[Lead2pass Official] Ensure Pass 400-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (361-380)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Test your preparation for Cisco 400-101 with these actual 400-101 new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 361
Which two statements are true about AAA? (Choose two.)

A.    AAA can use RADIUS, TACACS+, or Windows AD to authenticate users.
B.    If RADIUS is the only method configured in AAA, and the server becomes unreachable, the user
will be able to log in to the router using a local username and password.
C.    If the local keyword is not included and the AAA server does not respond, then authorization will
never be possible and the connection will fail.
D.    AAA can be used to authenticate the enable password with a AAA server.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 362
Which three types of traffic are allowed by IEEE 802.1X access control prior to getting authenticated? (Choose three.)

A.    EAPOL
B.    VTP
C.    STP
D.    ARP
E.    CDP
F.    HTTP

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 363
Which two statements about MAC ACLs are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They support only inbound filtering.
B.    They support both inbound and outbound filtering.
C.    They are configured with the command mac access-list standard.
D.    They can filter non-IP traffic on a VLAN and on a physical interface.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 364
Refer to the exhibit. What happens to packets when traffic in the icmp-class class exceeds the policed amount?

 

A.    Packets are discarded and a message is logged.
B.    Packets are discarded and a trap is sent to any servers that are configured to receive traps.
C.    Packets are discarded silently.
D.    Packets are discarded and an inform is sent to any servers that are configured to receive informs.

Answer: C

QUESTION 365
Which statement describes Cisco PfR link groups?

A.    Link groups enable Cisco PfR Fast Reroute when NetFlow is enabled on the external interfaces of
the border routers.
B.    Link groups define a strict or loose hop-by-hop path preference.
C.    Link groups are required only when Cisco PfR is configured to load-balance all traffic.
D.    Link groups are enabled automatically when Cisco PfR is in Fast Reroute mode.
E.    Link groups set a preference for primary and fallback (backup) external exit interfaces.

Answer: E

QUESTION 366
Which two statements about NetFlow are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It must be configured on each router in a network.
B.    It supports ATM LAN emulation.
C.    The existing network is unaware that NetFlow is running.
D.    It uses SIP to establish sessions between neighbors.
E.    It provides resource utilization accounting.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 367
You are installing a new device to replace a device that failed. The configuration of the failed device is stored on a networked server, and the new device has an RXBOOT image installed. Under which condition does the streamlined Setup mode fail?

A.    The last four bits of the configuration register are not equal to the decimal value 0 or 1.
B.    The startup configuration file was deleted.
C.    Bit 6 is set in the configuration register.
D.    The startup configuration is corrupt.

Answer: A

QUESTION 368
Which option is the Cisco recommended method to secure access to the console port?

A.    Configure the activation-character command.
B.    Configure a very short timeout (less than 100 milliseconds) for the port.
C.    Set the privilege level to a value less than 15.
D.    Configure an ACL.

Answer: A

QUESTION 369
Refer to the exhibit. If the network switch is configured as shown, which two statements about network traffic are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Traffic enters the shaper on a FIFO basis.
B.    Traffic enters the shaper on a weighted fair queueing basis.
C.    Drop behavior is random for traffic in excess of 6 Mbps.
D.    Voice traffic is given priority until it reaches 1.5 Mbps.
E.    Voice traffic is given priority until it reaches 6 Mbps.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 370
Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring the S1 switch for the switchport connecting to the client computer. Which option describes the effect of the command mls qos map cos-dscp 0 8 16 24 32 40 46 56?

 

A.    Voice traffic is excluded from the default priority queue.
B.    Voice packets are given a class selector of 5.
C.    Video conferencing is marked CS3.
D.    Voice packets are processed in the priority queue.

Answer: A

QUESTION 371
Which two options are two characteristics of the HSRPv6 protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    It uses virtual MAC addresses 0005.73a0.0000 through 0005.73a0.0fff.
B.    It uses UDP port number 2029.
C.    It uses virtual MAC addresses 0005.73a0.0000 through 0005.73a0.ffff.
D.    It uses UDP port number 2920.
E.    If a link local IPv6 address is used, it must have a prefix.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 372
Which statement about VRRP is true?

A.    It supports load balancing.
B.    It can be configured with HSRP on a switch or switch stack.
C.    It supports IPv4 and IPv6.
D.    It supports encrypted authentication.

