[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Free Download (311-335)

2016 September Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco 200-125 exam is very popular in Cisco field, many Cisco candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Cisco 200-125 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with Cisco 200-125 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your Cisco 200-125 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 311
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

3111
R1 does not form an OSPF neighbor adjacency with R2. Which option would fix the issue?

A.    R1 ethernetO/1 is shutdown. Configure no shutdown command.
B.    R1 ethernetO/1 configured with a non-default OSPF hello interval of 25:
configure no ip ospf hello-interval 25
C.    R2 ethernetO/1 and R3 ethernetO/O are configured with a non-default OSPF hello interval of 25;
configure no ip ospf hello-interval 25
D.    Enable OSPF for R1 ethernetO/1; configure ip ospf 1 area 0 command under ethernetO/1

Answer: B
Explanation:
Looking at the configuration of R1, we see that R1 is configured with a hello interval of 25 on interface Ethernet 0/1 while R2 is left with the default of 10 (not configured).

QUESTION 312
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.
3121
An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R6 in the Branch3 office. What is causing the problem?

A.    There is an area ID mismatch.
B.    There is a PPP authentication issue; the username is not configured on R3 and R6.
C.    There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D.    The R3 router ID is configured on R6.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Using the show running-config command we see that R6 has been incorrectly configured with the same router ID as R3 under the router OSPF process.

QUESTION 313
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.
3131

The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4 /32, 10.4.4.5/32. and
10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5 Why are the interfaces missing?

A.    The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised.
B.    R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5.
C.    Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed.
D.    The loopback addresses haven’t been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4.

Answer: B
Explanation:
For an EIGRP neighbor to form, the following must match:
– Neighbors must be in the same subnet- K values- AS numbers- Authentication method and key strings
Here, we see that R4 is configured for EIGRP AS 2, when it should be AS 1.

QUESTION 314
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.
3141
Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5?

A.    The traffic goes through R2.
B.    The traffic goes through R3.
C.    The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3.
D.    The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Using the “show ip int brief command” on R5 we can see the IP addresses assigned to this router. Then, using the “show ip route” command on R1 we can see that to reach 10.5.5.5 and 10.5.5.55 the preferred path is via Serial 1/3, which we see from the diagram is the link to R2.

QUESTION 315
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.
3151
Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1.
What is the cause for this misconfiguration?

A.    The K values mismatch.
B.    The AS does not match.
C.    The network command is missing.
D.    The passive-interface command is enabled.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The link from R1 to R6 is shown below:
As you can see, they are both using e0/0. The IP addresses are in the 192.168.16.0 network:
But when we look at the EIGRP configuration, the “network 192.168.16.0” command is missing on R6.
Study the following output taken on R1:
R1# Ping 10.5.5.55 source 10.1.1.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 10.5.5.55, timeout is 2 seconds:
Packet sent with a source address of 10.1.1.1
…….
Success rate is 0 percent (0/5)

QUESTION 316
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.
3161
Why are the pings failing?

A.    The network statement is missing on R5.
B.    The loopback interface is shut down on R5.
C.    The network statement is missing on R1.
D.    The IP address that is configured on the Lo1 interface on R5 is incorrect.

Answer: C
Explanation:
R5 does not have a route to the 10.1.1.1 network, which is the loopback0 IP address of R1.
When looking at the EIGRP configuration on R1, we see that the 10.1.1.1 network statement is missing on R1.

QUESTION 317
What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address?

A.    0000.5E00.01A3
B.    0007.B400.AE01
C.    0000.0C07.AC15
D.    0007.5E00.B301

Answer: C
Explanation:
With HSRP, two or more devices support a virtual router with a fictitious MAC address and unique IP address. There are two version of HSRP.
+ With HSRP version 1, the virtual router’s MAC address is 0000.0c07.ACxx , in which xx is the HSRP group.
+ With HSRP version 2, the virtual MAC address if 0000.0C9F.Fxxx, in which xxx is the HSRP group.
Note: Another case is HSRP for IPv6, in which the MAC address range from 0005.73A0.0000 through 0005.73A0.0FFF.

QUESTION 318
In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests?

A.    The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses.
B.    All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion.
C.    The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address.
D.    The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses.

Answer: A
Explanation:
One disadvantage of HSRP and VRRP is that only one router is in use, other routers must wait for the primary to fail because they can be used. However, Gateway Load Balancing Protocol (GLBP) can use of up to four routers simultaneously. In GLBP, there is still only one virtual IP address but each router has a different virtual MAC address. First a GLBP group must elect an Active Virtual Gateway (AVG). The AVG is responsible for replying ARP requests from hosts/clients. It replies with different virtual MAC addresses that correspond to different routers (known as Active Virtual Forwarders – AVFs) so that clients can send traffic to different routers in that GLBP group (load sharing).

