[Lead2pass New] Free Version Lead2pass CompTIA N10-006 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (576-600)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Whether you are a student attempting to pass N10-006 exam to be eligible for a post-graduate job, or a working professional hoping to improve your work credentials and earn that dream promotion Lead2pass is here to help. We have N10-006 exam dumps and brain dumps, so passing N10-006 exam is not an easy feat.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 576
Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial cable?

A.    RJ-11
B.    BNC
C.    LC
D.    DB-9

Answer: D

QUESTION 577
Which of the following are network topologies? (Select TWO).

A.    Ethernet
B.    Duplex
C.    Star
D.    Circular
E.    Bus

Answer: CE

QUESTION 578
Which of the following uses eight groups of characters for addressing?

A.    MAC
B.    IPv4
C.    IPv6
D.    DHCP

Answer: C

QUESTION 579
A pest control contractor attempts to gain access to the datacenter; however, the manager on duty notes that a pest control inspection was not on the schedule. Which of the following attacks is in progress?

A.    Phishing
B.    Social engineering
C.    Man-in-the-middle
D.    Smurfing

Answer: B

QUESTION 580
Which of the following is the MOST economical way for Sandy, a technician, to implement 10- Gigabit Ethernet at a datacenter?

A.    10GBaseLR
B.    10GBaseSR
C.    10GBaseX
D.    10GBaseT

Answer: D

QUESTION 581
Which of the following is the network topology in which computers connect in a closed circle?

A.    Bus
B.    Mesh
C.    Ring
D.    Star

Answer: C

QUESTION 582
Which of the following protocols would Kurt, a technician, use to synchronize local date and time of a client workstation to that of a server?

A.    RTP
B.    NTP
C.    TFTP
D.    ARP

Answer: B

QUESTION 583
An administrator is replacing an existing WAP because the customer is reporting that the connection speeds are too slow. Which of the following should be installed?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: D

QUESTION 584
Which of the following cables has the MOST twists per inch?

A.    CAT3
B.    CAT5
C.    CAT5e
D.    CAT6

Answer: D

QUESTION 585
Which of the following is true about an IP address if the first bit is a one and the second bit is a zero?

A.    The address is a Class A address.
B.    The address is a Class B address.
C.    The address is a Class C address.
D.    The address is a Class D address.

Answer: B

QUESTION 586
Which of the following cables is MOST likely to be terminated into a patch panel?

A.    Serial
B.    RG-6
C.    RG-59
D.    CAT6

Answer: D

QUESTION 587
Which of the following MUST be kept synchronized in order for Kerberos to work?

A.    Certificate
B.    Ticket
C.    Time
D.    Token

Answer: C

QUESTION 588
Which of the following MUST be used when securing a VoIP network consisting of private IP addresses?

A.    IPS
B.    Application layer firewall
C.    IDS
D.    An unmanaged switch

Answer: B

QUESTION 589
Which of the following uses certificates as a form of security?

A.    Kerberos
B.    LDAP
C.    PKI
D.    CHAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 590
Which of the following cables will MOST likely be used to connect to a satellite dish?

A.    RG-6
B.    CAT5e
C.    Fiber
D.    CAT6

Answer: A

QUESTION 591
A VoIP line will MOST likely have which of the following connectors?

A.    RJ-11
B.    DB-25
C.    BNC
D.    RJ-45

Answer: D

QUESTION 592
Which of the following is a proprietary routing protocol?

A.    RIP
B.    EIGRP
C.    OSPF
D.    BGP

Answer: B

QUESTION 593
Which of the following is an invalid MAC address?

A.    AA:CE:58:FD:90:08
B.    44:98:3E:F8:33:23
C.    56:AD:BX:89:55:54
D.    94:9E:FE:EE:8C:DF

Answer: C

QUESTION 594
Which of the following network topologies allows only communication to take place from one node at a time by passing a token around the network?

A.    Star
B.    Mesh
C.    Bus
D.    Ring

Answer: D

QUESTION 595
A technician discovers that a malware infection has damaged part of the Windows TCP/IP stack. Which of the following commands can help repair the damage?

A.    netsh lan
B.    netsh interface
C.    netsh wlan
D.    netsh winsock

Answer: D

QUESTION 596
Which of the following devices exist as either hardware or software to assist in routing traffic? (Select TWO).

A.    Cable modem
B.    Layer 2 switch
C.    Router
D.    NIDS
E.    Layer 3 switch

Answer: CE

QUESTION 597
Which of the following operates at OSI layer 2 to forward traffic based on the MAC address?

A.    Switch
B.    Proxy Server
C.    Router
D.    VPN Concentrator

Answer: A

QUESTION 598
The Transport Layer of the TCP/IP model corresponds to which of the following layers of the OSI model?

A.    1
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: C

QUESTION 599
Which of the following is used to provide hot standby capabilities using paired routers?

A.    CARP
B.    L2TP
C.    PPTP
D.    ISAKMP

Answer: A

QUESTION 600
Which of the following is used to assign an IP address to a device?

A.    DHCP
B.    NTP
C.    DNS
D.    RADIUS

Answer: A

More free Lead2pass N10-006 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVzI0bUdJdU1ESkk

Your focus should be getting the best dumps to prepare for N10-006 exam. That is where Lead2pass comes in. We have collected an extensive library of exam dumps from CompTIA certification.

2017 CompTIA N10-006 (All 1521 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back