[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Cisco 200-355 VCE And PDF Instant Download (26-50)

2016 September Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worrying about the 200-355 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest 200-355 braindumps and guarantees you passing 200-355 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit. The site in this AirMagnet Survey heat map is ready for which level of service?

A.    data
B.    voice
C.    location
D.    RFID

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which two services require an RToWLAN design? (Choose two.)

A.    WVoIP
B.    video conferencing
C.    multicast video
D.    Telnet
E.    SSH

Answer: AB
QUESTION 28
In the current RF environment, the noise floor is -95 dBm. A tablet needs an SNR of 25 dB to transmit at the required speed. What must the RSSI cell edge be to meet the required SNR?

A.    -120 dBm
B.    -90 dBm
C.    -70 dBm
D.    -60 dBm
E.    -50 dBm

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
An access point is currently transmitting at 4 mW. The customer needs to increase its signal strength by 6 dB to create a larger wireless cell. What should the new transmit power be?

A.    8 mW
B.    10 mW
C.    12 mW
D.    16 mW
E.    24 mW

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
A wireless engineer is designing the wireless networking for a company with offices in two different locations. Which two regulatory bodies should they check to find the maximum EIRP allowed? (Choose two.)

A.    IEEE
B.    FCC
C.    ITU-R
D.    ETSI
E.    Wi-Fi Alliance

Answer: BD

QUESTION 31
After installing a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller using the default settings, how often will the RRM update occur?

A.    30 seconds
B.    60 seconds
C.    300 seconds
D.    600 seconds
E.    3600 seconds
F.    7200 seconds

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
A customer has requested a single point of policy enforcement for LAN and WLAN. Which deployment model should be used?

A.    converged
B.    autonomous
C.    FlexConnect
D.    centralized

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Which CLI command is used on a Cisco WLC to troubleshoot mobility, rogue detection, and load- balancing events?

A.    debug dot11
B.    debug capwap all
C.    show dot11 details
D.    show capwap details

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Which three WLC debug commands are appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless client that is associated to an AP? (Choose three.)

A.    debug capwap
B.    debug mac addr
C.    debug dot11
D.    debug dhcp
E.    debug ap
F.    debug dtls

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 35
An engineer wants to have users who connect to a WLAN be redirected to a terms-of-service page with the company logo and a login. What should be configured on the WLAN to enable this capability?

A.    Layer 2 IEEE 802.1x
B.    Web Policy Slash Page Web Redirect
C.    Web Policy Authentication
D.    AAA Servers
E.    Web Policy Passthrough

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which two principles must be considered when deploying a wireless network through a wooded area? (Choose two.)

A.    absorption
B.    reflection
C.    diffraction
D.    scattering
E.    refraction

Answer: AD

QUESTION 37
What is an interferer that an engineer may see in Cisco CleanAir?

A.    microwave ovens
B.    rogue APs
C.    malicious clients
D.    co-channel interference

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
A network engineer notices that two mesh APs are having problems communicating. After reviewing the current radio configurations, it is noted that one AP is transmitting at 3 mW while the other is transmitting at 60 mW. How many decibels would the 3-mW AP need its power increased to match the 60-mW AP?

A.    8
B.    12
C.    13
D.    20
E.    57

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
A network engineer requires an antenna for a point-to-point bridge with at least 20 dBi of gain.
Which antenna is appropriate for the task?

A.    Yagi
B.    patch
C.    parabolic dish
D.    dipole
E.    internal omnidirectional

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
An engineer needs to find out the maximum EIRP allowed for their office in Asia. What regulatory body should be contacted?

A.    CRTC
B.    ETSI
C.    IEEE
D.    NTT

Answer: D

QUESTION 41
A wireless engineer has an access point using the 5.725-GHz channel in the United States. In which band is the AP operating?

A.    UNII-1
B.    UNII-2
C.    UNII-2 Extended
D.    UNII-3

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which RRM feature allows an access point to avoid non-IEEE 802.11 interference?

A.    DCA
B.    TPC
C.    RF groups
D.    coverage hole detection

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Which IEEE 802.11n client feature can combine the signal from multiple antennas and radio chains to improve SNR?

A.    channel aggregation
B.    spatial multiplexing
C.    MAC layer efficiency
D.    TxBF
E.    MRC
F.    MCS

Answer: E

QUESTION 44
An engineer needs an AP with at least two spatial streams, four receivers, and three transmitters.
Which device meets these requirements?

A.    2×4:3
B.    2×3:4
C.    4×3:2
D.    3×4:2

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Which option is used to form the BSSID in a BSS?

A.    AP radio MAC address
B.    AP wired MAC address
C.    AP serial number
D.    client radio MAC address
E.    client wired MAC address
F.    client serial number

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
A network engineer at a retail store needs a wireless deployment that can be easily maintained and verified for PCI compliance. What solution will meet this need with the least work?

A.    Cloud
B.    Autonomous
C.    FlexConnect
D.    Centralized

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
When using a Split MAC architecture, how many CAPWAP data tunnels will be built to an AP with four SSIDs across two VLANs?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
A customer is using the access point GUI to upgrade the software on an autonomous access point to convert it to a lightweight access point. Which two transfer protocols are valid for conducting this transfer from the WLC? (Choose two.)

A.    FTP
B.    RCP
C.    SFTP
D.    HTTP
E.    SCP
F.    TFTP

Answer: DF

QUESTION 49
An engineer wants to set up guest wireless that requires users to log in via a splash page prior to accessing the network. Which authentication method should be configured?

A.    LDAP
B.    RADIUS
C.    local authentication
D.    WebAuth
E.    PSK

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
An engineer would like to setup secure authentication for a wireless network that will utilize single sign-on. Which two authentication methods can be used to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A.    LDAP
B.    RADIUS
C.    Local authentication
D.    WEP
E.    PSK

Answer: AB

Lead2pass offers the latest 200-355 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 200-355 dump ensures your exam 100% pass.

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDS2dtNHE0NWQwQzQ

2016 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 410 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back