[Lead2pass New] Free Updated Lead2pass 400-201 Exam Dumps Download (521-540)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is ready to provide Cisco candidates with 400-201 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Cisco certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Cisco 400-201 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 400-201 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 400-201 exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 521
Which are two benefits of using segment routing over RSVP-TE for traffic engineering? (Choose two)

A.    Segment routing traffic engineering tunnels always follow the low-latency path
B.    ECMP-aware traffic engineering is natively supported by segment routing
C.    Per-flow state is present only at the ingress node to the Segment routing-enabled network
D.    Per-flow state is present at the ingress and egress node to the segment routing-enabled network
E.    Per-flow state is maintained on all nodes of the segment routing-enabled network

Answer: BC

QUESTION 522
Drag and Drop Question
According to MEF definition, drag and drop the EVP types on the left onto the correct EVC services. Not all options are used

 

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 523
Refer to the exhibit, Which feature does this OSPF database entry refer to?

A.    Intra-autonomous traffic engineer
B.    Inter-autonomous traffic engineer
C.    Segment routing
D.    mVPN
E.    LFA repair path attributes

Answer: A

QUESTION 524
Which two steps take place in the BGP Link State architecture ? (Choose two)

A.    IGP is redistributed into BGP-LS
B.    Advertise the BGP-LS NLRIs to the topology server
C.    IGP uses BGP LS data from remote peers
D.    Enable access to the Adj-RIB-In (BGP raw format )of a peer border router or provider edge router
E.    BGP downloads the received BGP LS data to the IGP component on the router

Answer: BC

QUESTION 525
What is MPLS VPN component used by Multi-VRF solution?

A.    Route target community
B.    Route distinguisher
C.    Default MDT
D.    VPN forwarding

Answer: B

QUESTION 526
Refer to the exhibit. A service provider uses RSVP-TE instead of LDP to exchange labels in the MPLS network. Different path must be defined per type of traffic.
Which solution meet this requirement?

 

A.    RDM
B.    PBTS
C.    MAM
D.    CBTS
E.    MPLS TE affinity attributes

Answer: C

QUESTION 527
A service provider is working to develop an evolving security technique toolset in regards to the increasing amount of attacks. In which scenario Backscatter Trace back solution is recommended?

A.    Rouge DNS/DHCP Servers
B.    Distribution Denial of service
C.    Ping of death
D.    IP Spoofing
E.    Network Attack TCP/UDP Scan

Answer: B

QUESTION 528
Drag and Drop Question
Based on the terminology that was introduced in RFC 3031, drag and drop the mode of generating and distributing labels that is used by RSVP-TE on the correct label distribution method on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 529
A service provider is managing a CE that is used to segment multiple customers into dedicate VRFs. OSPF is used as the PE-CE routing protocol the managed CE does not have the customers routes in its RIB .To allow the CE to install these routes which command should be implemented?

A.    No prefix-suppression
B.    Capability vrf-lite
C.    local-rib-criteria
D.    domain-id<value>

Answer: B

QUESTION 530
Which three characteristics does the SNMPv3 protocols add compared to previous SNMP versions? (Choose three)

A.    Performance improvements
B.    Encryption support
C.    Authentication support
D.    Manager-to-manager communications
E.    Remote configuration enhancements
F.    Reliable transport based on TCP instead of UDP

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 531
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop each iACL entry from the left onto its logical order on the right to provider an infrastructure ACL protection on a service provider router.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 532
Refer to the exhibit. In regard to the traffic that is flowing from CE1 in the direction of CE2, what is the label stack in the packets that are leaving R6?

A.    {16}
B.    {16 25}
C.    {25}
D.    {0 25}

Answer: D

QUESTION 533
Which ADSL implementation type involves configuring the ATU-R PPP authentication information (Login and Password), Which provides per sessions Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting without requiring PPP client on each PC on the subscriber Side?

A.    PPPoE
B.    PPPoA
C.    RFC 1483 Routing
D.    RFC 1483 Bridge

Answer: A

QUESTION 534
Refer to the exhibit. CE6 cannot ping the loopback address of C7.An SP engineer notices a routing loop between PE2 and CE4. Which configuration must be applied on both PE routers to avoid the routing loop?

 

A.    Neighbor<CE-IP address>soo<value> with the same SoO value on both PEs
B.    Neighbor<CE-IP address>soo<value> with a different SoO value in each PE
C.    No neighbor<CE-IP address> as-override
D.    Neighbor<CE-IP address> allows-in

Answer: A

QUESTION 535
A service provider must avoid packet loss when an IGP adjacency is established before the LDP label exchange completes between the peers on that link.
Which feature must be implemented that fulfills this requirement?

A.    LDP Session Protection
B.    IP-FRR
C.    MPLS LDP-IGP Sync
D.    MPLS TE Metric
E.    MPLS TE Fast Reroute

Answer: C

QUESTION 536
which option describes how NFV, OpenStack, and KVM relate to each other ?

A.    OpenStack and NFV enable KVM
B.    OpenStack and KVM can be used to provide NFV
C.    NFV and KVM are based on OpenStack
D.    OpenStack and KVM are not related to NFV

Answer: A

QUESTION 537
A network operator is designing a BGP traffic engineering policy that uses the MED attribute to influence outbound traffic. This policy prefers routes that are received from upstream peers with a lower MED. All other higher preference BGP attributes values are equal. Which Cisco IOS BGP command enables this functionality?

A.    Bgp always-compare-med
B.    Bgp bestpath med-confed
C.    Bgp deterministic-med
D.    Bgp bestpath med missing-as-worst

Answer: A

QUESTION 538
A postman script to poll a specific object was working a few minutes ago, but suddenly stopped working. The APIC is still reachable from you clients and seems to function normally. no change was made to script which option describe the most likely cause of this issue?

A.    The authentication token has expired, you need to reauhthenticate first
B.    The object data is being returned as JSON instead of XML
C.    The APIC license expired
D.    A man-in-the-middle attack is preventing the script to execute as expected

Answer: C

QUESTION 539
Refer to the exhibit. The NOC team received multiple reports about poor quality of the VoIP traffic. An engineer notices that all VoIP traffic with poor quality uses Core links with QoS implemented. Which are the two reasons for this issue? (Choose two)

A.    A DoS attack on the core routers has caused high CPU utilization on the line cards that hosts the 10 Gigabit Ethernet port.
B.    The VoIP traffic exceeding 1 GBPS is dropped by the policer
C.    The Core links are congested, which causes stavation of VoIP traffic
D.    The Bandwidth allocated is higher than 100 percent
E.    The VoiP traffic on the core links is MPLS-labeled and it is not subject to QoS

Answer: AB

QUESTION 540
Which statement is true about Cisco IOS XR commit command?

A.    The commit force command merges the target configuration with the running configuration and commits only valid changes
B.    The commit replace command applies all the changes of the file configuration that were loaded previously. The final configuration applied is the merged configuration between the previous running configuration and the file configuration loaded
C.    The commit confirmed 30 command applies the changes, however it initiates a configuration rollback after 30 seconds
D.    The rollback configuration to ID08252015 command and commit command completely replaces the running configuration with the target configuration specified in the file name as ID08252015

Answer: C

Lead2pass are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate 400-201 exam dumps. Our 400-201 dump is rich in variety. We offer 400-201 PDF dumps and 400-201 VCE dumps. We ensure you can pass the 400-201 easily. Welcome to Lead2pass.com.

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMExNMWJIYTlIcUU

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back