[Lead2pass New] Free Sharing Of Updated 400-101 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass (701-720)

Lead2pass 2017 November New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

400-101 easy pass guide: Preparing for Cisco 400-101 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of 400-101 exam curriculum.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 701
Refer to the exhibit. What is the maximum size of a packet that can be sent successfully from R3 to 10.1.2.1 without enabling fragmentation?

A.    1490 bytes
B.    1501 bytes
C.    1480 bytes
D.    1479 bytes
E.    1500 bytes
F.    1521 bytes

Answer: C

QUESTION 702
How are the Cisco Express Forwarding table and the FIB related to each other?

A.    Cisco Express forwarding uses a FIB to make IP destination prefix-based switching decisions
B.    Cisco Express Forwarding table allows route lookups to be forwarded to the route processor for processing before they are sent to the FIB
C.    The FIB is used to populate the Cisco Express Forwarding table
D.    There can be only one FIB but multiple Cisco Express forwarding tables on IOS devices

Answer: A

QUESTION 703
Which two statements about BGP PIC are true? (Choose two.)

A.    When the path to a distant PE router charges, PIC is Independent of the number VRFs on the router.
B.    It is prefix-dependent for internal routes.
C.    PIC Core supports fast convergence with external neighbor links.
D.    It achieves subsecond convergence in the BGP FIB.
E.    PIC Edge provides fast convergence when an external neighbor node fails.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 704
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

 

A.    R1 is using an MPLS TE tunnel for this pseudowire, because the IP path is not avialable.
B.    The default route 0.0.0.0/0 is available in the IPv4 routing table.
C.    R1 has preferred-path configured for the pseudowire.
D.    R1 routes this pseudowire over MPLS TE tunnel1 with transport label 20

Answer: D

QUESTION 705
When you implement CoPP on your network, what is its default action?

A.    Drop management ingress traffic to the control plane.
B.    Monitor ingress and egress traffic to the control plane by using access groups that are applied to the interface
C.    Block all traffic.
D.    Rate-limit bidirectional traffic to the control plane.
E.    Permit all traffic.

Answer: E

QUESTION 706
Which interior gateway protocol is based on open standards, uses a shortest-path first algorithm, provides native support for non-IP Layer 3 protocols, and operates at the data link layer?

A.    EIGRP
B.    IS-IS
C.    OSPF
D.    BGP

Answer: B

QUESTION 707
Refer to the exhibit. Between which router is an LDP session established?

 

A.    R1, R2 and R3
B.    R1 and R3
C.    R1 and R2
D.    R2 and R3

Answer: C

QUESTION 708
Which IS-IS process is responsible for flooding local link information to adjacent routers?

A.    update
B.    receive
C.    decision
D.    forward

Answer: A

QUESTION 709
In which way does the Bridge Assurance mechanism modify the default spanning-tree behavior in an effort to prevent bridging loops?

A.    If BPDUs are no longer received on a port, the switch immediately sends out a TCN BPDU.
B.    Extended topology information is encoded into all BPDUs
C.    BPDUs are sent bidirectional on all active network ports, including blocked and alternate ports.
D.    Received BPDUs are looped back towards the sender to ensure that the link is bidirectional

Answer: C

QUESTION 710
Which information is contained in an OSPF Type 7 Not-So-Stubby Area NSSA External LSA?

A.    External network address, mask, and cost to reach network that is external to the OSPF domain and only within the NSSA
B.    The external network address, mask and cost to reach networks that are external to the OSPF NSSA, including the default route.
C.    The address of routers that connect the current area to other areas and cost to reach those routers.
D.    The paths and costs to reach other stub area border routers in the OSPF routing domain
E.    The paths and costs to all OSPF NSSA areas that are external to the current area

Answer: A

QUESTION 711
Refer to the exhibit. The Main1 and Branch1 switches are connected directly over an MPLS pseudowire, and both run UDLD. After router B1 reloads because of a power failure, the pseudowire is restored. However, the Branch 1 switch is unable to reach the Main 1 switch.
Which two actions can you take to restore connectivity and prevent the problem from recurring? (Choose two)

 

A.    Issue the shutdown and no shutdown commands on both the Branch1 switch uplink to the B1 router and the Main 1 switch’s uplink to the M1 router.
B.    Configure a backup GRE tunnel between the Main 1 and Branch 1 switches.
C.    Enable UDLD recovery on both the Main 1 and Branch 1 switches
D.    Enable errdisable recovery on both the Main 1 and Branch 1 switches.
E.    Configure a backup pseudowire between the Main 1 and Branch1 switches

Answer: AD

QUESTION 712
Which statement about Auto-RP is true?

A.    An RP that is tied to a loopback address must be configured.
B.    All interfaces must be configured in sparse mode.
C.    All interfaces must be configured in sparse-dense mode.
D.    All interfaces must be configured in dense mode.

Answer: C

QUESTION 713
Which technology can be used to secure the edge of an STP domain?

A.    root guard
B.    BPDU guard
C.    UplinkFast
D.    BPDU filter

Answer: A

QUESTION 714
Which three features support object tracking? (Choose three)

A.    OSPF
B.    BFD
C.    EEM
D.    HSRP
E.    PfR
F.    vPC

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 715
Which GDOI key is responsible for encrypting control plane traffic?

A.    The traffic encryption key
B.    The key-chain
C.    The preshared key
D.    The key encryption key

Answer: D

QUESTION 716
Which two statements about private VLAN communications are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Promiscuous ports communicate with all other ports.
B.    Primary VLAN traffic is passed across trunk interfaces.
C.    Promiscuous ports connect only to routers.
D.    Isolated ports communicate with other isolated ports.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 717
Which three options are three of the valid message types for DHCPv6? (Choose three)

A.    Offer
B.    Request
C.    Leave
D.    Solicit
E.    Discover
F.    Advertise

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 718
Which IPv6 migration method allows IPv4-only devices to communicate with IPv6-only devices?

A.    GRE tunnel
B.    dual stack
C.    ISATAP tunnel
D.    NAT64

Answer: D

QUESTION 719
Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting an issue with a blocked switch port, you find this error in the switch log. Which action should you take first to locate the problem?

 

A.    Check the attached switch for a BPDU filter.
B.    Test the link for unidirectional failures.
C.    Check the attached switch for an interface configuration issue.
D.    Execute the show interface command to check FastEthernet 0/1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 720
Which three pieces of information are carried in OSPF type-3 LSAs? (Choose three)

A.    Forwarding address
B.    IP subnet
C.    Subnet mask
D.    Authentication type
E.    External route tag
F.    Metric

Answer: AEF

More free Lead2pass 400-101 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ0lrZUFjNWtFYlk

Lead2pass provides guarantee of Cisco 400-101 exam because Lead2pass is an authenticated IT certifications site. The 400-101 dump is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam. Good luck in your exam.

2017 Cisco 400-101 (All 969 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back