[Lead2pass New] Free Sharing Of Cisco 400-051 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (341-360)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We at Lead2pass are committed to help you clear your 400-051 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your 400-051 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 341
Which two SCCP call states support the MeetMe softkey? (Choose two.)

A.    On Hook
B.    Connected
C.    On Hold
D.    Off Hook
E.    Ring Out
F.    Connected Conference

Answer: AD

QUESTION 342
Which option is a mandatory softkey for a Cisco IP 7965, running SCCP firmware, in the Off Hook call state?

A.    Redial
B.    NewCall
C.    EndCall
D.    CfwdAll
E.    There is no mandatory softkey in the Off Hook call state.

Answer: E

QUESTION 343
Which three softkeys can be offered on a Cisco IP Phone 7965, running SCCP firmware, when it is in Remote In Use state? (Choose three.)

A.    Resume
B.    EndCall
C.    Select
D.    Barge
E.    NewCall
F.    cBarge
G.    Join

Answer: DEF

QUESTION 344
Which Cisco Unified IP Phone supports the most number of speed dial phone buttons?

A.    Cisco Unified 7961
B.    Cisco Unified 7965
C.    Cisco Unified 7975
D.    Cisco Unified 9951
E.    Cisco Unified 9971

Answer: C

QUESTION 345
Refer to the exhibit. Assume there are no classes of service restrictions and all numbers shown are reachable from this Cisco Unified IP 7965 Phone. Which statement about the dialing key strokes that allow the owner of this phone to reach directory number 2000 is true?

 

A.    Press the last button on the right hand side of the phone screen.
B.    There is no way to speed dial to directory number 2000 because the speed dial entry is not assigned.
C.    Press 7 on the phone keypad, followed by the Dial softkey.
D.    Press 6 on the phone keypad, followed by the Dial softkey.
E.    Press 5 on the phone keypad, followed by the AbbrDial softkey.

Answer: E
Explanation:
Configure these settings for the speed-dial numbers that you access with abbreviated dialing. When the user configures up to 99 speed-dial entries, part of the speed-dial entries can get assigned to the speed-dial buttons on the IP phone; the remaining speed-dial entries get used for abbreviated dialing. When a user starts dialing digits, the AbbrDial softkey displays on the phone, and the user can access any speed-dial entry by entering the appropriate index (code) for abbreviated dialing.
Configuration for Dialing 5 on the phone keypad, followed by the AbbrDial softkey.

 

and it showing on the phone page as

 

Implemented and tested

QUESTION 346
Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco Unified CM service interfaces with Cisco IP Phones to allow users to report audio and other general problems on the phones?

 

A.    Cisco Serviceability Reporter
B.    Cisco Audit Event Service
C.    Cisco CallManager Serviceability
D.    Cisco Extended Functions
E.    Cisco RTMT Reporter Servlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 347
The Information Technologies policy of your company mandates logging of all unsuccessful calls that resulted in reorder tone in Call Detail Records. Which option is the minimum Cisco Unified CM Service Parameter configuration that is needed to ensure compliance to this policy?

A.    Set CDR Enabled Flag and CDR Log Calls with Zero Duration Flag to True.
B.    Set CDR Enabled Flag to True and set Call Diagnostics Enabled to Enable Only When CDR Enabled Flag is True.
C.    Set CDR Enabled Flag to True and set Call Diagnostics Enabled to Enable Regardless of CDR Enabled Flag.
D.    Leave CDR Enabled Flag and Call Diagnostics Enabled to their default settings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 348
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the Cisco Unified CM database replication status values on the left to the correct replication status definition on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 349
An engineer notices that two Cisco utility Connection servers in a cluster are in split-brain mode. The engineer corrects a network issue that allows the two servers to communicate again.
Which two statements describe negative effects of this event? (Choose two)

