[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Free Download (161-180)

2016 September Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 200-125 exam? Lead2pass 200-125 dump is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 200-125 exam. All the 200-125 exam questions are the latest. Here are some free share of Cisco 200-125 dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 161
Refer to the exhibit. A network technician is asked to design a small network with redundancy. The exhibit represents this design, with all hosts configured in the same VLAN. What conclusions can be made about this design?

1611

A.    This design will function as intended.
B.    Spanning-tree will need to be used.
C.    The router will not accept the addressing scheme.
D.    The connection between switches should be a trunk.
E.    The router interfaces must be encapsulated with the 802.1Q protocol.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Each interface on a router must be in a different network. If two interfaces are in the same network, the router will not accept it and show error when the administrator assigns it.

QUESTION 162
Refer to the exhibit. A technician is troubleshooting host connectivity issues on the switches. The hosts in VLANs 10 and 15 on Sw11 are unable to communicate with hosts in the same VLANs on Sw12. Hosts in the Admin VLAN are able to communicate. The port-to-VLAN assignments are identical on the two switches. What could be the problem?
1621

A.    The Fa0/1 port is not operational on one of the switches.
B.    The link connecting the switches has not been configured as a trunk.
C.    At least one port needs to be configured in VLAN 1 for VLANs 10 and 15 to be able to communicate.
D.    Port FastEthernet 0/1 needs to be configured as an access link on both switches.
E.    A router is required for hosts on SW11 in VLANs 10 and 15 to communicate with hosts in the same
VLAN on Sw12.

Answer: B
Explanation:
In order for hosts in the same VLAN to communicate with each other over multiple switches, those switches need to be configured as trunks on their connected interfaces so that they can pass traffic from multiple VLANs.

QUESTION 163
Refer to the exhibit. The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?
1631

A.    The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers.
B.    The passwords do not match on the two routers.
C.    CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface.
D.    The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0.
E.    With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be
configured to authenticate to each other.

Answer: B
Explanation:
With CHAP authentication, the configured passwords must be identical on each router. Here, it is configured as little123 on one side and big123 on the other.

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. Given this output for SwitchC, what should the network administrator’s next action be?
1641

A.    Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchC’s fa0/1 port.
B.    Check the duplex mode for SwitchC’s fa0/1 port.
C.    Check the duplex mode for SwitchA’s fa0/2 port.
D.    Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchA’s fa0/2 port.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Here we can see that this port is configured for full duplex, so the next step would be to check the duplex setting of the port on the other switch. A mismatched trunk encapsulation would not result in input errors and CRC errors.

QUESTION 165
What will happen if a private IP address is assigned to a public interface connected to an ISP?

A.    Addresses in a private range will be not be routed on the Internet backbone.
B.    Only the ISP router will have the capability to access the public network.
C.    The NAT process will be used to translate this address to a valid IP address.
D.    A conflict of IP addresses happens, because other public routers can use the same range.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Private RFC 1918 IP addresses are meant to be used by organizations locally within their own network only, and can not be used globally for Internet use.

QUESTION 166
Refer to the exhibit. An attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet. Which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102?
1661
A.    no ip access-class 102 in
B.    no ip access-class 102 out
C.    no ip access-group 102 in
D.    no ip access-group 102 out
E.    no ip access-list 102 in

Answer: D
Explanation:
Now let’s find out the range of the networks on serial link:
For the network 192.168.1.62/27:
Increment: 32
Network address: 192.168.1.32
Broadcast address: 192.168.1.63
For the network 192.168.1.65/27:
Increment: 32
Network address: 192.168.1.64
Broadcast address: 192.168.1.95
-> These two IP addresses don’t belong to the same network and they can’t see each other

QUESTION 167
Which router IOS commands can be used to troubleshoot LAN connectivity problems? (Choose three.)

A.    ping
B.    tracert
C.    ipconfig
D.    show ip route
E.    winipcfg
F.    show interfaces

Answer: ADF
Explanation:
Ping, show ip route, and show interfaces are all valid troubleshooting IOS commands. Tracert, ipconfig, and winipcfg are PC commands, not IOS.

QUESTION 168
A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers cannot establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link.
1681
The graphic shows the output of the show ip ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2. Based on the information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem?

A.    The OSPF area is not configured properly.
B.    The priority on R1 should be set higher.
C.    The cost on R1 should be set higher.
D.    The hello and dead timers are not configured properly.
E.    A backup designated router needs to be added to the network.
F.    The OSPF process ID numbers must match.

