[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 200-310 New Questions Free Download (51-75)

2016 September Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you struggling for the 200-310 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Cisco technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 200-310 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 200-310 dump ensures your 200-310 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 51
A dynamically routed private line and a statically routed IPsec tunnel connect two offices. What routing configuration prefers the IPsec tunnel only in the event of a private line failure?

A.    floating static entry
B.    EIGRP variance
C.    bandwidth metric
D.    OSPF maximum paths

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
When designing a new enterprise campus network, what topology should be used for maximum scalability?

A.    flat
B.    three-layer
C.    star
D.    partial mesh
E.    full mesh

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
A spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco IOS technology in the distribution block?

A.    VDC
B.    vPC
C.    Rapid PVST+
D.    VSS
E.    Flex Links

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
An organization is deciding what routing protocol to use throughout their network. What must be considered if routing is to be performed at the access layer?

A.    reduced scalability of the network when introducing a large number of switch blocks into the routing table
B.    centralized management of access control lists at the distribution layer
C.    reliability when implementing routing over spanning-tree at the access layer
D.    performance differences between core, distribution and access layer equipment

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
What is the maximum RIPv2 hop count for a reachable route?

A.    13
B.    14
C.    15
D.    16

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Which Cisco Wireless LAN Controller interface is used for out-of-band management?

A.    service port
B.    management port
C.    controller port
D.    virtual port

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
In which operation mode does the AP act as a dedicated sensor for location-based and intrusion detection services?

A.    monitor mode
B.    promiscuous mode
C.    discovery mode
D.    sniffer mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Which HSRP parameters must match, to ensure proper functionality?

A.    group parameters
B.    priority parameters
C.    preempt parameters
D.    tracking parameters

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
What three primary sources of information are needed to perform a network audit? (Choose three.)

A.    existing documentation
B.    new documentation
C.    existing network management software
D.    new network management tools
E.    management personnel
F.    technical personnel

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 60
Which three layers comprise the traditional hierarchical model? (Choose three.)

A.    core layer
B.    distribution layer
C.    access layer
D.    aggregation layer
E.    network layer
F.    Internet layer

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 61
Which three are considered as technical constraints when identifying network requirements? (Choose three.)

A.    support for legacy applications
B.    bandwidth support for new applications
C.    limited budget allocation
D.    policy limitations
E.    limited support staff to complete assessment
F.    support for existing legacy equipment
G.    limited timeframe to implement

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 62
Which two common cable management strategies are used in high-density server deployments in the data center? (Choose two.)

A.    top-of-rack
B.    middle-of-rack
C.    bottom-of-rack
D.    beginning-of-row
E.    middle-of-row
F.    end-of-row

Answer: AF

QUESTION 63
Which protocol is the recommended first-hop redundancy protocol for an existing infrastructure that contains multiple vendors and platforms?

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    IGRP
D.    OSPF

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Which IGP provides the fastest convergence by default?

A.    EIGRP
B.    OSPF
C.    IS-IS
D.    RSTP
E.    BGP

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Which three are valid Layer 2 access designs? (Choose three.)

A.    Looped Triangle
B.    Looped Square
C.    Looped U
D.    Loop-Free Triangle
E.    Loop-Free Square
F.    Loop-Free U

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 66
Which two enterprise campus layers are combined in a medium-sized LAN? (Choose two.)

A.    core
B.    distribution
C.    access
D.    backbone
E.    aggregation

Answer: AB

QUESTION 67
What is a characteristic of campus core designs?

A.    fast transport
B.    security
C.    summarization
D.    redistribution

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
Which servers that reside in the data center require direct links to all other enterprise modules?

A.    network management servers
B.    DHCP servers
C.    Active Directory servers
D.    IP SLA servers
E.    web servers

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Which Gigabit Ethernet media type provides the longest reach without a repeater?

A.    1000Base-CX
B.    1000Base-LX
C.    1000Base-SX
D.    1000Base-T

Answer: B

QUESTION 70
Which three options represents the components of the Teleworker Solution? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified IP Phone
B.    Cisco 880 Series Router
C.    Aironet Office Extend Access Point
D.    Catalyst 3560 Series Switch
E.    Cisco 2900 Series Router
F.    MPLS Layer 3 VPN
G.    Leased lines

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 71
What is the maximum number of groups that is supported by GLBP?

A.    64
B.    256
C.    512
D.    1024

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
Which three service categories are supported by an ISR? (Choose three.)

A.    voice
B.    security
C.    data
D.    Internet
E.    storage
F.    satellite

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 73
Which three protocols support VLSM? (Choose three.)

A.    RIPv2
B.    RIPv1
C.    EIGRP
D.    OSPF
E.    IGRP

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 74
Which statement describes a unique advantage of EIGRP?

A.    It enables unequal-cost load balancing.
B.    It enables equal-cost load balancing.
C.    It enables source-based load balancing.
D.    It enables port-based load balancing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
ACME corporation is implementing dynamic routing on the LAN at its corporate headquarters. The interior gateway protocol that they select must support these requirements: multivendor environment, efficient subnetting, high scalability, and fast convergence.
Which interior gateway protocol should they implement?

A.    EIGRP
B.    OSPF
C.    RIPng
D.    BGP

Answer: B

We ensure our new version 200-310 PDF and VCE dumps are 100% valid for passing exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass’s VCE or PDF dumps. Lead2pass will update the study materials timely to make them be consistent with the current exam. Download the free demo on Lead2pass, you can pass the exam easily.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRHROM0NDWGhJejA

2016 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 277 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back