[PDF&VCE] Ensure Pass 640-875 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (141-160)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 640-875 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 640-875 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 640-875 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Avaya Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/640-875.html

QUESTION 141
A Network Engineer configured NAT for external access but one individual at a time can access the external network. What NAT feature will allow all internal devices to share the same NAT IP address?

A.    Static mapping
B.    Overload feature
C.    NAT DHCP feature
D.    Default route statement

Answer: B

QUESTION 142
Which command set is required to enable a remote SNMP query on an IOS-XR router?

A.    control-planemanagement-planeinbandinterface allallow SNMPcommit
B.    control-planemanagement-planeinbandinterface allallow SNMP
C.    snmp server hostsnmp server contactsnmp-server community stringcommit
D.    snmp server hostsnmp server contactsnmp-server community string

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
What is the minimum version of DOCSIS that will support IPv6?

A.    Version 1
B.    Version 2
C.    Version 3
D.    Version 3.1

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
Which multiplexing technology has minimal impact to production traffic when changes are implemented to a live circuit?

A.    Dark fiber
B.    DWDM
C.    IPoDWDM
D.    ROADM

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
A network administrator set-up AAA on a new router. While the TACACS server was down for maintenance, the administrator was still unable to login with the backup password.
Which keyword did the administrator leave off of the AAA configuration?

A.    The keyword local is missing from the AAA authentication login statement.
B.    The keyword local is missing from the AAA authentication exec statement.
C.    The keyword default is missing from the login authentication.
D.    The command line privilege level 0 is missing from the VTY configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 146
Which two statements about NetFlow support on Cisco IOS XR are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco IOS XR supports NetFlow version 9 export format only.
B.    NetFlow version 9 is a flexible and extensible means to carry NetFlow records from a network node
to a collector.
C.    IP flow is based on a set of four parameters only (source IP address, destination IP address, source
port, and destination port).
D.    A NetFlow flow is the bidirectional sequence of packets on a single interface.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 147
What are the four steps to enable SSH v1 and v2 server on Cisco IOS XR routers? (Choose four.)

A.    Configure a host name.
B.    Configure a domain name.
C.    Generate a crypto key pair.
D.    Import the router identity certificate and the CA root certificate to the router.
E.    Configure an ISAKMP policy.
F.    Bring up an SSH server using the ssh server command.

Answer: ABCF

QUESTION 148
Generally, which way is the fastest to open S3 and S4 service requests to the Cisco TAC?

A.    Use the Smart Call Home feature.
B.    Use the online TAC Service Request Tool.
C.    Call Cisco TAC on the phone.
D.    Email Cisco TAC with a high-priority email.
E.    Export the related Syslog/NetFlow information to TAC directly.

Answer: B

QUESTION 149
Given the IP address 172.16.170.15 255.255.224.0, which three options are the subnet that this IP address belongs to, the host IP address range on this subnet, and the subnet broadcast IP address? (Choose three.)

A.    subnet = 172.16.160.0/19
B.    subnet = 172.16.170.0/19
C.    subnet = 172.16.192.0/19
D.    host IP address range = 172.16.160.1 to 172.16.191.254
E.    host IP address range = 172.16.170.1 to 172.16.170.254
F.    host IP address range = 172.16.160.1 to 172.16.223.254
G.    subnet broadcast IP address = 172.16.170.255
H.    subnet broadcast IP address = 172.16.191.255
I.    subnet broadcast IP address = 172.16.223.255

Answer: ADH

QUESTION 150
Which three IP addresses are valid for hosts that belong to the 10.152.0.0/13 subnet? (Choose three.)

A.    10.152.0.0/13
B.    10.153.0.1/13
C.    10.158.255.255/13
D.    10.159.255.254/13
E.    10.160.0.1/13
F.    10.161.0.1/13

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 151
Which type of IPv6 address does the ff00::/8 prefix denote?

A.    local loopback
B.    global unicast
C.    unique link local
D.    link local unicast
E.    multicast
F.    anycast

Answer: E

QUESTION 152
With IPv6, for which purpose are router solicitation and router advertisement used?

A.    routing protocol updates
B.    routing protocol neighbor peerings
C.    router and prefix discovery
D.    Layer 3 to Layer 2 address resolution (similar to IPv4 ARP)

Answer: C

QUESTION 153
Which Cisco router feature allows multiple independent routing table instances to co-exist within the same router at the same time?

A.    Virtual Contexts
B.    Virtual Machines
C.    VTI
D.    VRF
E.    VPLS
F.    GRE

Answer: D
QUESTION 154
You have a LAN that has three computers. The computers are connected by a switch.
The computers are in the 192.168.1.0/24 network.
Which network device enables you to connect the LAN to the Internet?

A.    a switch
B.    a hub
C.    a router
D.    a DSL modem in bridge mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 155
You plan to implement QoS on a network, using these four classes:
– A class for real-time applications
– A class for interactive applications
– A class for batch applications
– A scavenger class
Which two classes are interactive applications? (Choose two.)

A.    email
B.    SSH
C.    database updates
D.    IP telephony
E.    file transfers

Answer: BC

QUESTION 156
Which command assigns an IP address to the Loopback1 interface on a Cisco IOS Router?

A.    ip address 192.168.41.111 255.255.255.240
B.    set ip 127.0.0.1/32
C.    ip address 127.0.0.1 255.255.255.0
D.    ip address 169.254.47.81 255.255.0.0

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
You are configuring manual route summarization in EIGRP. Which two networks are summarized into 10.134.17.64/27? (Choose two.)

A.    10.134.17.64 255.255.255.240
B.    10.134.17.100/30
C.    10.134.17.0 255.255.255.128
D.    10.134.17.92/30

Answer: AD

QUESTION 158
Which two IP addresses can be assigned to hosts? (Choose two.)

A.    192.168.1.255/23
B.    192.168.1.255/22
C.    172.16.28.7/29
D.    224.0.250.1/24
E.    10.192.225.225/27

Answer: BE

QUESTION 159
Which three statements about Ethernet frames are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Every frame starts with a preamble.
B.    FCS is used to recover single-bit errors.
C.    The source address is positioned behind the destination address.
D.    If the data field is too short, it must be padded.
E.    The dot1q tag size is six bytes.
F.    The source and destination IP addresses are in the header.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 160
Refer to the exhibit. ServerA successfully connects to Router1, but it fails to ping SwitchX.
Which action enables ServerA to ping SwitchX? 
  
 
A.    Set the default gateway on ServerA to 10.10.1.1.
B.    Enter the command no shutdown on the Vlan1 interface of SwitchX.
C.    Change the subnet mask on the Vlan1 interface of SwitchX to 255.255.255.0.
D.    Replace the cable in FastEthernet0/2.

Answer: B

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 640-875 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 640-875 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 640-875 Exam.

640-875 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDckI1VHBCZmx4X2c

2016 Cisco 640-875 exam dumps (All 202 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-875.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back