[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Cisco 200-355 VCE And PDF Instant Download (126-150)

2016 September Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 200-355 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 200-355 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 200-355 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 126
Drag and Drop Questions

1261
Answer:
1262

QUESTION 127
Drag and Drop Questions
1271
Answer:
1272

QUESTION 128
What increases bandwidth and resists multipath problems by carrying data in subcarriers?

A.    Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum
B.    Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum
C.    Narrow Band Frequency
D.    Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiplexing

Answer: D

QUESTION 129
Refer to the exhibit. Which menu gives you access to manage background tasks in Cisco WCS?
1291

A.    Monitor
B.    Configure
C.    Services
D.    Administration
E.    Tools

Answer: D

QUESTION 130
Which two statements best describe LWAPP? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco proprietary
B.    communication between the AP and client
C.    communication between the AP and the WLC
D.    Lightweight Access Point provisioning
E.    used to encrypt control and data packets

Answer: AC

QUESTION 131
What is fading?

A.    Another signal source is producing energy on the channel in which you are trying to operate.
B.    The desired signal reaches the receiving antenna via multiple paths, each of which has a different propagation delay and path loss.
C.    A time-varying change in the path loss of a link with the time variance governed by the movement of objects in the environment, including the transmitter and receiver themselves.
D.    A function of the frequency and should be provided in the cable specification by the vendor.
E.    The minimum signal level for the receiver to be able to acceptably decode the information.
F.    The time delay from the reception of the first instance of the signal until the last instance.

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
Drag and Drop Questions
1321
Answer:
1322

QUESTION 133
Refer to the exhibit. How do improperly set Telnet/SSH parameters effect the configuration of a controller with Cisco WCS?
1331

A.    The CLI and GUI management of the controller both fail because Cisco WCS checks these credentials
before opening a session.
B.    The Telnet/SSH username must have sufficient privileges to execute commands in CLI templates.
C.    The GUI management of the controller fails because the Cisco WCS uses the Telnet/SSH parameters
to login to the controller.
D.    The controller remains configured in the Cisco WCS, but no management is possible through GUI from
other client browsers.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Enter the Telnet credentials information for the controller. If you chose the File option and added multiple controllers, the information will apply to all specified controllers. If you added controllers from a CSV file, the username and password information is obtained from the CSV file.
Note: The Telnet/SSH username must have sufficient privileges to execute commands in CLI templates.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0ctrlcfg.html#wp1041451

QUESTION 134
What three roles are defined by 802.1X? (Choose three.)

A.    AAA Server
B.    Authenticatee
C.    Authenticator
D.    Authentication Server
E.    Supplicant

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 135
Refer to the exhibit. Which GUI item do you click to configure maps with APs in Cisco WCS?
1351
A.    Configure
B.    Client
C.    CleanAir
D.    Services
E.    Administration
F.    Monitor

Answer: F
Explanation:
The Monitor menu provides you with a top level description of the devices on your network. You can monitor your network, maps, various devices, security, alarms, events, or reports.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/5-2/configuration/guide/WCS5_2cg/5_2wst.html#wp1060563

QUESTION 136
What is an MBSSID?

A.    a virtual AP configured on a physical AP that share a single physical device, which is one half-duplex radio
B.    a set of physical APs configured in a BSA to form cells that are controlled by a single controller
C.    the group of clients that are allowed to gain access to one or more SSIDs configured in an AP
D.    the identified overlap area between two cells, which identifies the clients that are operating in that area
at any given time

Answer: A
Explanation:
Some APs can offer only one SSID per radio. Other APs have a slot of MAC addresses available and can support several SSIDs per radio, using Multiple BSSIDs (MBSSID). MBSSIDs basically are virtual APs that still share the same physical device, which has a half-duplex radio. MBSSIDs are a way to differentiate the traffic reaching the AP, not a way to increase the capacity of the AP.

