[PDF&VCE] Quickly Pass 640-911 Test With Lead2pass New 640-911 Brain Dumps (101-120)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 640-911 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 640-911 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 640-911 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 640-911 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/640-911.html

QUESTION 101
What is the maximum distance that is supported by Cisco passive Twinax cables?

A.    3 m
B.    4 m
C.    5 m
D.    10 m

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
What is the maximum distance that is supported by Cisco active Twinax cables?

A.    8 m
B.    10 m
C.    12 m
D.    15 m

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
If a Nexus switch receives a frame and does not have an entry in its MAC table for the source, which action will take place?

A.    The frame will be dropped.
B.    The frame will be flooded.
C.    The sender will be notified.
D.    The source address will be learned.

Answer: D

QUESTION 104
Which three IP addresses are examples of an RFC 1918 address? (Choose three.)

A.    172.16.3.1/24
B.    209.165.201.5/27
C.    209.165.200.225/27
D.    10.30.20.1/28
E.    192.168.200.50/24

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 105
An administrator wants a host with IP address 192.168.40.3 to communicate to hosts on the Internet. How can this be achieved?

A.    This type of communication cannot be achieved.
B.    Network Address Translation must be used.
C.    The perimeter firewall must permit RFC 1918 addresses to the Internet.
D.    A dedicated VLAN should be provisioned to allow private-to-public translation.

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
In an IPv6 address, how many bits are used for the interface identifier?

A.    48
B.    16
C.    64
D.    128
E.    10

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
How many IP addresses are usable for a subnet that has the address 10.6.128.0/21?

A.    1024
B.    2048
C.    1022
D.    2046
E.    256

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
What is the maximum distance that is supported between two devices that are connected via Cisco Fabric Extender Transceivers?

A.    50 m
B.    75 m
C.    100 m
D.    150 m

Answer: C

QUESTION 109
What is the minimum number of fabric modules that should be installed in the Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis for N 1 redundancy using M1-Series line card?

A.    3
B.    4
C.    5
D.    6

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
What is the maximum number of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis?

A.    4
B.    5
C.    6
D.    7

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
How many supervisor engines must a Cisco Nexus chassis contain to support the In-Service Software Update feature?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    1

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
Ethernet 1/1 is assigned IP address 10.1.1.1 with subnet mask 255.255.255.0. Which configuration is used to configure EIGRP on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch?

A.    feature eigrp
!
interface Ethernet1/1
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0
no shutdown
!
router eigrp 1
network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
B.    feature eigrp
!
router eigrp 1
autonomous-system 1
!
interface Ethernet1/1
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
ip router eigrp 1
no shutdown
C.    router eigrp 1
autonomous-system 1
!
interface Ethernet1/1
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
ip router eigrp 1
no shutdown
D.    feature eigrp
!
interface Ethernet1/1
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
no shutdown
!
router eigrp 1
network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
VLAN 10 is assigned IP address 10.1.1.1 with subnet mask 255.255.255.0. Which configuration is used to route the IP subnet but not form OSPF neighbors on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch?

A.    feature ospf
!
interface Vlan10
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
no shutdown
ip route ospf 1
ip passive-interface ospf1
!
router ospf 1
B.    feature ospf
!
interface Vlan10
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
no shutdown
!
route ospf 1
passive-interface default
no ip passive-interface Vlan10
C.    feature ospf
!
interface Vlan10
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
no shutdown
!
route ospf 1
ip passive-interface ospf1
D.    feature ospf
!
interface Vlan10
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
no shutdown
ip route ospf 1
!
router ospf 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
What is the command sequence to force a Cisco Nexus 6000 switch to boot using the golden BIOS image?

A.    Press Ctrl-Shift-6 within 30 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
B.    Press Ctrl-] within 2 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
C.    Press Ctrl-] within 30 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
D.    Press Ctrl-Shift-6 within 2 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.

Answer: D

QUESTION 115
The kickstart image is corrupted on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch. Which procedure is used to download a new kickstart image?

A.    Boot the system and press Ctrl-] while the memory test is in progress to interrupt the boot loader.
B.    Boot the system and press the Esc key while the memory test is in progress to interrupt the boot loader.
C.    Boot the system and press the Esc key after the BIOS memory test to interrupt the boot loader.
D.    Boot the system and press Ctrl-] after the BIOS memory test to interrupt the boot loader.

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
Which situation results in a flashing blue status LED on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch I/O module?

A.    The switch has just been powered on, and the module is resetting.
B.    The module is resetting and both ejector levers are out.
C.    The module has been inserted during the initialization process.
D.    The module could not power up because of insufficient power.
E.    The operator has activated this LED to identify this module in the chassis.

Answer: E

QUESTION 117
Which two features must be licensed on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Switch? (Choose two.)

A.    Layer 3
B.    Virtual Device Contexts
C.    Virtual Port Channel
D.    Fibre Channel

Answer: AB

QUESTION 118
Which two features must be licensed on a Cisco Nexus 5548UP Switch? (Choose two.)

A.    Virtual Port Channel
B.    Fibre Channel
C.    FabricPath
D.    iSCSI

Answer: BC

QUESTION 119
Which two options describe what can happen when devices are in the same broadcast domain? (Choose two.)

A.    They are on the same VLAN and the same switch.
B.    They are on different VLANs and the same switch.
C.    They are on different VLANs and different switches.
D.    They are on the same VLAN and different switches.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 120
If a Nexus switch receives a frame and no MAC table entry is found for the destination, what will take place?

A.    The frame will be dropped.
B.    The frame will be flooded.
C.    The sender will be notified.
D.    The destination address will be learned.

Answer: B

Lead2pass.com has been the world leader in providing online training solutions for 640-911 Certification. You use our training materials that have been rigorously tested by international experts.

640-911 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQVhxZ2ZFWXF4b2s

2016 Cisco 640-911 exam dumps (All 220 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-911.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back