[Lead2pass New] Free Version Lead2pass CompTIA N10-006 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (551-575)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worrying about the N10-006 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest N10-006 braindumps and guarantees you passing N10-006 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 551
A company has just installed wireless in their office. In one corner of the office building users are not able to establish a connection. Which of the following can be changed on the AP to help resolve this issue?

A.    SSID
B.    Channels
C.    Signal strength
D.    Encryption

Answer: C

QUESTION 552
Which of the following cable types have a rated MAXIMUM bandwidth of 100Mbps?

A.    CAT3
B.    CAT5
C.    CAT5e
D.    CAT6

Answer: B

QUESTION 553
A company has installed an access point and configured it to broadcast at 802.11n only. Some users are stating that they cannot connect to this access point. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason some users cannot connect?

A.    Incorrect channel
B.    Weak encryption
C.    Incompatible NICs
D.    Incorrect SSID

Answer: C

QUESTION 554
Which of the following will allow multiple frequencies to be combined?

A.    WiMAX
B.    MPLS
C.    MIMO
D.    Channel bonding

Answer: D

QUESTION 555
Which of the following technologies is required to allow all ports of a single private IP to be publically accessible via a single public IP?

A.    NAT
B.    RIP
C.    PAT
D.    ACL

Answer: A

QUESTION 556
Which of the following allows a technician to gather information about the operating system?

A.    Domain services
B.    Fingerprinting
C.    Countermeasures
D.    Reconnaissance

Answer: B

QUESTION 557
Which of the following is indicative of an FTP bounce?

A.    Arbitrary IP address
B.    Reverse DNS lookups
C.    Same Port Number
D.    File Transfer Success

Answer: A

QUESTION 558
The software that allows a machine to run multiple operating systems at once is called the:

A.    server manager
B.    hypervisor
C.    boot loader
D.    partition manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 559
Which of the following routing protocols relies on hop count as its ONLY metric?

A.    BGP
B.    EIGRP
C.    OSPF
D.    RIP

Answer: D

QUESTION 560
A workstation on the network is configured as follows. A user reports that they are unable to print to a device located on a different subnet. Which of the following is the MOST likely problem?

IP address: 172.16.204.12
Subnet Mask: 255.255.0.0
Default Gateway: 172.15.204.254
DNS address: 172.16.204.1
Broadcast address: 172.16.255.255

A.    DNS address
B.    Subnet mask
C.    Default gateway
D.    Broadcast address
E.    IP address

Answer: C

QUESTION 561
A technician recently fixed a computer with several viruses and spyware programs on it and notices the Internet settings were set to redirect all traffic through an unknown proxy. This type of attack is known as which of the following?

A.    Phishing
B.    Social engineering
C.    Man-in-the-middle
D.    Shoulder surfing

Answer: C

QUESTION 562
Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate security threats on a network?

A.    Social engineering
B.    User training
C.    Incident response
D.    Man-in-the-middle

Answer: B

QUESTION 563
Which of the following devices should be installed on a network to monitor the presence of and actively defend against attacks?

A.    An IPS
B.    A protocol analyzer
C.    A traffic shaper
D.    An IDS

Answer: A

QUESTION 564
Which of the following is an IPv6 address?

A.    00:14:38:05:7B:E5
B.    10.10.1.1
C.    192.168.1.1
D.    2001:cdba::3257:9652

Answer: D

QUESTION 565
A company has a large number of employees that need VPN access from home. Which of the following is the BEST solution for deploying and managing the remote access?

A.    Site-to-site VPN
B.    Network-based firewall
C.    SSL VPN
D.    Host-based firewall

Answer: C

QUESTION 566
Which of the following is a routed protocol that functions at layer 3 of the OSI model?

A.    IP
B.    Frame relay
C.    PPP
D.    ADSL

Answer: A

QUESTION 567
Something you have, something you are, and something you know are the three tenets of:

A.    social engineering
B.    change management
C.    remote access
D.    access control

Answer: D

QUESTION 568
A firewall that operates at Layer 7 of the OSI model is known as a(n):

A.    circuit gateway
B.    packet filter
C.    application level
D.    redundant firewall

Answer: C

QUESTION 569
Which of the following allows a central point to simultaneously address other points without addressing all of them?

A.    Multicast
B.    Subnetting
C.    Unicast
D.    Broadcast

Answer: A

QUESTION 570
Which of the following technologies is used on cellular networks?

A.    Ethernet
B.    CDMA
C.    CSMA/CA
D.    POTS

Answer: B

QUESTION 571
Which of the following WAP security features offers the STRONGEST encryption?

A.    WPA
B.    WPA2
C.    WEP
D.    Hidden SSID

Answer: B

QUESTION 572
Which of the following standards can operate at both the 2.4GHz and 5GHz frequencies?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: D

QUESTION 573
Which of the following mediums is circuit switched?

A.    PSTN
B.    ATM
C.    Frame relay
D.    MPLS

Answer: A

QUESTION 574
Which of the following is true about tunneling and encryption?

A.    SIP encrypts all data going through the tunnel.
B.    PPTP creates a secure tunnel.
C.    SSL VPN provides a secure tunnel.
D.    RAS is a secure way to create a tunnel.

Answer: C

QUESTION 575
Which of the following is a secure way to connect to a device?

A.    RSH
B.    TFTP
C.    SNMPv2
D.    SFTP

Answer: D

More free Lead2pass N10-006 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVzI0bUdJdU1ESkk

Lead2pass offers the latest N10-006 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new N10-006 dump ensures your exam 100% pass.

2017 CompTIA N10-006 (All 1521 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back