Answer: D
Explanation:
In OSPF, the hello and dead intervals must match and here we can see the hello interval is set to 5 on R1 and 10 on R2. The dead interval is also set to 20 on R1 but it is 40 on R2.

QUESTION 169
In which circumstance are multiple copies of the same unicast frame likely to be transmitted in a switched LAN?

A.    during high traffic periods
B.    after broken links are re-established
C.    when upper-layer protocols require high reliability
D.    in an improperly implemented redundant topology
E.    when a dual ring topology is in use

Answer: D
Explanation:
If we connect two switches via 2 or more links and do not enable STP on these switches then a loop (which creates multiple copies of the same unicast frame) will occur. It is an example of an improperly implemented redundant topology.

QUESTION 170
VLAN 3 is not yet configured on your switch. What happens if you set the switchport access vlan 3 command in interface configuration mode?

A.    The command is rejected.
B.    The port turns amber.
C.    The command is accepted and the respective VLAN is added to vlan.dat.
D.    The command is accepted and you must configure the VLAN manually.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The “switchport access vlan 3” will put that interface as belonging to VLAN 3 while also updated the VLAN database automatically to include VLAN 3.

QUESTION 171
A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information?

A.    Router# show ip eigrp adjacency
B.    Router# show ip eigrp topology
C.    Router# show ip eigrp interfaces
D.    Router# show ip eigrp neighbors

Answer: D
Explanation:
Below is an example of the show ip eigrp neighbors command. The retransmit interval (Smooth Round Trip Timer – SRTT) and the queue counts (Q count, which shows the number of queued EIGRP packets) for the adjacent routers are listed:

QUESTION 172
Refer to the graphic. R1 is unable to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship with R3. What are possible reasons for this problem? (Choose two.)
1721

A.    All of the routers need to be configured for backbone Area 1.
B.    R1 and R2 are the DR and BDR, so OSPF will not establish neighbor adjacency with R3.
C.    A static route has been configured from R1 to R3 and prevents the neighbor adjacency from being established.
D.    The hello and dead interval timers are not set to the same values on R1 and R3.
E.    EIGRP is also configured on these routers with a lower administrative distance.
F.    R1 and R3 are configured in different areas.

Answer: DF
Explanation:
This question is to examine the conditions for OSPF to create neighborhood. So as to make the two routers become neighbors, each router must be matched with the following items:
1. The area ID and its types;
2. Hello and failure time interval timer;
3. OSPF Password (Optional);

QUESTION 173
Refer to the exhibit. The network shown in the diagram is experiencing connectivity problems. Which of the following will correct the problems? (Choose two.)
1731

A.    Configure the gateway on Host A as 10.1.1.1.
B.    Configure the gateway on Host B as 10.1.2.254.
C.    Configure the IP address of Host A as 10.1.2.2.
D.    Configure the IP address of Host B as 10.1.2.2.
E.    Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.224.
F.    Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.240.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
The switch 1 is configured with two VLANs: VLAN1 and VLAN2. The IP information of member Host A in VLAN1 is as follows:
Address : 10.1.1.126
Mask : 255.255.255.0
Gateway : 10.1.1.254
The IP information of member Host B in VLAN2 is as follows:
Address : 10.1.1.12
Mask : 255.255.255.0
Gateway : 10.1.1.254
The configuration of sub-interface on router 2 is as follows:
Fa0/0.1 — 10.1.1.254/24 VLAN1
Fa0/0.2 — 10.1.2.254/24 VLAN2
It is obvious that the configurations of the gateways of members in VLAN2 and the associated network segments are wrong. The layer3 addressing information of Host B should be modified as follows:
Address : 10.1.2.X
Mask : 255.255.255.0

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. A problem with network connectivity has been observed. It is suspected that the cable connected to switch port Fa0/9 on Switch1 is disconnected. What would be an effect of this cable being disconnected?
1741

A.    Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9 until the cable is reconnected.
B.    Communication between VLAN3 and the other VLANs would be disabled.
C.    The transfer of files from Host B to the server in VLAN9 would be significantly slower.
D.    For less than a minute, Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9. Then normal network
function would resume.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Spanning-Tree Protocol (STP) is a Layer 2 protocol that utilizes a special-purpose algorithm to discover physical loops in a network and effect a logical loop-free topology. STP creates a loop- free tree structure consisting of leaves and branches that span the entire Layer 2 network. The actual mechanics of how bridges communicate and how the STP algorithm works will be discussed at length in the following topics. Note that the terms bridge and switch are used interchangeably when discussing STP. In addition, unless otherwise indicated, connections between switches are assumed to be trunks.