QUESTION 137
A Cisco Aironet 1260 AP is unable to join a Cisco 2500 Series WLC that is connected through a Layer 2 switch.
Which three options help to verify the wireless network operation and locate a possible issue? (Choose three.)

A.    Verify status of GUI Wireless > Country
B.    Verifystatus of GUI Wireless > Timers
C.    Verify status of GUI WLANs > ID > Advanced
D.    CLI debug of dot11
E.    CLI debug of DHCP
F.    Verify Cisco WLC license
G.    Verify Cisco WLC model

Answer: AEF
Explanation:
See reference link below for troubleshooting.
“Troubleshoot a Lightweight Access Point Not Joining a Wireless LAN Controller”
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lan-controllers/99948-lap-notjoin-wlc-tshoot.html#topic1

QUESTION 138
An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet.
Which item should be configured on the wireless client?

A.    RF channel
B.    BSS
C.    PSK
D.    802.1X/EAP
E.    broadcast SSID
F.    IBSS

Answer: C
Explanation:
Using Pre-shared keys (PSK) is the easiest and best method for allowing Internet access to a wireless client using an access point.

QUESTION 139
You need to set up an ad hoc connection to another client in a conference room to exchange files using Windows 7.
Which two items do you need to create this connection? (Choose two.)

A.    SSID name
B.    RF channel
C.    802.1X/EAP credentials
D.    pre-shared key
E.    Telnet
F.    IBSS name
G.    SSH

Answer: DF
Explanation:
A wireless ad-hoc network is when two or more wireless nodes communicate directly on a peer-to-peer basis with no wireless network infrastructure. This is also referred to as an independent basic service set (IBSS). Wireless ad-hoc networks are typically formed on a temporary basis to rapidly enable communication between hosts, such as to exchange files during a spontaneous meeting or between hosts at home. The pre-shared key and the IBSS name need to be configured to allow for this.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/secwlandg20/sw2dg/ch7_2_SPMb.html

QUESTION 140
Which option describes why most wireless phones and tablets do not use 802.11a/n and 40 MHz channels?

A.    a lack of radio range when using these radios
B.    a lack of device battery capacity to operate concurrent a/b/g/n radios
C.    a lack of cooling in the device necessary to operate these radios
D.    These radios would require the devices to be larger.

Answer: B

QUESTION 141
An AP was reset while working on the correct association to a Cisco WCS version 7.0.
Which item was cleared during the reset?

A.    static IP address
B.    the location ID of the AP
C.    WLC primary, secondary, tertiary
D.    AP name
E.    certificate
F.    Nothing was cleared.

Answer: F
Explanation:
Reset –Sets the table to the default display so nothing will be cleared.

QUESTION 142
Which two actions would you use to begin to troubleshoot an access point that fails to join a wireless LAN controller successfully? (Choose two.)

A.    SSH to the AP.
B.    SSH to the Cisco WCS.
C.    SSH to the Cisco WLC.
D.    Issue the Cisco WLC commandebug capwap events enable
E.    Issue the Cisco WLC commanshow capwap events

Answer: CD
Explanation:
The controller supports the use of the Telnet and Secure Shell (SSH) protocols to troubleshoot lightweight access points. Using these protocols makes debugging easier, especially when the access point is unable to connect to the controller. You can monitor the APs dialog with the controller using the debug capwap family of commands.

QUESTION 143
Refer to the exhibit. You made a manual configuration change to a controller and now you need to compare the controller configuration seen on Cisco WCS to the configuration that is present in the controller. Which menu can you use to do compare the configurations?
1431
A.    Reports
B.    Monitor
C.    Configure
D.    Services
E.    Administration
F.    Tools

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
Which portion of a WLAN deployment can WLC message logs help to troubleshoot?

A.    RF issues
B.    encryption issues between APs and clients
C.    configuration verification issues
D.    infrastructure and client Issues
E.    AP placement issues

Answer: D
Explanation:
The message logs include information related to the network infrastructure, client issues, authentication issues, and AP association issues

QUESTION 145
Configurations are commonly uploaded and downloaded to a WLC.
Which options are other examples of a file that can be uploaded from a Cisco 2500 Series WLC?

