[Lead2pass New] Free Share 220-902 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions (451-475)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-902 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for CompTIA exam 220-902. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 451
Which of the following is the default location for temp files in Windows 7?

A.    C:\Windows\Temp
B.    C:\Windows\System Files\Temp Files\
C.    C:\System Files\Temp
D.    C:\System\Temp Files\

Answer: A

QUESTION 452
A technician is asked to repair a Windows 7 computer with boot errors. Which of the following commands may be used?

A.    CHKDSK /r
B.    DEFRAG
C.    SCANDISK /repair
D.    DXDIAG

Answer: A

QUESTION 453
The technician needs to map a network share to the user’s Windows 7 computer from the command prompt. Which of the following commands will the technician execute?

A.    NET SEND
B.    NET CONFIG
C.    NET USE
D.    NET NAME

Answer: C

QUESTION 454
Which of the following allows a Windows 7 remote user to edit a file offline then automatically update the changes when back in the office?

A.    Windows Defender
B.    Sync Center
C.    Windows Aero
D.    HomeGroup

Answer: B

QUESTION 455
Which of the following locations would a technician use to add a Windows 7 computer to a domain?

A.    System Properties
B.    Windows Defender
C.    Network and Sharing Center
D.    Device Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 456
Which of the following is the default directory for User Profiles in Windows 7?

A.    C:\Profiles\
B.    C:\User Profiles\
C.    C:\Users\Profiles\
D.    C:\Users\

Answer: D

QUESTION 457
Which of the following is the default location for Fonts in Windows 7?

A.    C:\System Files\Fonts
B.    C:\Windows\Fonts
C.    C:\Windows\System Files\Fonts
D.    C:\System\Fonts

Answer: B

QUESTION 458
A technician wants to secure a Windows 7 Ultimate notebook hard drive. Which of the following should the technician do to implement BitLocker? (Select TWO).

A.    Disable TPM in the system BIOS
B.    Run the BitLocker wizard and any necessary partitions
C.    Enable TPM in the system BIOS
D.    Enable TPM in the Windows 7 OS files
E.    Set up the OS and the system files on the same partition

Answer: BC

QUESTION 459
User profiles in Windows 7 are stored in which of the following locations?

A.    C:\User Profiles
B.    C:\Documents and Settings\User Profiles
C.    C:\Documents and Settings
D.    C:\Users

Answer: D

QUESTION 460
Which of the following is the default location for the User profiles folder in Windows 7?

A.    C:\Users
B.    C:\Program Files (x86)
C.    C:\Documents and Settings\
D.    C:\Windows\system32

Answer: A

QUESTION 461
Which of the following is the correct path to add new local user accounts to a Windows 7 computer?

A.    Click on the Start button> Right click on Computer> Select Manage> Expand Local Users and Groups> Right click on Users> Select New User
B.    Click on the Start button> Right click on My Computer> Select Manage> Right click on Local Users and Groups> Select Add Users from the menu
C.    Click on the Start button> Right click on Computer> Select Manage> Right click on Local Users and Computers> Select New User
D.    Click on the Start button> Right click on Network Neighborhood> Select Manage> Right click on Users> Select New User

Answer: A

QUESTION 462
Which of the following is a common location of the CMOS battery in a laptop?

A.    Under the keyboard
B.    Behind the removable hard drive
C.    Under the removable CD drive
D.    Behind the laptop battery

Answer: A

QUESTION 463
Which of the following describes a computer in which the HDD LED is lit, but the mouse does not respond and the computer is unresponsive?

A.    The computer has locked up
B.    Windows Update is running
C.    The computer is in Safe Mode
D.    The reset button is stuck

Answer: A

QUESTION 464
A customer reports that a networked printer is not printing documents. The technician successfully pings the printer’s IP address. Which of the following could be the problem? (Select TWO).

A.    The network cable is unplugged.
B.    The printer is low on toner.
C.    The gateway address on the printer is incorrect.
D.    The printer is out of paper.
E.    The spooler is not functioning.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 465
A technician plugs a USB device into the computer. The system tray displays a message that reports the device is installed, but may not work properly. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the message?

A.    The device needs a firmware update.
B.    The device needs an updated driver installed.
C.    The plugged in device is too slow for the USB port speed.
D.    The device is incompatible with the installed version of Windows.

Answer: B

QUESTION 466
A technician needs to ping a client’s machine that the technician is working on, to ensure that the network card is functioning correctly. Which of the following IP addresses should be used?

A.    10.76.0.1
B.    127.0.0.1
C.    192.168.0.1
D.    255.255.255.0

Answer: B

QUESTION 467
Which of the following are encrypted protocols? (Select TWO).

A.    TELNET
B.    SSH
C.    POP3
D.    FTP
E.    HTTPS

Answer: BE

QUESTION 468
Computers on the network are frequently infected with viruses, malware, worms and Trojans. Which of the following should Mike, a technician, update automatically to prevent future problems?

A.    Antivirus signatures
B.    Antivirus engines
C.    Malware engines
D.    Virus encyclopedias

Answer: A

QUESTION 469
In which of the following locations is the fonts folder stored in the Windows OS?

A.    \System32
B.    \Temp
C.    \Documents and settings
D.    \Windows

Answer: D

QUESTION 470
Which of the following provides Bob, a technician, with the GREATEST security?

A.    Disabling SSID
B.    WEP
C.    Static IP
D.    WPA

Answer: D

QUESTION 471
Which of the following commands is used to duplicate a directory from one location to another?

A.    MOVE
B.    COPY
C.    XCOPY
D.    EDIT

Answer: C

QUESTION 472
A user is having difficulty installing a program in Windows Vista, as the computer appears to stall prior to the installation. Which of the following is the BEST choice of why this is occurring?

A.    Aero Settings are not enabled.
B.    Power Settings need to be enabled.
C.    BitLocker is scanning for corrupt software.
D.    UAC is waiting for user input.

Answer: D

QUESTION 473
Which of the following ports will have to be forwarded to allow an RDP connection to a specific machine?

A.    25
B.    110
C.    3389
D.    8080

Answer: C

QUESTION 474
A user states that every print job submitted to a local printer prints out random characters. Which of the following steps would MOST likely resolve the problem?

A.    Reboot the computer and reset the printer
B.    Clear the NVRAM on the printer
C.    Reload the printer drivers
D.    Replace the printer cable

Answer: C

QUESTION 475
A technician is attempting to install a RAID 1 configuration. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disks that can be used to create a RAID 1 array?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

More free Lead2pass 220-902 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMU1VNVhHQ08xR1E

If you want to prepare for 220-902 exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use Lead2pass 220-902 dump which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of 220-902 exam. Best of luck!

2017 CompTIA 220-902 (All 1236 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back