[Lead2pass New] Free Sharing Of Cisco 400-051 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (461-480)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Cisco exam 400-051. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 461
Which two platforms provide hypervisor virtualization? (Choose two.)

A.    DevStack
B.    Docker
C.    KVM
D.    OpenStack
E.    Xen

Answer: CE

QUESTION 462
Which major block is not included in the ETSI network Function Virtualization reference framework?

A.    Network Function Virtualization Infrastructure.
B.    Network Function Virtualization Management and Orchestration.
C.    Network Function Virtualization Policy Manager.
D.    Virtualized Network Function/ Element Management Systems.

Answer: C

QUESTION 463
Which controller uses policy-based application profiles?

A.    OpenStack
B.    Cisco Open SDN controller
C.    OpenFlow Controller
D.    Cisco APIC
E.    Cisco UCS director

Answer: D

QUESTION 464
Which two statements about the various types of DevOps tools are true? (Choose two)

A.    Puppet requires the installation of a master (server) and agents (clients) architecture for configuring systems.
B.    Salt cannot communicate with clients through general SSH it use minions client agents only.
C.    Puppet and chef are written in python. python skills area must operate these two.
D.    Chef and puppet are much more attuned to the needs of system administrators.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 465
You configured a new appliance port, but the port has a pinning failure. Which option is a possible cause?

A.    The appliance port admin speed must be adjusted.
B.    The appliance is configured for NPV.
C.    Appliance VLANs are missing duplicate global VLANs.
D.    Appliance VLANs are duplicated in global VLANs.

Answer: C

QUESTION 466
Which Cisco product solution is designed for workload mobility between public-public and private-public clouds?

A.    Cisco Cloud Orchestrator
B.    Cisco Unified Cloud
C.    Cisco Intercloud Fabric
D.    Cisco Metapod

Answer: C

QUESTION 467
Which statement about network automation and/or network orchestration is true?

A.    Orchestration and automation focus on a single task at a time
B.    Automation focuses on coordinating multiple tasks at the same time
C.    Orchestration focuses on coordinating multiple tasks at the same time
D.    Automation and orchestratration focus on coordinating multiple tasks at the same time

Answer: C

QUESTION 468
You want your SDN controller to build a topology map of your network. Which protocol can be used to export IGP information from the network to the SDN controller?

A.    VXLAN
B.    BGP-LS
C.    PCEP
D.    OpenFlow
E.    JSON

Answer: B

QUESTION 469
A company is closing two offices and are transferring employees to a new location over a30 day period. The Unity Connection administrator must create a special call handler that will send the calls the new office locations. What configuration in the call handler must be modified to ensure that the calls are directed correctly for 30 day period?

A.    Modify the “Enabled Until” in the Standard Greeting.
B.    Modify the “Active Schedule” in the call handler basics page.
C.    Modify the “Enabled Until” in the Standard Transfer Rule.
D.    Modify the “Caller Input”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 470
A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting an MOH problem on a Cisco IOS SIP gateway in searching through a debug CCSIP massage output.
Which three parameters in the SIP massages can be used to determine if the call was placed on hold? (Choose three)

A.    OPTIONS WITH 301 CALLHOLD
B.    INVITE WITH a=INACTIVE
C.    INVITE WITH a=SENDONLY
D.    OPTION WITH c=INACTIVE
E.    c=IN IP4 0.0.0.0
F.    BYE WITH A = CALLHOLD

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 471
Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profile is being configured?

 

A.    Homogeneous
B.    guaranteed-audio
C.    rendezvous
D.    heterogeneous
E.    guaranteed-video

Answer: A
Explanation:
These resolution specifies the supported video resolution.
The valid entries are:
For H.263–qcifandcif
For H.264–qcif, cif, vga, w360p, w448p, 4cif, and 720p
Note
720p option applies only to homogeneous video conferences.