QUESTION 175
Refer to the exhibit. HostA cannot ping HostB. Assuming routing is properly configured, what is the cause of this problem?
1751

A.    HostA is not on the same subnet as its default gateway.
B.    The address of SwitchA is a subnet address.
C.    The Fa0/0 interface on RouterA is on a subnet that can’t be used.
D.    The serial interfaces of the routers are not on the same subnet.
E.    The Fa0/0 interface on RouterB is using a broadcast address.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Now let’s find out the range of the networks on serial link:
For the network 192.168.1.62/27:
Increment: 32
Network address: 192.168.1.32
Broadcast address: 192.168.1.63
For the network 192.168.1.65/27:
Increment: 32
Network address: 192.168.1.64
Broadcast address: 192.168.1.95
-> These two IP addresses don’t belong to the same network and they can’t see each other

QUESTION 176
Which port state is introduced by Rapid-PVST?

A.    learning
B.    listening
C.    discarding
D.    forwarding

Answer: C
Explanation:
PVST+ is based on IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP). But PVST+ has only 3 port states (discarding, learning and forwarding) while STP has 5 port states (blocking, listening, learning, forwarding and disabled). So discarding is a new port state in PVST+.

QUESTION 177
Refer to the exhibit. The two connected ports on the switch are not turning orange or green. What would be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? (Choose three.)
1771

A.    Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected router and switch ports.
B.    Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables.
C.    Ensure cable A is plugged into a trunk port.
D.    Ensure the switch has power.
E.    Reboot all of the devices.
F.    Reseat all cables.

Answer: BDF
Explanation:
The ports on the switch are not up indicating it is a layer 1 (physical) problem so we should check cable type, power and how they are plugged in.

QUESTION 178
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator attempts to ping Host2 from Host1 and receives the results that are shown.
What is the problem?
1781

A.    The link between Host1 and Switch1 is down.
B.    TCP/IP is not functioning on Host1
C.    The link between Router1 and Router2 is down.
D.    The default gateway on Host1 is incorrect.
E.    Interface Fa0/0 on Router1 is shutdown.
F.    The link between Switch1 and Router1 is down.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Host1 tries to communicate with Host2. The message destination host unreachable from Router1 indicates that the problem occurs when the data is forwarded from Host1 to Host2. According to the topology, we can infer that The link between Router1 and Router2 is down.

QUESTION 179
Refer to the exhibit. Hosts in network 192.168.2.0 are unable to reach hosts in network 192.168.3.0. Based on the output from RouterA, what are two possible reasons for the failure? (Choose two.)
1791

A.    The cable that is connected to S0/0 on RouterA is faulty.
B.    Interface S0/0 on RouterB is administratively down.
C.    Interface S0/0 on RouterA is configured with an incorrect subnet mask.
D.    The IP address that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB is not in the correct subnet.
E.    Interface S0/0 on RouterA is not receiving a clock signal from the CSU/DSU.
F.    The encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB does not match the encapsulation that is
configured on S0/0 of RouterA

Answer: EF
Explanation:
From the output we can see that there is a problem with the Serial 0/0 interface. It is enabled, but the line protocol is down. The could be a result of mismatched encapsulation or the interface not receiving a clock signal from the CSU/DSU.

QUESTION 180
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator pings the default gateway at 10.10.10.1 and sees the output as shown. At which OSI layer is the problem?
1801
A.    data link layer
B.    application layer
C.    access layer
D.    session layer
E.    network layer

Answer: E
Explanation:
The command ping uses ICMP protocol, which is a network layer protocol used to propagate control message between host and router. The command ping is often used to verify the network connectivity, so it works at the network layer.

Always up-to-date Lead2pass 200-125 VCE – everything you need for your Cisco 200-125 exam to pass. Our Cisco 200-125 software allows you to practise exam dumps in real 200-125 exam environment. Welcome to choose.

200-125 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbnNGVlNHTzJjcWc

2016 Cisco 200-125 exam dumps (All 545 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back