[PDF&VCE] 100% New Updated 640-916 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 640-916 Successfully (21-40)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 640-916 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2016 get prepared with fully updated Cisco 640-916 real exam questions and accurate answers for 640-916 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the 640-916 newly added questions and offer correct Cisco 640-916 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/640-916.html

QUESTION 21
Which five Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch features exceed the functionality of the VMware vNetwork Distributed Switch? (Choose five.)

A.    private VLANs
B.    port state migration
C.    access control lists
D.    port security
E.    SPAN
F.    ERSPAN
G.    QoS marking

Answer: CDEFG

QUESTION 22
Which interface provides heartbeat messages between the VSM and VEM?

A.    control
B.    management
C.    packet
D.    backplane
E.    SVI

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which commands issued on the Cisco Nexus 1000V VSM push the port profile named VMdata to the VMware vCenter server?

A.    N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdata
N1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# no shutdown
B.    N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdata
N1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# push profile
C.    N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdata
N1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# state enabled
D.    N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdata
N1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# update profile

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which command issued on the Cisco Nexus 1000V VSM validates the connection to the VMware vCenter server?

A.    N1000v-VSM# show vmware-vim
B.    N1000v-VSM# show connections vmware
C.    N1000v-VSM# show svs connections
D.    N1000v-VSM# show vcenter status

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which command issued on the Cisco Nexus 1000V VSM displays the connected VEMs?

A.    N1000v-VSM# show vem
B.    N1000v-VSM# vem status
C.    N1000v-VSM# show module
D.    N1000v-VSM# show vem status
E.    N1000v-VSM# show vem inventory

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Which ports on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects can operate at either 1 Gb/s or 10 Gb/s?

A.    Ports 1-4
B.    None
C.    Ports 1-6
D.    Ports 1-8
E.    Ports 17-20

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which adapters for Cisco UCS B-Series blade servers and C-Series rack servers allow configuration of virtual interfaces? (Choose four.)

A.    M71-KR
B.    M81-KR
C.    VIC-1240
D.    VIC-1280
E.    P61E
F.    P71E
G.    P81E

Answer: BCDG

QUESTION 28
Which three are the three primary methods to configure Cisco UCS B-Series systems? (Choose three.)

A.    SNMP
B.    XML API
C.    UCS Manager GUI
D.    IPMI
E.    UCS Manager CLI
F.    CIM-XML

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 29
Which three are the names of configuration tabs that appear in the Navigation Pane of the UCS Manager GUI? (Choose three.)

A.    VLAN
B.    LAN
C.    VSAN
D.    Policies
E.    Equipment
F.    Global
G.    Admin

Answer: BEG

QUESTION 30
Which three items in Cisco Unified Computing System are subject to finite state machine validation? (Choose three.)

A.    SNMP get
B.    local login
C.    server discovery
D.    firmware downloads
E.    server boot
F.    backup jobs

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 31
Which feature monitors state transitions of components and processes in Cisco Unified Computing System?

A.    finite state machine
B.    state monitor
C.    state manager
D.    discovery
E.    logical state arbiter

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
What are the three basic states of an Ethernet interface on a Cisco Unified Computing System Fabric Interconnect? (Choose three.)

A.    unconfigured
B.    enabled
C.    disabled
D.    uplink
E.    server
F.    errdisabled

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 33
Which three are components of the Cisco Unified Computing System 2104 I/O Module? (Choose three.)

A.    multiplexer
B.    chassis management console
C.    chassis management switch
D.    finite state machine
E.    chassis management controller

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 34
Which two modes of setup are offered on the initial setup script on a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect? (Choose two.)

A.    Restore
B.    Setup
C.    Console
D.    Serial
E.    Management 0

Answer: AB

QUESTION 35
Which requirement is unique to service profile templates?

A.    VLAN
B.    VSAN
C.    pooled identities
D.    vNIC
E.    vHBA

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which is the default Predictor in the Cisco ACE 4710 Appliance?

A.    least loaded
B.    round robin
C.    hash cookie
D.    least bandwidth
E.    least connections

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
What is the maximum number of Cisco ACE GSS 4400 Series Appliances that can be part of a high- availability mesh?

A.    16
B.    8
C.    4
D.    3
E.    12
F.    14

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
When the typical TCP congestion avoidance process is engaged due to congestion, by what percentage is the congestion window reduced?

A.    12%
B.    25%
C.    50%
D.    75%
E.    100% (send zero window)

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Which two are advantages of a modular data center design? (Choose two.)

A.    complexity
B.    scalability
C.    ease of management
D.    resilience

Answer: BD

QUESTION 40
Which three Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders include four 10GE fabric connections to the upstream switch? (Choose three.)

A.    2148T
B.    2224T
C.    2248T
D.    2248TP
E.    2232PP
F.    2232TM

Answer: ACD

Latest 640-916 questions and answers from Cisco Exam Center offered by Lead2pass for free share now! Read and remember all real questions answers, Guarantee pass 640-916 real test 100% or full money back!

640-916 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd252MVQ5dGl0Smc

2016 Cisco 640-916 exam dumps (All 191Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-916.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back