Answer: B

QUESTION 373
Refer to the exhibit. What is the polling frequency set by this configuration?

 

A.    60 seconds
B.    10 seconds
C.    360 seconds
D.    60 milliseconds
E.    10 milliseconds

Answer: A

QUESTION 374
Refer to the exhibit. Which additional information must you specify in this configuration to capture NetFlow traffic?

 

A.    ingress or egress traffic
B.    the number of cache entries
C.    the flow cache active timeout
D.    the flow cache inactive timeout

Answer: A

QUESTION 375
For which three routing protocols can Cisco PfR provide direct route control? (Choose three.)

A.    OSPF
B.    ISIS
C.    BGP
D.    EIGRP
E.    static routing
F.    ODR

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 376
Refer to the exhibit. When would the EEM applet be triggered?

 

A.    every time that the input packet per second counter is below 10,000
B.    every time that the input packet per second counter has increased by 1,000
C.    every time that the input packet per second counter is above 10,000
D.    every time that the input packet per second counter has decreased by 1,000

Answer: C

QUESTION 377
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the above commands, when will the output of the show log command be saved?

 

A.    Each time the total CPU utilization goes below 50 percent
B.    Each time the total CPU utilization goes above 80 percent
C.    Every 5 minutes while the total CPU utilization is above 80 percent
D.    Every 5 seconds while the total CPU utilization is above 80 percent
E.    Every 5 minutes while the total CPU utilization is below 50 percent
F.    Every 5 seconds while the total CPU utilization is below 50 percent

Answer: A
Explanation:
he cpu threshold generates syslog messages when it goes above 80 % and when it comes back down below 50% after being above 80%.
It checks cpu utilization every 5 seconds.
When the cpu has been above 80%, and has come back below 50%, the syslog message SYS-1-CPUFALLINGTHRESHOLD is generated
-thats when the “show log” command is triggered
The closest answer is “Each time the total CPU goes below 50 percent”

QUESTION 378
Refer to the exhibit. Which of the following options will trigger the applet?

 

A.    an external Cisco IOS event
B.    a manually run policy event
C.    a preconfigured timer
D.    an automated RPC call

Answer: B
Explanation:
There are two ways to manually run an EEM policy. EEM usually schedules and runs policies on the basis of an event specification that is contained within the policy itself. The event none command allows EEM to identify an EEM policy that can either be run manually or be run when an EEM applet is triggered. To run the policy, use either the action policy command in applet configuration mode or the event manager run command in global configuration mode.

QUESTION 379
In GLBP, which router will answer on client ARP requests?

A.    all active AVF routers as the first response is used by the client
B.    the AVG router, replying with a different AVF MAC address each time
C.    a random AVF router, based on a GLBP seed hash key
D.    only the AVG router that received the ARP request first

Answer: B
Explanation:
LBP Active Virtual Gateway
Members of a GLBP group elect one gateway to be the active virtual gateway (AVG) for that group. Other group members provide backup for the AVG in the event that the AVG becomes unavailable. The AVG assigns a virtual MAC address to each member of the GLBP group. Each gateway assumes responsibility for forwarding packets sent to the virtual MAC address assigned to it by the AVG. These gateways are known as active virtual forwarders (AVFs) for their virtual MAC address. The AVG is responsible for answering Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) requests for the virtual IP address.
Load sharing is achieved by the AVG replying to the ARP requests with different virtual MAC addresses.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2t/12_2t15/feature/guide/ft_glbp.html#wp1039649

QUESTION 380
Refer to the exhibit. What is true about traffic from the INSIDE zone to the OUTSIDE zone?

 

A.    All icmp echo requests will be inspected.
B.    All IP traffic will be dropped.
C.    All icmp echo requests will be passed, but the icmp echo reply to the echo request from the
OUTSIDE zone will be dropped. /..l
D.    All IP traffic will be inspected.

Answer: A
Explanation:
When the traffic moves from inside to outside zone, ICMP echo requests will be inspected because the inspection is set using policy-map-type command is used.

More free Lead2pass 400-101 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ0lrZUFjNWtFYlk

These Cisco 400-101 exam questions are all a small selection of questions. If you want to practice more questions for actual 400-101 exam, use the links at the end of this document. Also you can find links for 400-101 VCE software that is great for preparation and self-assessment for Cisco 400-101 exam.

2017 Cisco 400-101 (All 969 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back