[PDF&VCE] Ensure Pass 640-875 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (41-60)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 640-875 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass dumps for 640-875 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Cisco 640-875 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Avaya Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/640-875.html

QUESTION 41
Using VLSM, how many /30 subnets can be derived from a single /27 Class C subnet?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    4
D.    8
E.    12
F.    16

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
On Cisco IOS Switches, which port security violation mode results in frames from non-allowed
MAC address being dropped, log message created, and SNMP trap sent?

A.    protect
B.    restrict
C.    shutdown
D.    err-disabled
E.    log

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
On Cisco IOS XR, for which purpose is the turboboot procedure used?

A.    to boot the router into ROM Monitor mode
B.    to install the IOS XR software from scratch using the ROM Monitor mode
C.    to install and boot up a PIE
D.    to install and boot up a SMU
E.    to perform an ISSU
F.    to speed up the time it takes to boot up the IOS XR router

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which statement about 10/40/100 GigabitEthernet interface configuration on Cisco IOS XR is true?

A.    Use the negotiation auto command in interface configuration mode to enable link auto- negotiation to
ensure that devices that share a link segment are automatically configured with the highest performance.
B.    The configuration supports only full-duplex operation.
C.    The range for MTU values is 64 bytes to 1518 bytes on the interface.
D.    The interface has no flow control configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Which three statements about the ARP function are true? (Choose three.)

A.    ARP is used to determine an IP address.
B.    An ARP request is broadcast at Layer 3.
C.    An ARP response is broadcast at Layer 2.
D.    ARP tables are maintained on Layer 3 devices.
E.    The destination MAC address of an ARP request is that of the ARP responder.
F.    ARP requests are broadcast at Layer 2.
G.    ARP resolves MAC addresses to NET addresses.
H.    ARP uses 0x0806 as the Type field in an Ethernet frame.

Answer: DFH

QUESTION 46
If a bridge port is in the non-designated state, which two statements about spanning-tree operations on this port are true? (Choose two.)

A.    This port is in the Forwarding state.
B.    This port sends BPDUs on the attached link.
C.    This port has the lowest cost to the root bridge.
D.    This port is considered the root port.
E.    This port receives BPDUs.
F.    This port is in the Blocked state.

Answer: EF

QUESTION 47
Which statement about STP operations is true?

A.    One root bridge exists per collision domain.
B.    One root port is established per root bridge.
C.    One designated port is defined per segment.
D.    Non-designated ports are set in the forwarding state.
E.    One root port exists per broadcast domain.

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which statement about a root bridge in an STP domain is true?

A.    It has the highest root ID in the STP domain.
B.    It has the lowest bridge ID in the STP domain.
C.    It contains non-designated ports.
D.    It contains root ports.
E.    It has the highest priority value.

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
Which Cisco IOS XR command displays information about statically configured routes and their corresponding interface or next-hop?

A.    show ipv4 interfaces brief
B.    show route connected
C.    show interfaces Loopback
D.    show route static
E.    show route ospf

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
Which statement about SSH is true?

A.    It is a TCP/IP transport layer protocol.
B.    It uses TCP port number 22.
C.    It securely encrypts Telnet.
D.    It uses UDP port 23.
E.    Passwords are sent in clear text.
F.    It is an OSI network layer protocol.

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
Which Cisco IOS XR command displays traffic counters for an individual interface that is configured on the router?

A.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(config)# show bundle
B.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1# show interfaces GigabitEthernet 0/0/0/1
C.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1# show controllers GigabitEthernet 0/0/0/1
D.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)# show platform
E.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)# show hw-module fpd location all
F.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1# show interfaces brief

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Which Cisco IOS XR command presents a list of all interfaces, their Layer 3 address (if configured), and the status of the interface and protocol?

A.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1# show interface GigabitEthernet 0/0/0/1
B.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1# show controllers
C.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)# show hw-module fpd location all
D.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(config)# show bundle
E.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)# show platform
F.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1# show ipv4 interfaces brief

Answer: F

QUESTION 53
Which Cisco IOS XR command is involved in enabling remote access?

A.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(config)# router static
B.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(config)# line console 0
C.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(config)# vrf default
D.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(config)# telnet ipv4 server max-servers 20
E.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(config)# username CISCO password LAB

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Which three physical lines can provide local or remote access to a Cisco router or switch? (Choose three.)

A.    console port
B.    modem port
C.    virtual terminal lines
D.    switch fabric interface
E.    aux port
F.    managementEthernet0/RSP0/CPU0/0

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 55
In Cisco IOS XR, which three operations is Admin mode used for? (Choose three.)

A.    Secure Domain Router management
B.    configuration-register settings
C.    hostname configuration
D.    IOS XR software package upgrades
E.    interface duplex settings
F.    domain-name configuration

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 56
Which two statements are correct regarding routing protocol authentication? (Choose two.)

A.    MD5 authentication can only be established between Internal BGP peers.
B.    Authentication can be established using keychains on one peer and MD5 hashing on the other.
C.    UDP port 179 is used for BGP session authentication.
D.    MD5 passwords are never sent to a peer.
E.    Routers authenticate each routing update packet received.
F.    BGP peers can be configured with different passwords.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 57
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true regarding the following configuration?
571

A.    Users are authenticated using RADIUS.
B.    TACACS+ is configured for remote AAA.
C.    A TACACS+ AAA server group is configured.
D.    A TACACS+ server can be reached through the GigabitEthernet0/1/0/1 interface.
E.    Logging is configured to the local database.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 58
Drag and Drop Question
581
582
Answer:
583

QUESTION 59
Drag and Drop Question
591
Answer:
592

QUESTION 60
Drag and Drop Question
601

Answer:

602

We offer standard exam questions of Cisco 640-875 dumps. The standard exams are important if you have never taken a real exam. The accuracy of the Q&As are fully guaranteed and the number is enough to impact you passing the exam.

640-875 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDckI1VHBCZmx4X2c

2016 Cisco 640-875 exam dumps (All 202 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-875.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back