.    Network
D.    Distribution

Answer: B

QUESTION 386
With which of the following capabilities does RIPv2 improve RIPv1?

A.    Multicast updates, authentication, variable-length subnet mask (VLSM)
B.    Authentication, VLSM, hop count
C.    Multicast updates, authentication, hop count
D.    Multicast updates, hop count

Answer: A

QUESTION 387
Which is the maximum segment distance for Fast Ethernet over unshielded twisted-pair (UTP)?

A.    285 feet
B.    100 feet
C.    500 feet
D.    100 meters

Answer: D

QUESTION 388
Which term accurately describes a specific measure of delay often used to describe voice and video networks?

A.    Jitter
B.    Flux
C.    Latency
D.    Reliability

Answer: A

QUESTION 389
Which layer is in charge of fast transport in the hierarchical network model?

A.    Network
B.    Distribution
C.    Access
D.    Core

Answer: D

QUESTION 390
SNMP is short for Simple Network Management Protocol. Which version or versions of SNMP specify security extensions as part of the protocol definition?

A.    SNMPv2
B.    SNMPv4
C.    SNMPv3
D.    SNMPv1

Answer: C

QUESTION 391
What is the reason for switching preferred on shared segments?

A.    Switched segments provide a collision domain for each host.
B.    Switched segments provide a broadcast domain for each host
C.    Shared segments provide a broadcast domain for each host.
D.    Shared segments provide a collision domain for each host.

Answer: A

QUESTION 392
Study the following options carefully. The corporate Internet is part of which functional area?

A.    Enterprise Edge
B.    Enterprise Campus
C.    Service Provider (SP) Edge
D.    Enterprise

Answer: A

QUESTION 393
Which H.323 protocol is in charge of call setup and signaling?

A.    RTCP
B.    H.245
C.    G.711
D.    H.225

Answer: D

QUESTION 394
How often does a RIPv1 router broadcast its routing table by default?

A.    Every 90 seconds.
B.    Every 30 seconds.
C.    Every 60 seconds.
D.    RIPv1 does not broadcast periodically.

Answer: B

QUESTION 395
For the following protocols, which one maps names to IPv6 addresses?

A.    Domain Name System (DNS)
B.    DNSv2
C.    Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
D.    Neighbor discovery (ND)

Answer: A

All Cisco 200-310 exam questions are the new checked and updated! In recent years, the 200-310 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to become a certified Cisco professional? Download Lead2pass 2017 latest released 200-310 exam dumps full version and pass 200-310 100%!

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUE9zeHd2YUFFNUE

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 601 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back