[Lead2pass New] Free Sharing Of Cisco 400-051 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (361-380)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to pass 400-051 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 400-051 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Cisco technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 400-051 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 400-051 dump ensures your 400-051 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 361
A Cisco Unified Contact Center Express manager wants to add database integration to the selfservice interactive voice response application. Which four types of licensing and database servers support this requirement? (Choose four.)

A.    The server must have enhanced licensing.
B.    The server must have premium licensing.
C.    A server running Sybase Adaptive Server is required.
D.    A server running Oracle is required.
E.    A server running Postgress SQL is required.
F.    A server running SAP SQL server is required.
G.    A server running Microsoft SQL server is required.
H.    The server must have standard licensing.

Answer: BCDG

QUESTION 362
Refer to the exhibit. Which two wireless security modes offer these configuration options on a Cisco 9971 IP Phone? (Choose two)

 

A.    Shared Key
B.    AKM
C.    EAP-FAST
D.    Open
E.    LEAP
F.    Open with WEP

Answer: AF

QUESTION 363
Which parameter in an RQNT message is used by a Cisco Unified CM to request a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway to report an on-hook event on an analog endpoint?

A.    Detect Events
B.    Connection Mode
C.    Requested Events
D.    Event States
E.    Observed Events

Answer: C

QUESTION 364
An outbound call is in progress through a Cisco Unified Border Element using G729r8 codec.
And it is dropped after 60 minutes. Root cause analysis revealed that ITSP signaled a codec change to G711u.
Which two Cisco Unified Border Element configuration changes will prevent this problem from happening again? (Choose two)

A.    Configure the voice-class sip midcall-signaling block command on the outbound dial peer.
B.    Configure the midcall-signaling preserve-codec under voice service voip.
C.    Configure the voice class-codec command with G711u and G729r8 codecs on the outbound dial peer.
D.    Configure the voice-class sip midcall-signaling preserve-codec command on the outbound dial peer.
E.    Configure the midcall-signaling preserve-codec command under each outbound ITSP dial peer.
F.    Configure the midcall-signaling passthru media-change command under voice service voip.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 365
Which parameter in an NTFY message is used by a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway to inform a Cisco Unified CM that an analog endpoint has gone off-hook?

A.    Detect Events
B.    Event States
C.    Connection Mode
D.    Observed Events
E.    Requested Events

Answer: D

QUESTION 366
Refer to the exhibit. In a WAN environment with LLQ configured, audio quality issues are experienced during peak network traffic times.
Which two configuration changes must be made to correct the audio quality issues? (Choose two)

 

A.    The total configured percentage in the policy map must be decreased.
B.    The class-map RTP must be changed to match-any.
C.    The precedence 5 must be removed from the RTP class map.
D.    The access-list mask must be changed to match the local subnet as the source.
E.    The class-map control must be changed to match-any.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 367
Refer to the exhibit. A collaboration engineer was asked to attach a Cisco Unified CME to the Cisco UCM network of a client via SAF. The configuration was applied, but the Unified CME was not able to retrieve the dial plan.
What must be changed about the configuration to allow the Unified CME to attach to the SAF network pass calls to and from the Unified CM network?

 

A.    Split-horizon must be enabled under EIGRP.
B.    The SAF EIGRP instance must be configured under a virtual instance name.
C.    The session target on the dial peers should point to the next-hop SAF forwarder.
D.    The Cisco Unified CME must be configured for SIP under voice service saf when communicating with Cisco Unified CM clusters over SAF.

Answer: D

QUESTION 368
A collaboration engineer is designing a Cisco Unity Connection network for a large client running 10 x. The client has 12 locations, each with their own Cisco Unity Connection cluster. Which two designs are valid? (Choose two)

A.    full-mesh topology with HTTPS Networking
B.    six clusters each in two full-mesh Unity Connection Digital Networks connected with VPIM.
C.    hub-and-spoke topology with Unity Connection Digital Networking
D.    a 10-cluster Unity Connection Digital network connected to a 2-cluster HTTPS network
E.    hub-and-spoke topology with HTTPS Networking
F.    full-mesh topology with Unity Connection Digital Networking

Answer: CF

QUESTION 369
A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting a delay in call completion on a SIP Cisco Unified Border Element gateway. The gateway is set up for dual stack IP with DNS as the dial peer target. In DNA, AAAA and A records are configured for the target. The engineer determines that IPv4 calls should remain IPv4, when possible, to temporary resolve the issue. The company is testing some IPv6 applications so the engineer cannot disable IPv6 altogether. Which configuration can the engineer apply to the Cisco Unified Border Element to accomplish this temporary fix?

A.    sip-ua
Protocol mode ipv4
B.    voice service voip
Sip
No anat
C.    voice service voip
No allow-connections ipv4 to ipv6
D.    sip-ua
Protocol mode dual-stack preference ipv4
E.    voice service voip
Sip
Preference ipv4

Answer: D

QUESTION 370
The Director of information Security of your company wants to log all calls when a user’s phone speed dials to a busy PSTN destinations and hangs up in less than one second in Call Detail Records. Which option is the minimum Cisco Unified CM Service Parameter configuration that is needed to ensure compliance to this policy?

A.    Set CDR Enabled Flag to True and set Call Diagnostics Enabled to Enable Only When CDR Enabled Flag is True.
B.    Set CDR Enabled Flag to True and set Call Diagnostics Enabled to Enable Regardless of CDR Enabled Flag.
C.    Set CDR Log Calls with Zero Duration Flag to True.
D.    Set CDR Enabled Flag to True.
E.    Set CDR Enabled Flag and CDR Log Calls with Zero Duration Flag to True.

