Pass 70-980 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-980 VCE And PDF Dumps(21-30)

At Lead2pass, we are positive that our Microsoft 70-980 preparation material with questions and answers pdf provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Microsoft 70-980 exam. Our uodated 70-980 brain dumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

QUESTION 21
You are planning the decommissioning of research.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin5 in the research department can manage the user accounts that are migrated to contoso. com.
The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Admin5.
What should you do before you migrate the user accounts?

A.    Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADCentralAccessPolicyMember cmdlet.
B.    Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then add Admin5 to the Account Operators group.

C.    Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADPrincipalGroupMembership cmdlet.
D.    Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then run the Delegation of Control Wizard.

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You implement and authorize the new DHCP servers.
You import the server configurations and the scope configurations from PA1 and AM1.
You need to ensure that clients can obtain DHCP address assignments after you shut down PA1 and AM1.
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Remove-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet.Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
B.    Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Add-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet.Activate the scopes.
C.    Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke-DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
D.    Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke-DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet. Activate the scopes.

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You need to recommend a server deployment strategy for the main office that meets the server deployment requirements.
What should you recommend installing in the main office?

A.    Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
B.    The Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK)
C.    The Express Deployment Tool (EDT)
D.    The Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
You need to implement the technical requirements for the boston.litwareinc.com domain.
Which tools should you use?

A.    Gpfixup and Gpupdate
B.    Rendom and Gpfixup
C.    Gpupdate and Dcgpofix
D.    Adprep and Rendom

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
You need to recommend a server virtualization strategy that meets the technical requirements and the virtualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Windows Server Backup
B.    The Microsoft Virtual Machine Converter
C.    Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D.    Disk2vhd

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
You need to recommend a remote access solution that meets the VPN requirements.
Which role service should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Routing
B.    Network Policy Server
C.    DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)
D.    Host Credential Authorization Protocol

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory site topology to support on the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A new site link bridge
B.    A new subnet
C.    A new site link
D.    A new site

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
You need to recommend an IPAM management solution for the Operators groups.
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Run the Invoke IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet in all three domains. Add the computers used by the members of the Operators group to the IPAM server.
B.    Modify the membership of the IPAM Administrators group and the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers_group on the IPAM server.
C.    Run the Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet on the IPAM server. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet in all three domains.
D.    Run the Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet and modify the membership of the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers_group on the IPAM server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You need to recommend a migration strategy for the DHCP servers.
The strategy must meet the technical requirements.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you recommend running on the physical DHCP servers?

A.    Receive-SmigServerData
B.    Import-SmigServerSetting
C.    Export-SmigServerSetting
D.    Send-SmigServerData

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements.
Which schema attribute properties should you recommend modifying?

A.    isCriticalSystemObject
B.    searchFlags
C.    schemaFlagsEx
D.    isIndexed

Answer: B

If you want to get more 70-980 exam preparation material,you can download the free demos in PDF files on Lead2pass.It would be great help for you exam.Wish you pass the exam successfully.

www.lead2pass.com/70-980.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back