[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 200-310 New Questions Free Download (76-100)

2016 September Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

200-310 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass 200-310 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest 200-310 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 76
Which routing protocol classification should you use when full topology information is needed?

A.    link-state
B.    distance vector
C.    stateful
D.    path vector

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
When you are designing a large IPv6 multivendor network, which IGP does Cisco recommend that you use?

A.    OSPFv3
B.    EIGRP for IPv6
C.    BGP
D.    RIPng

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
Which is the equation used to derive a 64 Kbps bit rate?

A.    2 x 8 kHz x 4-bit code words
B.    8 kHz x 8-bit code words
C.    2 x 4-bit code words x 8 kHz
D.    2 x 4 kHz x 8-bit code words

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
When designing the infrastructure protection portion for the enterprise edge, which solution would be the most appropriate solution to consider?

A.    802.1X
B.    ACLs in the core layer
C.    Cisco Security MARS
D.    AAA

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
Which two design approaches provide management of enterprise network devices? (Choose two.)

A.    in-band
B.    out-of-line
C.    out-of-band
D.    in-line

Answer: AC

QUESTION 81
Refer to the list of requirements.
Which IP telephony design model should you implement to fulfill these requirements?
– Must be a single, large location with many remote sites
– Must have multisite WAN connectivity
– Requires SRST for call processing redundancy

A.    centralized
B.    distributed
C.    clustered
D.    decentralized

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
What are the three modes of unicast reverse path forwarding? (Choose three.)

A.    strict
B.    loose
C.    VRF
D.    global
E.    PIM
F.    local

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 83
Which network access control technology is recommended to use with Layer 2 access layer switches?

A.    802.1q
B.    802.1x
C.    802.3af
D.    802.3q
E.    802.11n

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
Which technology enables WLCs to peer with each other to enable roaming support?

A.    WAP profiles
B.    roaming profiles
C.    mobility groups
D.    peer groups

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
Which IP telephony component supports VoIP, PoE, and QoS?

A.    client endpoints
B.    voice-enabled infrastructure
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    Cisco Unified Contact Center

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
What business trend allows employees to use personal devices to access enterprise data and systems?

A.    ISE
B.    BYOD
C.    SAN
D.    IOE

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
What three customer supported details identifies network requirements based on the PPDIOO design model? (Choose three.)

A.    goals
B.    budget
C.    user needs
D.    locations
E.    policies
F.    tasks

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 88
An engineer receives a resource utilization alert on a router. What command should be used to investigate the issue?

A.    show processes cpu
B.    show memory
C.    show running-config
D.    show version

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
What part of the network does a top-down network design focus on for solution development?

A.    presentation
B.    hardware
C.    session
D.    application
E.    data link
F.    transport

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
An engineer has configured a router to send level 7 messages to a syslog server. What severity level are these messages?

A.    error
B.    warning
C.    debug
D.    informational
E.    notice

Answer: C

QUESTION 91
A network engineer must implement a design where LAN clients are to connect to various access layer devices, while remaining on the same VLAN . What type of design would support this requirement?

A.    routed
B.    switched
C.    tunneled
D.    virtual

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
When evaluating network designs, what indicator demonstrates that the modular approach was followed?

A.    ability to scale
B.    follows best practices
C.    redundant connectivity
D.    easy to deploy

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
A network engineer is following the Cisco enterprise architecture model. To which network layer would a branch office connect to using a private WAN?

A.    Enterprise Campus
B.    Enterprise Edge
C.    SP Edge Premise
D.    Remote Module

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
A network engineer is following the three tiered Network Hierarchical Model. At which tier is route summarization implemented?

A.    core
B.    distribution
C.    backbone
D.    access

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
A network engineer is using the Cisco enterprise architecture model.
In what module do network management servers reside?

A.    Enterprise Campus
B.    Enterprise Edge
C.    Remote Modules
D.    SP Edge WAN/internet

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
What three design requirements are key to designing a campus core? (Choose three.)

A.    low latency
B.    access control
C.    traffic filtering
D.    high speed
E.    redundant links
F.    QoS tagging

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 97
What type of device can be installed to increase a broadcast domain?

A.    router
B.    switch
C.    IDS
D.    IPS

Answer: B

QUESTION 98
To what Layer 2 technology does VRF closely compare?

A.    VSS
B.    VPC
C.    VLAN
D.    VTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
What network virtualization technology can be leveraged within the data center to reduce the number of physical devices?

A.    VLANs
B.    VPLS
C.    VDC
D.    VSS

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
During the design of a new campus network, the customer requests the ability to route overlapping IP addresses. What technology can be leveraged to meet this request?

A.    VRF
B.    VLANs
C.    VSS
D.    VPC

Answer: A

Lead2pass is the leader in supplying candidates with current and up-to-date training materials for Cisco certification and exam preparation. Comparing with others, our 200-310 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. We offer the latest 200-310 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 200-310 dump ensures your exam 100% pass.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRHROM0NDWGhJejA

2016 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 277 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back