[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 200-105 Dumps PDF Free Download (181-200)

2016 September Cisco Official New Released 200-105 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Cisco exam 200-105. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html

QUESTION 181
What are three benefits of implementing VLANs? (Choose three.)

A.    A higher level of network security can be reached by separating sensitive data traffic from other
network traffic.
B.    A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many physical groups to use the same
network infrastructure.
C.    A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many logical networks to use the same
network infrastructure.
D.    Broadcast storms can be mitigated by increasing the number of broadcast domains, thus reducing
their size.
E.    Broadcast storms can be mitigated by decreasing the number of broadcast domains, thus increasing
their size.
F.    VLANs make it easier for IT staff to configure new logical groups, because the VLANs all belong to
the same broadcast domain.
G.    Port-based VLANs increase switch-port use efficiency, thanks to 802.1Q trunks.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 182
Which three approaches can be used while migrating from an IPv4 addressing scheme to an IPv6 scheme. (Choose three.)

A.    enable dual-stack routing
B.    configure IPv6 directly
C.    configure IPv4 tunnels between IPv6 islands
D.    use proxying and translation to translate IPv6 packets into IPv4 packets
E.    statically map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses
F.    use DHCPv6 to map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 183
What are two benefits of using NAT? (Choose two.)

A.    NAT facilitates end-to-end communication when IPsec is enabled.
B.    NAT eliminates the need to re-address all hosts that require external access.
C.    NAT conserves addresses through host MAC-level multiplexing.
D.    Dynamic NAT facilitates connections from the outside of the network.
E.    NAT accelerates the routing process because no modifications are made on the packets.
F.    NAT protects network security because private networks are not advertised.

Answer: BF

QUESTION 184
Which IEEE standard protocol is initiated as a result of successful DTP completion in a switch over Fast Ethernet?

A.    802.3ad
B.    802.1w
C.    802.1D
D.    802.1Q

Answer: D

QUESTION 185
VLAN 3 is not yet configured on your switch. What happens if you set the switchport access vlan 3 command in interface configuration mode?

A.    The command is rejected.
B.    The port turns amber.
C.    The command is accepted and the respective VLAN is added to vlan.dat.
D.    The command is accepted and you must configure the VLAN manually.

Answer: C

QUESTION 186
When you are troubleshooting an ACL issue on a router, which command can help you to verify which interfaces are affected by the ACL?

A.    show ip access-lists
B.    show access-lists
C.    show interface
D.    show ip interface
E.    list ip interface

Answer: D

QUESTION 187
Which name describes an IPv6 host-enabled tunneling technique that uses IPv4 UDP, does not require dedicated gateway tunnels, and can pass through existing IPv4 NAT gateways?

A.    manual 6to4
B.    dual stack
C.    dynamic
D.    Teredo

Answer: D

QUESTION 188
Which IPv6 routing protocol uses multicast group FF02::9 to send updates?

A.    static
B.    RIPng
C.    OSPFv3
D.    IS-IS for IPv6

Answer: B

QUESTION 189
On which options are standard access lists based?

A.    destination address and wildcard mask
B.    destination address and subnet mask
C.    source address and subnet mask
D.    source address and wildcard mask

Answer: D

QUESTION 190
Which device might be installed at a branch office to enable and manage an IPsec site-to-site VPN?

A.    Cisco IOS IPsec/SSL VPN Client
B.    Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance
C.    Cisco VPN Client
D.    ISDN terminal adapter

Answer: B

QUESTION 191
Which command can be used from a PC to verify the connectivity between hosts that connect through a switch in the same LAN?

A.    ping address
B.    tracert address
C.    traceroute address
D.    arp address

Answer: A

QUESTION 192
When using the CLI, which banner displays a message upon every connection that is made into
the router?

A.    exec
B.    login
C.    motd
D.    slip-ppp

Answer: C

QUESTION 193
Which IPv6 address is the all-router multicast group?

A.    FF02::1
B.    FF02::2
C.    FF02::3
D.    FF02::4

Answer: B

QUESTION 194
Refer to the exhibit. What does STATUS=ACTIVE refer to in the output of the show frame-relay pvc command?
1941

A.    The PVC is experiencing congestion.
B.    The Frame Relay switch is correctly programmed with the DLCI and is operational.
C.    The router is actively broadcasting to establish a link to the Frame Relay switch.
D.    The router is connected to the local Frame Relay switch, but not to the far end device.

Answer: B

QUESTION 195
The network administrator of the Oregon router adds the following command to the router configuration: ip route 192.168.12.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.12.1. What are the results of adding this command? (Choose two.)
1951

A.    The command establishes a static route.
B.    The command invokes a dynamic routing protocol for 192.168.12.0.
C.    Traffic for network 192.168.12.0 is forwarded to 172.16.12.1.
D.    Traffic for all networks is forwarded to 172.16.12.1.
E.    This route is automatically propagated throughout the entire network.
F.    Traffic for network 172.16.12.0 is forwarded to the 192.168.12.0 network.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 196
A network administrator would like to implement NAT in the network shown in the graphic to allow inside hosts to use a private addressing scheme. Where should NAT be configured?
1961

A.    Corporate router
B.    Engineering router
C.    Sales router
D.    all routers
E.    all routers and switches

Answer: A

QUESTION 197
A network administrator must configure 200 switch ports to accept traffic from only the currently attached host devices. What would be the most efficient way to configure MAC-level security on all these ports?

A.    Visually verify the MAC addresses and then telnet to the switches to enter the switchport-port security mac-address command.
B.    Have end users e-mail their MAC addresses. Telnet to the switch to enter the switchport-port security mac-address command.
C.    Use the switchport port-security MAC address sticky command on all the switch ports that have end devices connected to them.
D.    Use show mac-address-table to determine the addresses that are associated with each port and then enter the commands on each switch for MAC address port-security.

Answer: C

QUESTION 198
Which IPv6 address is the equivalent of the IPv4 interface loopback address 127.0.0.1?

A.    ::1
B.    ::
C.    2000::/3
D.    0::/10

Answer: A

QUESTION 199
The network administrator is asked to configure 113 point-to-point links. Which IP addressing scheme best defines the address range and subnet mask that meet the requirement and waste the fewest subnet and host addresses?

A.    10.10.0.0/16 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252
B.    10.10.0.0/18 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252
C.    10.10.1.0/24 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252
D.    10.10.0.0/23 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252
E.    10.10.1.0/25 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

Answer: D

QUESTION 200
Which address is the IPv6 all-RIP-routers multicast group address that is used by RIPng as the destination address for RIP updates?

A.    FF02::6
B.    FF02::9
C.    FF05::101
D.    FF02::A

Answer: B

If you want to prepare for 200-105 exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use Lead2pass 200-105 dump which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of 200-105 exam. Best of luck!

200-105 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDY2V1UExCV21ZUHM

2016 Cisco 200-105 exam dumps (All 346 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back