A.    packet capture
B.    crash file
C.    code
D.    login banner
E.    PAC

Answer: B
Explanation:
From Management > Tech Support, you can access useful information, such as controller crash files or AP crash logs (which logs the reasons for the crash). These files are usually transmitted to advanced tech support or TAC but usually not managed directly by Wireless CCNAs. Then, from the Command > Upload page in the web interface, you can upload the configuration file or other system files (event logs, message logs, trap logs, crash file, debug file, wireless attack signatures file, etc.

QUESTION 146
The wireless network is using controller-based APs and version 7.0 MR1. The APs appear to be connected properly to the controllers. A wireless user near one of the APs reports that they are unable to connect to the network with their pre-shared key.
Which option shows the GUI path where you can check the connection status of that client?

A.    WLANs > WLAN_ID > Advanced
B.    Security > Clients
C.    Security > Advanced > Clients
D.    Monitor > Clients
E.    Wireless > 802.11b/g/n > clients

Answer: D
Explanation:
Choose Monitor > Clients to open the Clients page.
This page lists all of the clients that are associated to the controller’s access points. It provides the following information for each client:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-4/configuration/guides/consolidated/b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED/b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED_chapter_010000000.html

QUESTION 147
You are about to use a hotel’s guest wireless services using a wireless laptop.
Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection? (Choose three.)

A.    SSID name
B.    RF channel
C.    RF signal
D.    802.1X/EAP credentials
E.    pre-shared key
F.    web page
G.    WPA/WPA2 settings

Answer: ACF
Explanation:
Another common authentication method, especially for guest networks (for example, in hotels, where Internet access must be simple, requiring only an SSID with decent RF signal in each room and a web page to authenticate the user, regardless of the underlying operating system), is Web authentication.

QUESTION 148
You have an Apple IOS iPhone4 that is used on your home Wi-Fi network and a personal laptop that is used on your work’s enterprise wireless network. At your office, you are unable to see the
enterprise wireless network on your iPhone4.
What is the most likely cause of this issue?

A.    WPA2 CPU intensive encryption is not supported on the client.
B.    WPA2 must be enabled on the client.
C.    A new profile must be created on the client.
D.    Wi-Fi must be enabled on the client.
E.    The enterprise is 2.4 GHz only.
F.    The enterprise is 5 GHz only.
G.    The RF channel must be adjusted on the client.

Answer: F
Explanation:
The iPhone4 only supports 2.4 Ghz wireless. 5 Ghz wireless support was added with the iPhone5.

QUESTION 149
When Cisco AnyConnect modules are installed on a PC, which module must be installed first?

A.    telemetry
B.    web security
C.    VPN
D.    NAM
E.    DART
F.    posture
G.    CSSC

Answer: C
Explanation:
The VPN module is mandatory for all other modules to function correctly and must be installed first. Even if the VPN module is not selected for installation, it will be pushed and installed on the client.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/anyconnect-secure-mobility-client/118714-configure-ise-00.html

QUESTION 150
You have an organization that has a growing number of standalone APs. You would like to migrate to lightweight APs and manage them through Cisco WCS.
Which software platform allows you to make this migration?

A.    The enterprise version of Cisco WCS allows this migration and provides the most flexibility in the
number of APs supported.
B.    CiscoWorks WLSE is the only management platform that allows this migration, but it is limited to
500 APs.
C.    You can migrate your network to Cisco WCS single server with the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade
software upgrade.
D.    You can migrate the network by using either the single server or enterprise software platforms, both
using the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/4-1/configuration/guide/wcscfg41/wcswarr.html

Lead2pass.com has been the world leader in providing online training solutions for 200-355 Certification. You use our training materials that have been rigorously tested by international experts.

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDS2dtNHE0NWQwQzQ

2016 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 410 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back