[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 200-310 New Questions Free Download (151-175)

2016 September Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 200-310 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 200-310 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 151
Which statement correctly describes queuing in environments supporting teleworkers?

A.    CQ is for time-sensitive protocols.
B.    Queuing occurs on the outbound interface.
C.    Priority queuing guarantees some level of service to all traffic.
D.    Hardware queues are configured for appropriate PQ, CQ, or WFQ.
E.    WFQ is the Cisco IOS default on all WAN links regardless of speed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes traffic across multiple gateways?

A.    HSRP
B.    GLBP
C.    VRRP
D.    IBGP

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
A network engineer must collect application-level information passing through a router. What two tools can provide this information? (Choose two.)

A.    NBAR
B.    CiscoWorks
C.    SNMP collector
D.    NetFlow collector
E.    Syslog

Answer: AD

QUESTION 154
What information should be utilized to identify network applications that are running on an existing network infrastructure?

A.    customer information
B.    existing documentation
C.    traffic analysis
D.    external feedback
E.    user feedback

Answer: C

QUESTION 155
A design engineer must send management information messages across the public internet. What solution provides a secure and encrypted method for passing these messages?

A.    SNMP v3
B.    NetFlow v9
C.    Syslog Traps
D.    Secure Shell v2
E.    SNMP v2

Answer: A

QUESTION 156
A network engineer is designing a solution that will monitor IP traffic through corporate routers with the ability to export the flows to a collection engine without using network probes. What technology meets this requirement?

A.    RMON
B.    NetFlow
C.    SNMP
D.    Syslog
E.    IP SLA

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
A network engineer is following the Cisco enterprise architecture model. Where are aggregation switches found?

A.    Enterprise Campus
B.    Enterprise Edge
C.    SP Edge WAN
D.    Remote Module

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
What two configurations are Cisco recommended best practices for user access interfaces? (Choose two.)

A.    VTP transparent mode
B.    BPDUguard
C.    Root Guard
D.    Portfast
E.    Trunk mode

Answer: BD

QUESTION 159
What Cisco product is designed to improve the performance of Windows file and exchange services in remote data centers?

A.    Application Control Engine
B.    Wide Area Application Services
C.    Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
D.    Cisco Prime Network Services Controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
What design feature should be considered when accessing resources from a remote data center over a WAN connection?

A.    security
B.    bandwidth
C.    reliability
D.    management

Answer: B

QUESTION 161
What two addresses are defined under RFC 1918? (Choose two.)

A.    19.22.37.1
B.    10.1.7.19
C.    127.0.0.1
D.    172.31.1.1
E.    239.15.12.1

Answer: BD

QUESTION 162
What IPv4 addressing technique is used for proper address planning to reduce the number of entries in a routing table?

A.    filtering
B.    tunneling
C.    summarization
D.    translation
E.    supernetting

Answer: C

QUESTION 163
What two components are used when creating an endpoint’s modified EUI-64 format IPv6 address? (Choose two.)

A.    IPv6 Prefix
B.    64-bit MAC address
C.    48-bit MAC address
D.    IPv4 Address
E.    Link Local Suffix

Answer: AC

QUESTION 164
A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured?

A.    Backbone Area
B.    Totally Stub Area
C.    Not So Stubby Area
D.    Stub Area

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
What two factors should be considered when deploying an enterprise campus network? (Choose two.)

A.    employees
B.    geography
C.    applications
D.    administration
E.    throughput

Answer: BC

QUESTION 166
The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer?

A.    VDC
B.    vPC
C.    Rapid PVST+
D.    VSS
E.    Flex Links

Answer: B

QUESTION 167
What network technology consolidates network and storage traffic in the data center?

A.    virtual storage-area network
B.    unified fabric
C.    unified computing system
D.    virtual switching system

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
What type of topology supports WAN redundancy when a balance is required between cost, high availability, and performance?

A.    partial meshed
B.    full meshed
C.    star
D.    ring
E.    hub-and-spoke
F.    bus
G.    point-to-point

Answer: A

QUESTION 169
What is the key limitation of using Internet circuits as a backup to a private enterprise WAN?

A.    circuit bandwidth
B.    prioritization
C.    security
D.    operational expense

Answer: B

QUESTION 170
A network design engineer is seeking a dynamic routing protocol that supports fast convergence in a Cisco environment. What protocol allows for this?

A.    EIGRP
B.    OSPF
C.    RIP
D.    BGP
E.    IS-IS

Answer: A

QUESTION 171
What are two benefits of the bottom-up design approach? (Choose two.)

A.    allows a quick response to a design request
B.    facilitates design that is based on previous experience
C.    requires little or no notation of actual organizational requirements for implementation
D.    incorporates organizational requirements
E.    provides a broader overview to the organization and the designer

Answer: AB

QUESTION 172
Which network layer is the best fit for security features such as DAI and DHCP snooping?

A.    campus core
B.    enterprise edge
C.    campus distribution
D.    remote-access VPN
E.    enterprise data center
F.    campus access

Answer: F

QUESTION 173
Directory services and electronic messaging are performed at which layer of the network?

A.    core
B.    application
C.    distribution
D.    network

Answer: B

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration can be used to implement FHRP protocol and load balancing at the same time?

A.    R1
Interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 2 preempt
standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200
standby 2 track serial 0
standby 2 priority 95
!
!
R2
interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 1 priority 95
standby 2 preempt
standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200
standby 2 track serial 0
B.    R1
Interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 1 priority 95
!
!
R2
interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 1 priority 95
C.    R1
Interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 1 priority 95
standby 2 preempt
standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200
standby 2 track serial 0
standby 2 priority 95
!
!
R2
interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 2 preempt
standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200
standby 2 track serial 0
D.    R1
Interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 1 priority 95
!
!
R2
interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
Cisco FabricPath brings the benefits of routing protocols to Layer 2 network Ethernet environments. What are two advantages of using Cisco FabricPath technology? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco FabricPath provides MAC address scalability with conversational learning.
B.    Loop mitigation is provided by the TTL field in the frame.
C.    Cisco FabricPath technology is supported in all Cisco platforms and can replace legacy Ethernet in all campus networks.
D.    Cisco FabricPath relies on OSPF to support Layer 2 forwarding between switches, which allows load balancing between redundant paths.
E.    Cisco FabricPath is IETF-standard and is not used with Cisco products.

Answer: AB

There is no doubt that Lead2pass is the top IT certificate exam material provider. All the braindumps are the latest and tested by senior Cisco lecturers and experts. Get the 200-310 exam braindumps in Lead2pass, and there would be no suspense to pass the exam.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRHROM0NDWGhJejA

2016 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 277 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back