QUESTION 319
Which statement describes VRRP object tracking?

A.    It monitors traffic flow and link utilization.
B.    It ensures the best VRRP router is the virtual router master for the group.
C.    It causes traffic to dynamically move to higher bandwidth links.
D.    It thwarts man-in-the-middle attacks.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Object tracking is the process of tracking the state of a configured object and uses that state to determine the priority of the VRRP router in a VRRP group

QUESTION 320
What is a global command?

A.    a command that is set once and affects the entire router
B.    a command that is implemented in all foreign and domestic IOS versions
C.    a command that is universal in application and supports all protocols
D.    a command that is available in every release of IOS, regardless of the version or deployment status
E.    a command that can be entered in any configuration mode

Answer: A
Explanation:
When you enter global configuration mode and enter a command, it is applied to the running configuration file that is currently running in ram. The configuration of a global command affects the entire router.
An example of a global command is one used for the hostname of the router.

QUESTION 321
An administrator is unsuccessful in adding VLAN 50 to a switch. While troubleshooting the problem, the administrator views the output of the show vtp status command, which is displayed in the graphic. What commands must be issued on this switch to add VLAN 50 to the database? (Choose two.)
3211

A.    Switch(config-if)# switchport access vlan 50
B.    Switch(vlan)# vtp server
C.    Switch(config)# config-revision 20
D.    Switch(config)# vlan 50 name Tech
E.    Switch(vlan)# vlan 50
F.    Switch(vlan)# switchport trunk vlan 50

Answer: BE

QUESTION 322
Which of the following IP addresses fall into the CIDR block of 115.64.4.0/22? (Choose three.)

A.    115.64.8.32
B.    115.64.7.64
C.    115.64.6.255
D.    115.64.3.255
E.    115.64.5.128
F.    115.64.12.128

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 323
Which of the following are types of flow control? (Choose three.)

A.    buffering
B.    cut-through
C.    windowing
D.    congestion avoidance
E.    load balancing

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 324
Refer to the exhibit. After a RIP route is marked invalid on Router_1, how much time will elapse before that route is removed from the routing table?
3241

A.    30 seconds
B.    60 seconds
C.    90 seconds
D.    180 seconds
E.    240 seconds

Answer: E

QUESTION 325
Refer to the exhibit. A network associate has configured the internetwork that is shown in the exhibit, but has failed to configure routing properly.
3251
Which configuration will allow the hosts on the Branch LAN to access resources on the HQ LAN with the least impact on router processing and WAN bandwidth?

A.    HQ(config)# ip route 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.2.5
Branch(config)# ip route 172.16.25.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.2.6
B.    HQ(config)# router rip
HQ(config-router)# network 192.168.2.0
HQ(config-router)# network 172.16.0.0
Branch(config)# router rip
Branch(config-router)# network 192.168.1.0
Branch(config-router)# network 192.168.2.0
C.    HQ(config)# router eigrp 56
HQ(config-router)# network 192.168.2.4
HQ(config-router)# network 172.16.25.0
Branch(config)# router eigrp 56
Branch(config-router)# network 192.168.1.0
Branch(config-router)# network 192.168.2.4
D.    HQ(config)# router ospf 1
HQ(config-router)# network 192.168.2.4 0.0.0.3 area 0
HQ(config-router)# network 172.16.25.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
Branch(config)# router ospf 1
Branch(config-router)# network 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

Answer: A

QUESTION 326
Which additional configuration step is necessary in order to connect to an access point that has SSID broadcasting disabled?

A.    Set the SSID value in the client software to public.
B.    Configure open authentication on the AP and the client.
C.    Set the SSID value on the client to the SSID configured on the AP.
D.    Configured MAC address filtering to permit the client to connect to the AP.

Answer: C

QUESTION 327
What is one reason that WPA encryption is preferred over WEP?

A.    A WPA key is longer and requires more special characters than the WEP key.
B.    The access point and the client are manually configured with different WPA key values.
C.    WPA key values remain the same until the client configuration is changed.
D.    The values of WPA keys can change dynamically while the system is used.

Answer: D

QUESTION 328
All WAN links inside the ABC University network use PPP with CHAP for authentication security. Which command will display the CHAP authentication process as it occur between two routers in the network?

