[Lead2pass New] Free Updated Lead2pass 400-201 Exam Dumps Download (461-480)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed Cisco 400-201 certification exam today! Scored 989/1000 in Australia. SO MANY new added exam questions which made me headache….. Anyway, I finally passed 400-201 exam with the help of Lead2pass! 

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 461
A layer 3 VPN customer opened a case that reports connectivity loss with remote sites.
An operations engineer realized this connectivity loss happened after the LDP label filtering was applied.
What is the root cause of this issue?

A.    Labels were not allocated for the P and PE physical interface.
B.    Labels were not allocated for the PE, P and RR physical interface
C.    Labels were not allocated for the CE loopback and physical interface
D.    Labels were not allocated for the P loopbacks
E.    Labels were not allocated for the PE, P and RR loopbacks.
F.    Labels were not allocated for the PE loopback

Answer: F

QUESTION 462
An operator enable BFD in echo mode and now CPU is high.
Which option is the most likely solution to the problem?

A.    Reduce the BFD control plane packet rate
B.    Change from echo mode to asynchronous mode
C.    Reduce the BFD packet rate
D.    Disable ICMP redirects on an interface
E.    Disable BFD altogether

Answer: D

QUESTION 463
Which technology enables operators to move the functionality of networking devices such as routers and firewalls away from proprietary hardware to servers and
off-the-shelf commercially available purpose-built hardware ?

A.    Network Function Virtualization
B.    Openstack
C.    Operations support systems
D.    Software Defined Networ
E.    Business support systems

Answer: A

QUESTION 464
An engineer is configuring an Embedded Packet Capture, Which two limitations must the engineer be aware of ?

A.    To limit the capture to desired traffic in EPC, control plane policing, access lists, and NBAR can be used
B.    EPC captures only multicast packets on ingress and does not capture the replicated packets on egress
C.    Existing EPC features can be supported on Cisco IOS and not on Cisco IOS-XR devices
D.    On Cisco IOS and Cisco IOS XE, the packet buffer is stored in DRAM and persists through reloads
E.    On Cisco IOS and Cisco IOS XE, the capture configuration is not stored in NVRAM and does not persist through reloads

Answer: BE

QUESTION 465
Which two sets of configuration implements CBTS? (Choose two)

A.    Create a master tunnel to which other tunnels can be members
B.    Create two bandwidth pools: a global pool and a sub pool
C.    Assign a policy-map defining a CBWFQ on an MPLS TE tunnel
D.    Create a PBR to use multiple MPLS TE tunnels according to the EXP value
E.    Create multiple MPLS TE tunnels from the same headend to the same tail-end

Answer: AC

QUESTION 466
An enterprise customer has recently purchased a WAN link from a service provider.
BGP is running over this WAN link.
An engineer notices that the CE router uses an large amount of system resources to process routing updates by filtering out unwanted routing updates received from the PE.
Which configuration can be applied to reduce the amount of processing required on the CE router that is not accepting full routes from PE?

A.    Enable BGP flowspec between CE and PE to negotiate which BGP prefixes to advertise
B.    Enable BGP prefix-based ORF capability between CE and PE to fitter out unwanted routing updates at the source
C.    On CE,place an inbound ACL on the interface-facing PE to filter all unwanted BGP prefixes
D.    On CE,apply an outbound route-map on BGP PE-neighbor to filter all the undesired BGP updates learned from the PE

Answer: B
Explanation:
BGP Prefix-Based Outbound Route Filtering – Cisco
When this capability is enabled, the BGP speaker can install the inbound prefix list filter to the remote peer as an outbound filter, which reduces unwanted routing updates.
The BGP Prefix-Based Outbound Route Filtering feature can be configured with send and/or receive ORF capabilities.

QUESTION 467
A router has this error in the syslog message:

%BGP-3-INVALID_MPLS:Invalid MPLS label (3) received in update for prefix 3246:1458:217.78.192.85/32 from 194.100.205.2

Which issue has it reported?

A.    The BGP label 3 can be used only in a BGP VPNV4 update if the RD is 0:0.
B.    The BGP label 3 can not be used as a label for a VPNV4 prefix
C.    The BGP label 3 can be used only in a BGP VPNV4 for a directly connected VPNV4 prefix of the sending PE router.
D.    The BGP label 3 can only be used in a BGP VPNV4 update for multicast address-family.

Answer: B

QUESTION 468
Which two restrictions of the Trunk EFP are true? (Choose two)

A.    Only one trunk EFP can be configured under one port or interface
B.    Features about encapsulations specification are not supported
C.    Features that require VLAN-specific values must be removed from the EFP trunk to form individual EFPs
D.    It supports only static EFPs that are user-configurable
E.    A bridge-domain number that is part of a trunk EFP configuration can be shared only by other EFP if under the same port or interface

Answer: AC

QUESTION 469
In order to validate update messages that contain the BGPsec_Path attribute, the recipient must have access to two pieces of data that are obtained from valid RPKI certificates and ROAs. Which are these two pieces of data? (Choose two)

A.    the OPEN BGP message that is successfully negotiated between BGP speakers to use the new BGP attribute, the BGPsec_Path
B.    the exchanged certificate with Internet Routing Registries using cryptographic identity management systems
C.    the public key infrastructure with the necessary certificate objects, the digitally signed routing objects, and the distributed repository system to hold
D.    the AS number, public key, and subject key identifier for each valid RPKI router certificate
E.    the AS number and the list of IP address prefixes for each valid ROA.

