Pass Ensure 70-331 Exam By Training Lead2pass updated Microsoft 70-331 VCE And PDF Dumps (131-140)

Lead2Pass offers you all the 70-331 Questions And Answers which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. Our practice tests are unparalleled in quality and are 100% guaranteed to make you pass your exam.Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-331 exam dumps.

QUESTION 131
You must select an app model to deploy apps to an Office 365 small business tenant. The business logic of the apps is located in a remote web application. What should you do?

A.    Create a SharePoint-hosted app. Implement the business logic by using JavaScript.
B.    Develop provider-hosted apps and integrate data sources with the business logic by using OData.
C.    Deploy the business logic to the host web by using a Full Trust SharePoint solution.
D.    Develop an OData service provider infrastructure and publish the provider to the _layouts directory.

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
A company has a SharePoint farm that has the following configuration:
* SPWFE1 and SPWFE2 are configured as front-end web servers.
* SPAPP1 and SPAPP2 are configured as application servers.
* New servers will be added to the farm.
You implement a solution that contains a custom navigation provider. You need to register a custom navigation provider by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Create a web.solutionname.xml file in the \CONFIG directory and run the copyappbincontent Stsadm command.
B.    Edit the ApplicationHost.config file on each SharePoint server.
C.    Edit the web.config file for the web application on all SharePoint servers.
D.    Use the SPWebConfigModification class.

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
You need to retrieve data about all the lists in a site by using the REST (Representational State Transfer) API. Which code segment should you use?

A.

  image_thumb  
B.   

image_thumb[1]
C.   

image_thumb[2] 
D.    

image_thumb[3]

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
You create a cloud-hosted SharePoint app. You must make the app available in the SharePoint Store for customers to install on their host webs. You need to keep the style and navigation of the app the same as the host web of the app after it is installed by any customer. What should you do?

A.    Add a reference to SP.UI.Controls.js on the host web. Pass the AppUrl parameter to the host web. Apply branding to the host web.
B.    Copy the CSS file from the app to the host web. Run the Chrome control to convert the CSS file to the host web format. Apply the styles contained in the CSS file to the host web.
C.    Use a Chrome control to find the differences in the styles between the host web and the app. Resolve all of the differences by using JavaScript.
D.    Add a reference to the SP.UI.Controls.js file located in the new /_layouts/15 directory.Pass the HostUrl parameter to the start page of the app. Use the Chrome control in JavaScript.

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
You implement the dependency changes based on the requirements for the Litware web artifacts feature. When you deploy the Litware.Intranet.Templates.wsp package, you receive an error message. You need to ensure that the package deploys successfully. What should you do?

A.    Set the scope of the Litware web artifacts feature to SPSite.
B.    Set the scope of the Litware web artifacts feature to SPFarm.
C.    Set the Is Hidden option of the Litware web artifacts feature to False.
D.    Set the Auto Activate in Central Admin parameter of the Litware web artifacts feature to True.

Answer: C

QUESTION 136
You plan to create a workflow design by using Microsoft Visio 2013 and then import the design into SharePoint Designer 2013. You need to ensure that you have repetition capability. Which shape should you use?

A.    Stage
B.    Assign a Task
C.    Step
D.    Loop

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
You plan to create a SharePoint Business Process Automation (BPA) project. You need to process items for approval with the least amount of developer effort. Which tool should you use?

A.    Remote Event Receiver
B.    Out-of-the-box workflow
C.    SharePoint Designer workflow
D.    Work Item Timer Job

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
You must select an app model to deploy apps to an Office 365 small business tenant. The business logic of the apps is located in a remote web application. What should you do?

A.    Create a SharePoint-hosted app. Implement the business logic by using JavaScript.
B.    Develop provider-hosted apps and integrate data sources with the business logic by using OData.
C.    Deploy the business logic to the host web by using a Full Trust SharePoint solution.
D.    Develop an OData service provider infrastructure and publish the provider to the _layouts directory.

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
A company has a SharePoint farm that has the following configuration:
* SPWFE1 and SPWFE2 are configured as front-end web servers.
* SPAPP1 and SPAPP2 are configured as application servers.
* New servers will be added to the farm.
You implement a solution that contains a custom navigation provider. You need to register a custom navigation provider by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Create a web.solutionname.xml file in the \CONFIG directory and run the copyappbincontent Stsadm command.
B.    Edit the ApplicationHost.config file on each SharePoint server.
C.    Edit the web.config file for the web application on all SharePoint servers.
D.    Use the SPWebConfigModification class.

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
Adventure Works uses SharePoint to store product and order information. Product managers visit the Products list to see the status of each product. They request a feature that will allow them to easily see the recent and old product orders without opening the Products list. The products orders page is located at /sitepages/productorders.aspx, and the product order history page is located at /sitespages/productordershistory.aspx. Both pages require a query string parameter named ProductID . You need to add custom actions to the Products list by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Add an empty element to the SharePoint project. Add a <CustomAction> tag, set the Location element to EditControlBlock, and then use the <UrlAction> tag for a redirect to the custom page.
B.    Create a Windows Application and add a reference to Microsoft.SharePoint.Portal.CustomActions.dll and use the SPCustomActions class to add a custom action.
C.    Open the site in SharePoint Designer. Create a custom List Item Display Template and then apply it to the Products List View Web Part.
D.    Create a visual Web Part. Use a grid view with a template column and hyperlink, and databind the Products list. Add the Web Part to the allltems.aspx page of the Products list.

Answer: D

If you want to get more 70-331 exam preparation material,you can download the free demos in PDF files on Lead2pass.It would be great help for you exam.Wish you pass the exam successfully.

www.lead2pass.com/70-331.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back