[PDF&VCE] Pass 400-201 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (415-430)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 400-201 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 400-201 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 400-201 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 400-201 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 400-201 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 400-201 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 400-201 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 415
Which protocol function as transfer protocol between Cisco open SDN controller and forwarding device?

A.    PCEP
B.    BGP LS
C.    OpenFlow
D.    OSPF or ISIS

Answer: C

QUESTION 416
A postman script to poll object was working, but suddenly stop:

A.    APIC license expired
B.    the object data being returned as JSON instead XML
C.    a man in the middle attack
D.    authentication token expired

Answer: B

QUESTION 417
In a network function virtualization reference architecture which statement about virtualized network function? (choose two)

A.    VNF functionality include control and management of compute, storage and network resource ==> VIM
B.    one VNF can be deployed over multiple VMs
C.    VNF is virtualization of legacy network function
D.    VNF is totally of hardware and software component that build up the NFV environment ==> NFV
E.    VNF perform orchestration and lifecycle management of software resource ==> NFV Orchestrator (NFVO)

Answer: BC

QUESTION 419
In IOT Infrastructure, which two option considered Low-power and Lossy Networks (Choose 2)

A.    Routers
B.    Sensors
C.    Controllers
D.    Nodes
E.    Access points

Answer: BC

QUESTION 420
Which security mechanism could be used to secure CoAP (choose 1 answers)

A.    DTLS
B.    MACsec
C.    IPsec
D.    TLS

Answer: D

QUESTION 421
Which technology provides fast forwarding path failure detection times for all media type.

A.    IP Dampening
B.    UDLD
C.    BFD
D.    NSF
E.    MPLS TE

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 422
Which open source cloud computing platform uses the Neutron project as Network:

A.    OpenStack
B.    opendaylight
C.    Ansible
D.    Cisco UCS Director

Answer: A

QUESTION 423
Which controller uses policy-based application profile?

A.    cisco open SDN controller
B.    openflow control
C.    cisco ucs director
D.    openstack
E.    cisco APIC

Answer: E

QUESTION 424
Which feature allows an MPLS TE Tunnel to be used by an IGP at the headend of the tunnel:

A.    MPLS TE link management
B.    MPLS TE auto-route announce
C.    generalized MPLS
D.    MPLS TE Forwarding Adjacency
E.    Differentiated Service TE

Answer: B

QUESTION 425
Which option describes a service/network (forget between network or service) function as defined in SDN?

A.    a virtual server
B.    a virtual device
C.    a virtual chain
D.    a virtual network function

Answer: D

QUESTION 426
Which solution meets these requirements:
– prevent multicast transit
– reduce overall processing of pim controll
– protect against multicast spoofing

A.    PIM allow RP
B.    explicit tracking of receivers
C.    multicast stub routing
D.    source specific multicast

Answer: D

QUESTION 427
Which two components are shared among SDR:

A.    forwarding engine
B.    fans
C.    memory
D.    cpu
E.    fabric

Answer: BE

QUESTION 428
Which statement about the Cisco Intercloud Fabric is true?

A.    it provides a L2 extension of an enterprise network into the public cloud
B.    it dynamically establishes adjacencies between cisco intercloud Switch VMs
C.    it provides a virtual storage space for VMs inside of public cloud
D.    it facilitates encrypted communications between VMs inside private cloud

Answer: A

QUESTION 429
A service provider has requirement to prevent spoofing attack by verify the reachability source address in a packet that forwarded into network, which method should be used:

A.    CoPP
B.    iACL
C.    uRPF
D.    RTBH

Answer: D

QUESTION 430
A Service provider is working to develop evolving security toolset in regard to increasing amount of attack in which scenario of Backscatter Traceback solution recommend:

A.    Network attack tcp/udp scan
B.    ping of death
C.    rogue dns/dhcp server
D.    DDoS

Answer: D

The Cisco 400-201 exam questions from Lead2pass are the most reliable guide for Cisco exam. We offer the latest 400-201 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the newest 400-201 dump ensures your exam 100% pass. A large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our 400-201 exam dumps. If you want pass the Cisco 400-201 exam, please choose Lead2pass.

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWFZ3eVdwTzFhWUE

2016 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 455 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back