[Lead2pass New] Free Version Lead2pass CompTIA N10-006 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (626-650)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my N10-006 certification exam. Luckily, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the N10-006 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 626
Which of the following default ports would need to be disabled to block TFTP traffic?

A.    20
B.    21
C.    69
D.    123

Answer: C

QUESTION 627
Which of the following ports would Zach, a technician, need to open on a firewall to allow SSH on the default port?

A.    20
B.    21
C.    22
D.    23

Answer: C

QUESTION 628
Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?

A.    20
B.    21
C.    22
D.    23

Answer: D

QUESTION 629
Which of the following ports would have to be allowed through a firewall to allow SNMP traffic to pass on its default port? (Select TWO).

A.    22
B.    23
C.    143
D.    161
E.    162
F.    8080

Answer: DE

QUESTION 630
Which of the following has a maximum transfer rate of 54Mbps and operates at the 5GHz frequency?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: A

QUESTION 631
Kim, a network technician, is installing an 802.11n network. Which of the following should Kim enable to ensure that the network only allows 802.11n clients?

A.    Name the SSID on the 802.11n network only
B.    Limit the DHCP address pool
C.    Disable 802.11b and 802.11g
D.    Only use WPA encryption

Answer: C

QUESTION 632
Zach, a technician, is installing an 802.11n network. Which of the following should he disable to stop broadcasting the network name?

A.    Channel
B.    WEP
C.    SSID
D.    WPA

Answer: C

QUESTION 633
Which of the following default services uses TCP/UDP port 88?

A.    LDAP
B.    IGMP
C.    HTTP
D.    Kerberos

Answer: D

QUESTION 634
Which of the following ports should be allowed through a firewall to allow DNS resolution to occur to an outside DNS server?

A.    20
B.    53
C.    80
D.    3389

Answer: B

QUESTION 635
Which of the following uses port 53 by default?

A.    RDP
B.    QoS
C.    DHCP
D.    DNS

Answer: D

QUESTION 636
Which of the following ports does DHCP use? (Select TWO).

A.    22
B.    23
C.    67
D.    68
E.    69

Answer: CD

QUESTION 637
Lisa, a network administrator, needs to allow all websites to be accessible by the sales team for business purposes. Which of the following ports need to be enabled on the firewall? (Select TWO).

A.    23
B.    25
C.    53
D.    80
E.    443

Answer: DE

QUESTION 638
Lisa, a technician, is asked to not allow FTP traffic on a network. Which of the following ports should be blocked on the firewall to achieve this?

A.    21
B.    22
C.    23
D.    25

Answer: A

QUESTION 639
Which of the following ports are MOST commonly used to interactively configure a networking device? (Select TWO).

A.    21
B.    22
C.    23
D.    53
E.    67

Answer: BC

QUESTION 640
In order to reduce spam email, Kim, a network administrator, changes the standard SMTP port from which of the following port numbers to port number 587?

A.    20
B.    21
C.    23
D.    25

Answer: D

QUESTION 641
A company would like all HTTP traffic to filter through a proxy server on port 8080. Which of the following port numbers needs to be redirected through the proxy server to accomplish this?

A.    20
B.    80
C.    143
D.    443

Answer: B

QUESTION 642
A company wants to only allow incoming HTTP and HTTPS traffic on their public wireless network. Which of the following port numbers should be the only allowed open ports on the firewall to accomplish this? (Select TWO).

A.    20
B.    80
C.    143
D.    443
E.    8080

Answer: BD

QUESTION 643
An organization has installed a new firewall. Users need to have access to remote websites and must be able to use SSH to retrieve files from remote locations. Which of the following actions should be taken on the new firewall? (Select TWO).

A.    Allow UDP port 21 outbound
B.    Allow UDP port 22 outbound
C.    Allow UDP port 80 outbound
D.    Allow TCP port 21 outbound
E.    Allow TCP port 22 outbound
F.    Allow TCP port 80 outbound

Answer: EF

QUESTION 644
An organization recently installed a firewall on the network. Employees must have access to their work computer from their home computer. In which of the following ways should the firewall be configured?

A.    Allow TCP port 3389 outbound
B.    Allow UDP port 3389 inbound
C.    Allow UDP port 3389 outbound
D.    Allow TCP port 3389 inbound

Answer: D

QUESTION 645
An organization recently installed a firewall on the network. Employees must be able to send and receive email from a POP3 server. In which of the following ways should the firewall be configured? (Select TWO).

A.    Allow TCP port 23
B.    Allow TCP port 25
C.    Allow TCP port 110
D.    Allow UDP port 25
E.    Allow UDP port 110

Answer: BC

QUESTION 646
Which of the following protocols uses port 3389?

A.    IMAP
B.    DHCP
C.    SSH
D.    RDP

Answer: D

QUESTION 647
Kurt, a network technician, has configured a new firewall on the network. Users are reporting errors when attempting to access several websites. Kurt attempts to access several popular websites with no errors, however, he does receive an error when attempting to access a bank website. Which of the following rules would BEST allow access to the bank website?

A.    Allow UDP port 53
B.    Allow TCP port 80
C.    Allow UDP port 340
D.    Allow TCP port 443

Answer: D

QUESTION 648
A network technician has configured a new firewall to allow TCP port 80 traffic and deny UDP
traffic. Users have reported that they are unable to access Internet websites. The technician verifies by attempting to access a popular website. Which of the following will MOST likely correct the error?

A.    HTTP uses UDP
B.    DNS port 23 needs to be allowed
C.    HTTP needs port 443 allowed
D.    UDP port 53 needs to be allowed

Answer: D

QUESTION 649
A network technician needs to address bandwidth issues on the wireless network. There are currently four 802.11n access points. The technician would like to increase the bandwidth. Which of the following would be the BEST solution?

A.    Disable SSID
B.    Channel bonding
C.    MIMO
D.    Increase the signal

Answer: B

QUESTION 650
An administrator is receiving reports from an executive that the executive’s wireless access point loses the signal frequently, even though the WAP is on the executive’s desk. The office contains four other 802.11n access points. Which of the following would MOST likely correct interference problems in the executive’s office?

A.    Turn off SSID broadcasting for the executive’s access point.
B.    Replace the 802.11n access point in the office with an 802.11a access point.
C.    Change the channel on the access point to channel 11.
D.    Turn off as many lights in the executive’s office as possible to reduce interference.

Answer: C

More free Lead2pass N10-006 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVzI0bUdJdU1ESkk

Thanks for the high quality N10-006 study guide. Will be back soon for more dumps.

2017 CompTIA N10-006 (All 1521 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back