Answer: DE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/about/press/internet-protocol-journal/back-issues/table-contents-52/142-bgp.html

QUESTION 470
In an Internet scenario with noncongruent unicast and multicast topologies, which protocol provides a scalable policy for performing multicast RPF checks?

A.    MADCAP
B.    MSDP
C.    MBGP
D.    PGM

Answer: C

QUESTION 471
Which are the two characteristics of 4G/LTE networks?

A.    eNodeBs in the cell towers require less built-in intelligence
B.    eNodeB uplinks to the packet core use the lub interfaces
C.    The E-UTRAN model forms the basis of 4G/LTE RAN topologies
D.    RNCs in 4G/LTE networks have built-in MPLS support
E.    4G/LTE networks use centralized MTSO-based handoff between cell towers
F.    Using the X2 interface,eNodeBs have direct communication between each other

Answer: CF
Explanation:
https://sites.google.com/site/lteencyclopedia/lte-network-infrastructure-and-elements
http://www.tutorialspoint.com/lte/lte network architecture.htm

QUESTION 472
Which RP mechanism uses the TTL value to scope the RP address within the multicast domain?

A.    anycast RP
B.    BSR
C.    Auto-RP
D.    embedded RP

Answer: C

QUESTION 473
Service providers that implement MPLS Inter-AS Option B must ensure that the ASBRs between each provider learn all VPNv4 routes from both providers.
How can this requirement be accomplished?

A.    Configure the VRFs from the connection provider in order to learn route targets on each ASBR.
B.    Ensure that LDP is configured between each ASBR for label exchange on all VRFs.
C.    Ensure that each ASBR is configured for all VRFs from within its own provider backbone
D.    Configure each ASBR to retain route targets for all VPNv4-learned routes

Answer: D

QUESTION 474
A service provider has deployed new PEs using nV Edge technology based on Cisco ASR 9000 routers.
How does the system mitigate against a split-brain state if all control plane and data plane links are lost?

A.    The chassis located in the second rack automatically shuts down and only the first rack chassis stays operational.
B.    Both chassis stay online operating as two different PEs.
C.    Both chassis stop receiving and forwarding data traffic until the control plane and data plane links are brought back up.
D.    The two chassis send keepalive packets over any Layer 2 cloud. The non-DSC chassis shuts down itself after it has received these additional keepalive packets

Answer: D

QUESTION 475
An Enterprise XYZ company has a requirement to extend the MPLS/Layer 3 VPN MAN network to the remote branches using internet as the transport.
Which solution can provide seamless extension of the MPLS/Layer 3 VPN?

A.    LISP
B.    L2TPV3
C.    Cisco Unified MPLS
D.    2547 oDMVPN
E.    Carrier Supporting Carrier

Answer: D

QUESTION 476
Which protocol in the IPv6 stack does the MLD protocol use to carry its messages?

A.    IGMPV6
B.    IGMP
C.    ICMPV6
D.    DHCPV6
E.    NDP

Answer: C

QUESTION 477
Refer to the exhibit. Which OSPFv3 redistribute configuration provides the equivalent results when redistributi ng from EIGRPv6 onto OSPFv3 as it happens when redistributing from EIGRPvel to OSPFv2?

 

A.    ipv6 router ospf 10
redistribute eigrp 10 include-connected
B.    ipv6 router ospf 10
redistribute eigrp 10
redistribute connected
C.    ipv6 router ospf 10
redistribute eigrp 10 connected
D.    ipv6 router ospf 10
redistribute eigrp 10

Answer: A

QUESTION 478
Refer to the exhibit. How can IPv6 hosts located on IPv6 Internet can access the IPv4-only servers located in a small IPv4-only network?

 

A.    by using stateful NAT64 with static v6v4 mappings
B.    by using stateless NAT64 with static v6v4 mappings
C.    It is not possible IPv4 translation with IPv6 internet hosts
D.    by using stateful NAT64
E.    by using NAT444

Answer: A

QUESTION 479
Refer to the exhibit. ACME Enterprise is running DMVPN with spoke-to-spoke communication. 2547oDMVPN has been implemented to extend MPLS to all other branches.
What is the traffic flow behavior between branches after 2547oDMVPN implementation?

 

A.    Traffic flows through the DMVPN hub.
B.    Traffic flows directly between branches through service provider cloud, bypassing the DMVPN hub
C.    Traffic flows directly between branches only if the DMVPN configuration is changed to hub-and-spoke communication
D.    Traffic flow does not occur between branches

Answer: A

QUESTION 480
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.    This router uses route 10.1.1.0/24 toward the source to fulfill the multicast RPF requirements
B.    This router cannot have MP-BGP safi 2 address-fammily configured.
C.    This router has the ip multicast longest-match command applied
D.    This router is forwarding the multicast traffic to the Ethemet 0/0 interface
E.    This router runs multicast with default multicast commands.

Answer: AC

Lead2pass 400-201 PDF dumps is perfect! Totally! Thanks so much!

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMExNMWJIYTlIcUU

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back