[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 200-310 New Questions Free Download (26-50)

2016 September Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 200-310 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 200-310 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 200-310 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 200-310 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 200-310 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 200-310 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 200-310 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 26
Which three describe challenges that are faced when deploying an environment for teleworkers? (Choose three.)

A.    supporting a mix of technically knowledgeable and nontechnical users
B.    simplifying router installation and configuration
C.    verifying available power at employee’s house for necessary equipment
D.    avoiding situations where employees might use nonstandard hardware or configurations
E.    reducing daily commuting time to main office location
F.    providing access to FTP servers located in main office location
G.    implementing leased line connectivity between main office and employee’s home location

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 27
Which statement describes the methodology that supports the Cisco Enterprise Architecture models?

A.    It divides the network into functional network modules.
B.    It divides the network into role-based network modules.
C.    It divides the network into regional network modules.
D.    It divides the network into operational network modules.

Answer: A
QUESTION 28
OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)

A.    All areas need to connect back to area 0.
B.    The OSPF process number on each router should match.
C.    NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0.
D.    Stub areas should be connected together using virtual links.
E.    ECMP may cause undesired results depending on the environment.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 29
Which is the North American RIR for IPv4 addresses?

A.    RIPE
B.    ARIN
C.    IANA
D.    IEEE
E.    APNIC

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)

A.    DMZ
B.    enterprise branch
C.    building distribution
D.    server farm/data center
E.    MAN

Answer: CD

QUESTION 31
WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy.
Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?

A.    security
B.    static versus dynamic routing
C.    bandwidth
D.    QoS
E.    latency

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?

A.    stub
B.    totally stubby
C.    backbone
D.    NSSA
E.    virtual link

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic?

A.    MGCP
B.    RTP
C.    SCCP
D.    CDP
E.    ICMP

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Which Cisco device management feature is most suited to metering network traffic and providing data for billing network usage?

A.    BGP
B.    Cisco Discovery Protocol
C.    QoS
D.    RMON
E.    NetFlow

Answer: E

QUESTION 35
What are three valid methods of gathering information about an existing data network? (Choose three.)

A.    Use organizational input.
B.    Perform a traffic analysis.
C.    Analyze the user-mapping of a running application.
D.    Perform a packet-level audit to verify carrier service guarantees.
E.    Perform a network audit to gather more detail about the network.
F.    Use reports that analyze the metrics of the customer’s existing network.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 36
Which two routing protocols converge most quickly? (Choose two.)

A.    RIPv1
B.    RIPv2
C.    BGP
D.    OSPF
E.    EIGRP

Answer: DE

QUESTION 37
What is the benefit of VLSM?

A.    reduces configuration complexity by using the same subnet mask length
B.    reduces the routing table size by using automatic route summarization
C.    reduces the routing table size by using manual route summarization
D.    allows the subnet mask and classful routing updates to be advertised
E.    secures the hosts on a subnet by using RFC 1918 addresses

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Which two of these are scalability benefits of designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    extends the network to remote users
B.    allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly
C.    reduces dial infrastructure expenditures
D.    reduces the number of physical connections
E.    simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN

Answer: DE

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured.
Which numbered box represents the core layer?
391_thumb_thumb_thumb

A.    #1
B.    #2
C.    #3
D.    #4
E.    #5

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which two design criteria require VLANs in a proposed solution? (Choose two.)

A.    video streaming on the LAN
B.    security between departments
C.    the segmenting of collision domains
D.    the segmenting of broadcast domains
E.    the use of multivendor equipment
F.    a limited corporate budget

Answer: BD

QUESTION 41
Which three sources does a network designer use to collect information for characterizing an existing network? (Choose three.)

A.    staff input
B.    visual inventory
C.    network audit
D.    traffic analysis
E.    server statistics

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 42
What is the primary consideration when choosing a routed network design over a traditional campus network design?

A.    Layer 3 service support at the network edge
B.    the routing protocol choice: open (OSPF) or proprietary (EIGRP)
C.    the routing abilities of the host devices
D.    the need to control the broadcast domains within the campus core

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Which statement is true concerning the data center access layer design?

A.    The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better sharing of services across multiple servers.
B.    With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or aggregation layer.
C.    A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP addresses on the two server links to two separate switches.
D.    The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the aggregation layer.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which statement is true concerning the data center distribution (aggregation) layer design?

A.    With Layer 3 at the aggregation layer, the physical loops in the topology must still be managed by STP.
B.    The boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 must reside in the multilayer switches, independent of any other devices.
C.    A mix of both Layer 2 and Layer 3 access is the most optimal.
D.    In a small data center, the aggregation layer can connect directly to the campus core, exchanging IP routes and MAC address tables.

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
When considering the three VoIP design models – single site, centralized multisite, and distributed multisite – which question below would help to eliminate one of the options?

A.    Will the switches be required to provide inline power?
B.    Will users need to make offsite calls, beyond the enterprise?
C.    Will users require applications such as voice mail and interactive voice response?
D.    Are there users whose only enterprise access is via a QoS-enabled WAN?

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the designer have their own strengths. Which statement is an example of such a strength?

A.    Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of oversubscription on aggregate network performance.
B.    N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize intercontroller roaming events.
C.    N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because all of the controllers are colocated in an NOC or data center.
D.    N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same subnet for more efficiency.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
When there is a need for immunity to EMI for connecting locations that are greater than 100 meters apart, which two solutions can be utilized? (Choose two.)

A.    multimode fiber
B.    Fibre Channel
C.    HVDC transmission lines
D.    single-mode fiber
E.    serial RS-232
F.    Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-CX

Answer: AD

QUESTION 48
Which mode is used to exclusively look for unauthorized access points?

A.    monitor mode
B.    sniffer mode
C.    rogue detector mode
D.    local mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
Application servers require load balancing and security services. Where in the data center network should these services be provisioned?

A.    core
B.    aggregation
C.    Layer 3 access
D.    distribution

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
A data center is reaching its power and cooling capacity. What two virtualization technologies can address the problem by directly reducing the number of physical devices? (Choose two.)

A.    virtual switching systems
B.    virtual device contexts
C.    virtual servers
D.    virtual routing and forwarding
E.    virtual port channels
F.    virtual LANs

Answer: BC

The Cisco 200-310 exam questions from Lead2pass are the most reliable guide for Cisco exam. We offer the latest 200-310 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the newest 200-310 dump ensures your exam 100% pass. A large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our 200-310 exam dumps. If you want pass the Cisco 200-310 exam, please choose Lead2pass.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRHROM0NDWGhJejA

2016 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 277 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back