A.    A user calling in to check their voicemail during the recovery may be informed that their messages are not available.
B.    Message waiting lights van become out of sync after the split-brain recovery.
Forcing the administrator to run an MWI Synchronization.
C.    The replication between the nodes becomes defunct, requiring the administrator to run utils cuc cluster activate to re-establish intracluster communication.
D.    A message left on the subscriber server during the outage may be lost during the cluster recovery.
E.    The replication between the nodes becomes defunct, requiring the administrator to run utils cuc cluster renegotiate to re-establish intracluster communication.
F.    The Unity Connection Database can become corrupted, causing the need to reinstall the subscriber server.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 350
Which two power saving parameters are available on a Cisco 9971 IP Phone only when it is connected to a Cisco switch with the EnergyWise feature enabled? (Choose two)

A.    Enable Power Save Plus
B.    Power Negotiation
C.    Phone On Time
D.    Display on Time
E.    LLDP Power Priority
F.    Day Display Not Active

Answer: AC

QUESTION 351
What is the maximum number of configurable speed dial entries for a Cisco Unified 9971 IP Phone?

A.    4
B.    199
C.    50
D.    3
E.    2

Answer: B

QUESTION 352
Which two softkeys can be offered on a Cisco IP Phone 7965, running SCCP firmware, when it is in Connected Conference state? (Choose two)

A.    EndCall
B.    Trnsfer
C.    Join
D.    RmLstC
E.    Select
F.    Confrn

Answer: AF

QUESTION 353
Which two SCCP call states support the CallBack softkey? (Choose two)

A.    On Hook
B.    Remote In Use
C.    Connected Transfer
D.    Ring In
E.    Off Hook
F.    Connected Conference

Answer: AC

QUESTION 354
Where can a Cisco Unified CM administrator define Billing Application Server(s) for Call Detail Records?

A.    Cisco Unified Serviceability
B.    Service Parameters in Cisco Unified CM Administration.
C.    Enterprise Parameters in Cisco Unified CM Administration.
D.    Cisco Unified Reporting.
E.    Call Detail Records data collection internal is not a configurable parameter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 355
An engineer is configuring QoS for a 100 Mb WAN link. An ISP SLA was signed to support 70% of the link. Which QoS command allows the engineer to use 70% of the link while maintaining a steady flow?

A.    traffic-shape rate 100000000 70000000 70000000
B.    police cir 70000000 confirm-action transmit exceed-action drop
C.    police 70000000 13125000 confirm-action transmit exceed-action drop
D.    traffic-shape rate 70000000 8750000 8750000

Answer: D

QUESTION 356
A collaboration engineer is designing a phone VPN infrastructure and the company security team requires Active Directory for authentication.
Which two phone VPN configurations meet this requirement? (Choose two)

A.    user ID and password authentication
B.    certificate-only authentication
C.    auto-network-detect authentication
D.    password-only authentication
E.    Cisco ASA Host ID check authentication
F.    Cisco Unified CM user ID and password authentication

Answer: AD

QUESTION 357
What is the default data collection interval for Call Detail Records on Cisco Unified CM?

A.    60 seconds
B.    1 seconds
C.    1440 seconds
D.    600 seconds
E.    3600 seconds

Answer: A

QUESTION 358
Which three softkeys can be offered on a Cisco IP Phone 7965, running SCCP firmware, when it is in Ring In state? (Choose three)

A.    iDivert
B.    DND
C.    Answer
D.    NewCall
E.    EndCall
F.    CallBack

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 359
Which option describes what happens to the local copies of Call Detail Records files on the Cisco Unified CM subscribers after they are transferred to the publisher?

A.    They will be compressed and backed up.
B.    They will be deleted.
C.    They will be deleted only after the subscriber received notification that the publisher has also deleted the correspondent files.
D.    They will remain on the subscriber server until overwritten by new CDR files.
E.    They will be compressed and then stored on the subscriber servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 360
Which MGCP message does a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway send to the backup Cisco Unified CM server when two consecutive keep-alive exchanges failed with the primary Cisco Unified CM server?

A.    AUEP
B.    DLCX
C.    NTFY
D.    RSIP
E.    AUCX

Answer: D

Lead2pass helps millions of candidates pass the Cisco 400-051 exam and get the certification. We have tens of thousands of successful stories. Our dumps are reliable, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of Cisco 400-051 certifications. Lead2pass exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically.

400-051 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcVpjV1ZNcjVzaW8

2017 Cisco 400-051 exam dumps (All 542 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back