[Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass CompTIA 220-901 Exam Questions Download (776-800)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed CompTIA 220-901 certification exam today! Scored 989/1000 in Australia. SO MANY new added exam questions which made me headache….. Anyway, I finally passed 220-901 exam with the help of Lead2pass! 

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 776
Which of the following has color codes that match on both ends (e.g. orange-white, orange, green- white, blue, blue-white, green, brown-white, brown)?

A.    UTP straight-through
B.    UTP crossover
C.    Multi-mode fiber
D.    Single-mode fiber

Answer: A

QUESTION 777
A technician documents the findings of illegal material that was found on a workstation. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT when storing the workstation?

A.    Set all users to administrators
B.    Destroy the hard drive
C.    Reimage the workstation and deploy
D.    Adhere to the chain of custody

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.computer-forensics.net/FAQs/what-is-a-chain-of-custody.html

QUESTION 778
A company is receiving a large number of laptop theft reports in the corporate buildings. Which of the following is the MOST cost-efficient way to discourage theft of laptops?

A.    A CCTV system
B.    A cable lock
C.    A badge reader
D.    A retina scanner

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.pcworld.com/article/251719/how_to_protect_your_laptop.html

QUESTION 779
A user states that the display is not very bright on their laptop. Which of the following is the MOST likely location to adjust the brightness?

A.    In the Device Manager of the operating system
B.    In the BIOS
C.    Fn key
D.    In the video display drivers

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20080514013404AAOuXkS

QUESTION 780
Which of the following would a technician MOST likely perform to prevent a tripping hazard?

A.    Use an ESD mat
B.    Proper cable management
C.    Use plenum graded cable
D.    Proper documentation

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cabletiesandmore.com/SafcordCordCover.php

QUESTION 781
What is the MINIMUM Windows Experience Index recommended for using Aero enhancements in Windows 7?

A.    2.0
B.    3.0
C.    4.0
D.    5.0

Answer: B

QUESTION 782
On a Windows XP machine, which of the following settings should be configured to allow dragging of files without holding the mouse button?

A.    ScrollLock
B.    StickyKeys
C.    MouseKeys
D.    ClickLock

Answer: D

QUESTION 783
Which of the following features are available in Windows 7 Professional beyond those available in Windows 7 Home Premium?

A.    HomeGroup
B.    Windows XP Mode
C.    Aero Desktop
D.    Internet Explorer 8

Answer: B

QUESTION 784
Traffic coming across port 443 is for which of the following protocols?

A.    SFTP
B.    FTP
C.    HTTP
D.    HTTPS

Answer: D

QUESTION 785
Which of the following security threats are MOST likely prevented through user training?

A.    Network Intrusion
B.    Adware Popups
C.    Social Engineering
D.    Spam Messages

Answer: C

QUESTION 786
Which of the following ports MUST be open to transport files across a network using FTP?

A.    21
B.    53
C.    110
D.    443

Answer: A

QUESTION 787
Which of the following RAID types writes data identically to multiple drives at the same time?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 1
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 10

Answer: B

QUESTION 788
Which of the following protocols would be used to upload files to a web server?

A.    IMAP
B.    FTP
C.    SMTP
D.    ICMP

Answer: B

QUESTION 789
Which of the following encryption types would be the MOST secure?

A.    WPA2 TKIP
B.    WEP
C.    WPA2 AES
D.    WPA

Answer: C

QUESTION 790
Which of the following commands can be used to verify the gateway IP address on a local computer?

A.    net use
B.    telnet
C.    ping
D.    ipconfig

Answer: D

QUESTION 791
Which of the following uses pair authentication to provide a wireless connection between two devices?

A.    802.11n
B.    Bluetooth
C.    Infrared
D.    Cellular

Answer: B

QUESTION 792
A manufacturer has instructed a technician to update the software that resides on the flash ROM chip of an integral system add-in component. Which of the following types of software needs to be updated?

A.    System BIOS
B.    Firmware
C.    OS Patch
D.    Driver

Answer: B

QUESTION 793
Which of the following steps would be performed FIRST to install a fresh copy of Windows 7 Professional on a new hard drive?

A.    Format the partition
B.    Load any RAID or SATA drivers needed
C.    Partition the drive
D.    Configure Windows settings

Answer: B

QUESTION 794
Which of the following Internet technologies has the slowest potential upload speed due to inherent latency issues?

A.    3G
B.    4G
C.    Satellite
D.    Fiber

Answer: C

QUESTION 795
A user received an email from their bank asking them to login and verify their personal information. The user complies and fills in the requested information. Days later the user notices their checking account is empty. This is a result of which of the following?

A.    Spam
B.    Phishing
C.    Adware
D.    A Trojan

Answer: B

QUESTION 796
Which type of connector is required for a coaxial network cable?

A.    RJ-11
B.    Token ring
C.    BNC
D.    RJ-45

Answer: C

QUESTION 797
Which of the following is the default HTTPS port?

A.    25
B.    80
C.    110
D.    443

Answer: D

QUESTION 798
Which of the following utilities would a technician use to determine network utilization?

A.    Start Menu
B.    My Network Places
C.    Administrative Tools
D.    Task Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 799
From which of the following locations can a technician map a drive?

A.    System Properties
B.    Help and Support Center
C.    Add Hardware Wizard
D.    My Computer

Answer: D

QUESTION 800
While accessing the Internet in an external environment (i.e. while traveling), a Windows 7 firewall should be set to which of the following?

A.    Block incoming and outgoing connections
B.    Turned off or disabled
C.    Block outgoing connections
D.    Block incoming connections

Answer: D

More free Lead2pass 220-901 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb0M0dHJiMS1ZZXM

Lead2pass 220-901 PDF dumps is perfect! Totally! Thanks so much!

2017 CompTIA 220-901 (All 1346 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back