[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Latest P_SD_65 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass P_SD_65 (11-20)

2016 September SAP Official New Released P_SD_65 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The SAP P_SD_65 PDF, P_SD_65 VCE and P_SD_65 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by SAP affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the SAP P_SD_65 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/p-sd-65.html

QUESTION 11
For which type of products does it makes sense to do an availability check against forecast?

A.    Products for which enough independent demand is available to meet the customer demand.
B.    Bottleneck products.
C.    Products for which demand and production planning are strongly connected.
D.    Products with low demand.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What is the goal of the planning strategy ‘Planning with final assembly’?

A.    To execute the planning once a year
B.    To meet the requirements after creating a delivery
C.    To trigger the procurement for specific sales orders
D.    To trigger the provisioning without a specific sales order

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
What differentiates consumption based planned and demand-driven planned material?

A.    For consumption based planned material, the whole order quantity is always confirmed.
B.    For demand-driven planned material, the whole order quantity is always confirmed.
C.    For consumption based planned material, a production order is always created.
D.    For demand-driven planned material, a production order is always created.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
What is the main goal of introducing the make-to-stock process?

A.    To enable planning for a long period
B.    To be independent from customers orders
C.    To be always able to deliver
D.    To have a high efficiency

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Your customer has implemented a manual order-to-cash process. What is required to automate order creation and processing?

A.    Set up EDI input handling and automate background jobs.
B.    Implement a user exit and automate copy control.
C.    Set up EDI input handling and automate pricing.
D.    Automate background jobs and copy control.

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
How do you recommend reducing delivery delays in the supply chain to avoid increased cost and customer dissatisfaction?

A.    Improve the service level by increasing the safety stock.
B.    Introduce supplier and vendor managed inventory.
C.    Outsource component manufacturing to the suppliers.
D.    Increase stock monitoring through online ATP check.

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
What is a result of introducing EDI?

A.    Increased billing performance
B.    Increased data quality
C.    Increased reporting capabilities
D.    Increased delivery performance

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
A company asks for an automatic availability check for stock in different locations. Which SAP solution do you recommend that they introduce?

A.    ECC
B.    SCM
C.    CRM
D.    BI

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Retrieving inbound delivery schedules for a scheduling agreement takes a very long time. What do you identify as possible reason for the low performance?

A.    The scheduling agreement has different items.
B.    The inbound delivery schedules are checked by ATP.
C.    The inbound delivery schedules have many items.
D.    The scheduling agreement still refers to a previously rejected scheduling agreement.

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Today, companies have to act similarly to a bank and give credit to their customers. How can SAP Credit Management support this role?

A.    By doing online identification of bankrupt companies via standard connection to the commercial register
B.    By enabling online credit check at order, delivery, and goods issue for fast credit decisions
C.    By checking the reliability of the business partner during the order to cash process
D.    By checking online the revenue recognition of new customer prior to doing business with them

Answer: B

Lead2pass guarantees your P_SD_65 exam success with our exam resources. Our P_SD_65 braindumps are the latest and developed by experienced IT certification professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers. All our P_SD_65 braindumps include P_SD_65 real exam questions which guarantee your 100% success of P_SD_65 exam in your first try.

P_SD_65 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTEFJUEJIT1F5Ukk

2016 SAP P_SD_65 exam dumps (All 85 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/p-sd-65.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back