QUESTION 472
Refer to the exhibit. Which two SIP packet handling behavior will result with this CISCO Unified Border Element (CUBE) configuration? (Choose two)

 

A.    Unsupported content/MIME pass-through
B.    SIP Refer is not supported when received on this CUBE
C.    Privacy headers received on SIP massage will be replaced with NON-privacy headers on this CUBE
D.    P-Preferred identities
E.    Mid-call codec changes

Answer: AE

QUESTION 473
Multiple users report that when they try to login to Cisco Unified Communications Extension Mobility Manager this error is retrieved?

“Error:-[26] ?Busy, please try again”

Which description of the cause is true?

A.    The intracluster Multiple Login Behaviour is set to Multiple Logins Not Allowed.
B.    the Validate IP Address parameter is set to false, so the IP is not found in the trust list.
C.    The number of concurrent log in and logout requests is higher than the Maximum Concurrent Requests service parameter.
D.    the Extension Mobility Cache size has been lowered to 1000 and no more logins are allowed beyond this number.

Answer: C

QUESTION 474
Assume 18 bytes for the Layer 2 header and a 10- millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to strict priority queue for three VoIP calls that use a G 722 codec over an Ethernet network?

A.    331.2 kb/s
B.    261.6 kb/s
C.    238.4 kb/s
D.    347.8 kb/s
E.    274.7 kb/s

Answer: A

QUESTION 475
What does a period accomplish when it is used in a SIP Dial Rule pattern that is associated with a Cisco 9971 IP Phone that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    It manages any single digit from 0 to 9.
B.    It manages any single digit from 0 to 9 or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.
C.    It is a delimiter and has no significant dialling impact
D.    It manages one or more digits from 0 to 9 or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.
E.    It manages one or more digits from 0 to 9.

Answer: B

QUESTION 476
What does a weight represent in the enhanced location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    It defines bandwidth that is available on a link.
B.    It defines bandwidth that is available between locations.
C.    It is the amount bandwidth allocation for different types of traffic.
D.    It is used to provide relative priority of a location.
E.    It is used to provide relative priority of a link between locations.

Answer: E

QUESTION 477
Which three issues prevent a customer’s existing Jabber client from seeing the present status of a newly provisioned and registered Jabber client in its contact list? (Choose three.)

A.    Owner user ID is not set on the newly provisioned client.
B.    Incoming calling search space on SIP trunk to IM & P.
C.    Primary DN is not set in end user configuration of the newly provisioned client
D.    Subscriber calling search space is not defined on newly provisioned client.
E.    PC cannot resolve the FQDN of IM & P.
F.    IM & P incoming ACL blocking inbound status.
G.    Subscriber calling search space on SIP trunk to IM & P.

Answer: EFG

QUESTION 478
Which two options are examples of data at rest? (Choose two.)

A.    An email received from a colleague.
B.    An email accessed via a web browser.
C.    An email saved on a USB drive.
D.    An email archived locally on a laptop hard drive.
E.    An email sent to a colleague.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 479
Which definition is included in a Cisco UC on UCS TRC?

A.    Required RAID configuration, when the TRC uses external storage.
B.    Configuration settings and patch recommendations for VMware software.
C.    Configuration of virtual – to – physical network interface mapping.
D.    Design and installation of blade server chassis and switching.
E.    Server model and local components (CPU, RAM, Adapters, Local Storage) at the orderable part number level.

Answer: E

QUESTION 480
Which three basic elements does the architecture for voice and video over WLAN include? (Choose three.)

A.    Wireless LAN controllers.
B.    Wireless access points.
C.    Wireless bridge
D.    Wireless VLAN
E.    Wired call elements
F.    DHCP server

Answer: ABD

If you want to prepare for 400-051 exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use Lead2pass 400-051 dump which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of 400-051 exam. Best of luck!

More 400-051 new questions (with images) on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcVpjV1ZNcjVzaW8

2017 Cisco 400-051 exam dumps (All 542 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back