Answer: E

QUESTION 371
The Director of information Security of your company wants to log all calls when a user’s phone goes off-hook and immediately back to on-hook in Call Detail Records. Which option is the minimum Cisco Unified CM Service Parameter configuration that is needed to ensure compliance to this policy?

A.    Set CDR Enabled Flag to True and set Call Diagnostics Enabled to Enable Only When CDR Enabled Flag is True.
B.    Set CDR Enabled Flag to True and set Call Diagnostics Enabled to Enable Regardless of CDR Enabled Flag.
C.    Set CDR Log Calls with Zero Duration Flag to True.
D.    Set CDR Enabled Flag to True.
E.    Set CDR Enabled Flag and CDR Log Calls with Zero Duration Flag to True.

Answer: E

QUESTION 372
In a multicluster deployment model, a customer is using centralized TFTP service. Firewalls are being implemented between each of the clusters. After the installation of the firewalls, the centralized TFTP stopped serving files. What must be changed on the firewalls to fix this issue?

A.    Open TCP port 22 between the leaf clusters and the central cluster.
B.    Open TCP port 443 between the leaf cluster and the central cluster.
C.    Open TCP port 8443 between the leaf cluster and the central cluster.
D.    Open UDP port 69 between the leaf cluster and the central cluster.
E.    Open TCP port 80 between the leaf cluster and the central cluster.
F.    Open UDP port 500 to enable certificate synchronization between the TFTP servers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 373
Which file does a Cisco IP phone with MAC address 1111.2222.3333 request from the TFTP server when TFTP configuration encryption is enabled?

A.    SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.enc
B.    SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.enc.sgn
C.    SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.sgn.enc
D.    SEPDefault.cnf.xml.enc.sgn
E.    SEP111122223333.xml.enc

Answer: B

QUESTION 374
Refer to the exhibit. Which three wireless security modes allow the user to enter user and password authentication on a Cisco 9971 IP Phone?

 

A.    Shared Key
B.    EAP-FAST
C.    Open with WEP
D.    Open
E.    LEAP
F.    AKM

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 375
Refer to the exhibit. The MGCP debugs were captured on a Cisco IOS MGCP PRI gateway registered to a Cisco Unified CM. Assume that this gateway had no active calls and will not take any new calls for the next 3 minutes. What time it will send the next NTFY message to the Cisco Unified CM?
 
A.    Jan 10 05:56:35.130
B.    Jan 10 05:55:45.130
C.    Jan 10 05:55:50.130
D.    Jan 10 05:56:05.130
E.    Jan 10 05:55:40.130

Answer: C

QUESTION 376
An engineer is planning the voice call bandwidth requirements between two offices. The design requires a capacity of 25 concurrent audio calls using the G.729 codec and IPv6 transport. Which two configurations meet the requirements? (Choose two)

A.    required bandwidth 850 kbps, given Ethernet transport, and a 30-byte payload.
B.    required bandwidth 975 kbps, given Ethernet transport, and a 20-byte payload.
C.    required bandwidth 400 kbps, given Ethernet transport, compressed RTP, and a 30-byte payload.
D.    required bandwidth 300 kbps, given PPP transport, compressed RTP, and a 20-byte payload.
E.    required bandwidth 250 kbps, given PPP transport, compressed RTP, and a 30-byte payload.
F.    required bandwidth 650 kbps, given PPP transport, and a 20-byte payload.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 377
A Cisco Unified CM administrator configured the phone VPN for the remote users. The remote users cannot see their missed calls. Which two configurations changes fix this problem? (Choose two)

A.    Enable Log Missed Calls in the phone line in Cisco Unified CM.
B.    Configure a Log Server in the Common Phone profile in Cisco Unified CM.
C.    Configure the webvpn-attributes in the Cisco ASA tunnel group.
D.    Enable Password Persistence in the VPN profile in Cisco Unified CM.
E.    Configure an Alternate TFTP in the remote phone.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 378
Which service, available only on the publisher server in a Cisco Unified CM cluster, is needed to enable a mixed mode cluster?

A.    Cisco Trust Verification
B.    Cisco Transport Layer Security
C.    Cisco CTL Provider
D.    Cisco Certificate Expiry Monitor
E.    Cisco Certificate Authority Proxy Function

Answer: E

QUESTION 379
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified CM environment with default QoS configuration in the cluster, IP phone users report voice quality issues when they are downloading large files to their PC. Which two configuration charges solve this problem? (Choose two)

 

A.    The srr-queue bandwidth share command must be changed to increase the weight of queue 1.
B.    The global configuration of threshold 3 of queue 4 must be changed to mls qos srr-queue cos-map queue 4 threshold 3 0 5.
C.    The srr-queue bandwidth shape command must be changed to increase the weight of queue 1.
D.    The srr-queue bandwidth shape command must be removed from the interface configuration.
E.    The priority-queue out command is missing from the interface configuration.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 380
Refer to the exhibit. What happens to the USB e-token after the administrator fails to enter the correct password at the next attempt?

 

A.    The token is locked for five days, after which the retry counter resets.
B.    The token is locked until unlocked by Cisco TAC.
C.    The token is locked until Cisco CTL Client is uninstalled and reinstalled on the client PC.
D.    The token cannot be used on the same client PC again. It can be used with another Cisco CTL Client on a different PC.
E.    The token is locked forever.

Answer: E

Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 exam dumps are one of the highest quality Cisco 400-051 Q&As in the world. It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Lead2pass guarantees you pass Cisco 400-051 exam at first attempt.

400-051 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcVpjV1ZNcjVzaW8

2017 Cisco 400-051 exam dumps (All 542 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back