A.    show chap authentication
B.    show interface serial0
C.    debug ppp authentication
D.    debug chap authentication
E.    show ppp authentication chap

Answer: C

QUESTION 329
Refer to the exhibit. The network is converged. After link-state advertisements are received from Router_A, what information will Router_E contain in its routing table for the subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96?
3291

A.    208.149.23.64[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:00:07, FastEthernet0/0
  208.149.23.96[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:00:16, FastEthernet0/0
B.    208.149.23.64[110/1] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:00:07, Serial1/0
  208.149.23.96[110/3] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:00:16, FastEthernet0/0
C.    208.149.23.64[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:00:07, Serial1/0
  208.149.23.96[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:00:16, Serial1/0
  208.149.23.96[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:00:16, FastEthernet0/0
D.    208.149.23.64[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:00:07, Serial1/0
  208.149.23.96[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:00:16, Serial1/0

Answer: A

QUESTION 330
What are two characteristics of SSH? (Choose two.)

A.    most common remote-access method
B.    unsecured
C.    encrypted
D.    uses port 22
E.    operates at the transport layer

Answer: DE
QUESTION 331
Refer to the exhibit. The access list has been configured on the S0/0 interface of router RTB in the outbound direction. Which two packets, if routed to the interface, will be denied? (Choose two.)
access-list 101 deny tcp 192.168.15.32 0.0.0.15 any eq telnet
access-list 101 permit ip any any
3311

A.    source ip address: 192.168.15.5; destination port: 21
B.    source ip address:, 192.168.15.37 destination port: 21
C.    source ip address:, 192.168.15.41 destination port: 21
D.    source ip address:, 192.168.15.36 destination port: 23
E.    source ip address: 192.168.15.46; destination port: 23
F.    source ip address:, 192.168.15.49 destination port: 23

Answer: DE

QUESTION 332
Refer to the graphic. It has been decided that Workstation 1 should be denied access to Server1. Which of the following commands are required to prevent only Workstation 1 from accessing Server1 while allowing all other traffic to flow normally? (Choose two.)
3321
A.    RouterA(config)# interface fa0/0
RouterA(config-if)# ip access-group 101 out
B.    RouterA(config)# interface fa0/0
RouterA(config-if)# ip access-group 101 in
C.    RouterA(config)# access-list 101 deny ip host 172.16.161.150 host 172.16.162.163
RouterA(config)# access-list 101 permit ip any any
D.    RouterA(config)# access-list 101 deny ip 172.16.161.150 0.0.0.255 172.16.162.163 0.0.0.0
RouterA(config)# access-list 101 permit ip any any

Answer: BC
QUESTION 333
An access list was written with the four statements shown in the graphic.
Which single access list statement will combine all four of these statements into a single statement that will have exactly the same effect?
3331

A.    access-list 10 permit 172.29.16.0 0.0.0.255
B.    access-list 10 permit 172.29.16.0 0.0.1.255
C.    access-list 10 permit 172.29.16.0 0.0.3.255
D.    access-list 10 permit 172.29.16.0 0.0.15.255
E.    access-list 10 permit 172.29.0.0 0.0.255.255

Answer: C
QUESTION 334
A network administrator wants to add a line to an access list that will block only Telnet access by the hosts on subnet 192.168.1.128/28 to the server at 192.168.1.5. What command should be issued to accomplish this task?

A.    access-list 101 deny tcp 192.168.1.128 0.0.0.15 192.168.1.5 0.0.0.0 eq 23
access-list 101 permit ip any any
B.    access-list 101 deny tcp 192.168.1.128 0.0.0.240 192.168.1.5 0.0.0.0 eq 23
access-list 101 permit ip any any
C.    access-list 1 deny tcp 192.168.1.128 0.0.0.255 192.168.1.5 0.0.0.0 eq 21
access-list 1 permit ip any any
D.    access-list 1 deny tcp 192.168.1.128 0.0.0.15 host 192.168.1.5 eq 23
access-list 1 permit ip any any

Answer: A
QUESTION 335
As a network administrator, you have been instructed to prevent all traffic originating on the LAN from entering the R2 router.
Which the following command would implement the access list on the interface of the R2 router?
3351
A.    access-list 101 in
B.    access-list 101 out
C.    ip access-group 101 in
D.    ip access-group 101 out

Answer: C

Cisco 200-125 exam questions are available in PDF and VCE format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Cisco 200-125 exam questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual 200-125 certification exam, it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 200-125 certification exam.

200-125 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbnNGVlNHTzJjcWc

2016 Cisco 200-125 exam dumps (All 545 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back