[PDF&VCE] Quickly Pass 640-911 Test With Lead2pass New 640-911 Brain Dumps (161-180)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 640-911 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 640-911 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy Lead2pass 640-911 PDF and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/640-911.html

QUESTION 161
An engineer has implemented EIGRP in the data center with a large OSPF routed environment. All EIGRP routes were functioning properly until enabling EIGRP route summarization. Legacy OSPF routes are now being used for route selection. Why have the routes changed?

A.    EIGRP summary routes have a higher administrative distance than EIGRP specific routes
B.    reduce the administrative distance for the EIGRP summarized routes
C.    OSPF has a more specific route with EIGRP summarization enabled
D.    increase the administrative distance for the OSPF route process
E.    modify the bandwidth and delay metrics to be preferential over OSPF

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
What option tests hardware to verify that all components of the device are operational and present?

A.    NVRAM
B.    POST
C.    BIOS
D.    Bootstrap

Answer: B

QUESTION 163
Where are start-up configurations saved on a Cisco router?

A.    Flash
B.    ROM
C.    NVRAM
D.    Boot Flash

Answer: C

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. When PC-A communicates with the Server what will the source MAC address be in the received frames at PC-A?
1641

A.    MAC address of router interface Eth1
B.    MAC address of router interface Eth2
C.    MAC address of the NIC in the Server
D.    MAC address of switch interface E1/9

Answer: A

QUESTION 165
Refer to the exhibit. What two destination addresses will be in the packet and frame header generated at PC-A for traffic going to the Server? (Choose two.)
1651

A.    IP address of the Server
B.    MAC address of router interface eth1
C.    IP address of router interface Eth1
D.    MAC address of the Server
E.    IP address of switch interface E1/9
F.    MAC address of switch interface E1/9

Answer: AB

QUESTION 166
Refer to the exhibit. What will the two resulting tables be on R1 after traffic has successfully passed between Server-1 and PC-A? (Choose two.)
1661

A.    The IP address and MAC of Server-1 will be associated with R1 interface Eth0.
B.    The IP address and MAC of PC-A will be associated with R1 interface Eth1.
C.    The IP address of Server-1 and MAC address of SW1 interface E1/1 will be associated with R1 interface Eth0.
D.    The IP address of PC-A and MAC address of SW2 interface E1/48 will be associated with R1 interface Eth1.
E.    The IP address of Server-1 and MAC address of SW1 interface E1/13 will be associated with R1 interface Eth0.
F.    The IP address of PC-A and MAC address of SW2 interface E1/9 will be associated with R1 interface Eth1.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 167
For a router to do an IP routing process, which part of a packet must be checked before consulting the routing table?

A.    destination IP address
B.    source IP address
C.    destination MAC address
D.    source MAC address

Answer: A

QUESTION 168
A design team is upgrading hubs to Layer 2 switches to decrease the number of collisions caused by media access control method. Which media access control protocol is affected by this change?

A.    CSMA/CA
B.    CSMA/CD
C.    CSU/DSU
D.    802.1q

Answer: B

QUESTION 169
In which Cisco IOS mode of a Cisco router could an engineer issue show commands for verification purposes?

A.    enable EXEC mode
B.    user EXEC mode
C.    global configuration mode
D.    interface level mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 170
Refer to the exhibit. Both Cisco Nexus 5596UP Switches have one Layer 3 card installed each. Which two additional options are available? (Choose two.)
1701

A.    Eight additional Cisco Nexus 2000 switches can be connected in the same manner.
B.    Sixteen additional Cisco Nexus 2000 switches can be connected eight individually to each 5596.
C.    One additional Layer 3 expansion module can be installed in each 5596 to increase the Layer 3 forwarding capability.
D.    FEX ports can be configured as router ports, extending Layer 3 redundancy to top of rack.
E.    FEX ports can be configured for FCoE, reducing cabling footprint.
F.    Sixteen additional Cisco Nexus 2000 switches can be connected in the same manner.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 171
Which three attributes can be configured when creating a new user account on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch? (Choose three.)

A.    username
B.    password
C.    expiry date
D.    access list
E.    role feature
F.    authentication server

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 172
A network administrator is tasked with creating a switched virtual interface for VLAN 100 on a new Cisco Nexus switch. Which two commands does the network administrator need? (Choose two.)

A.    feature interface-vlan
B.    interface vlan 100
C.    feature private-vlan
D.    interface 100
E.    interface mgmt 100

Answer: AB

QUESTION 173
A network engineer is changing the boot process of a router from its original state to one that boots from ROMMON. Which option in Cisco IOS should be changed?

A.    config register number
B.    RMON
C.    bootflash settings
D.    terminal history

Answer: A

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. Which command allows the Cisco Nexus 5000 switch to continue to start up?
1741

A.    switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
B.    switch(boot)# configure terminal
switch(boot-config)# admin-password Cisco123
C.    switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
D.    switch(boot)# load system-latest

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
Refer to the exhibit. What two commands will allow the Nexus 5000 switch to continue to boot? (Choose two.)
1751

A.    boot n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
B.    load n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
C.    copy kickstart-latest n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin startup
D.    copy system-latest n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
E.    boot n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin admin-password Cisco123
F.    load n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin

Answer: AB

QUESTION 176
Which three options describe routers compared to switches? (Choose three.)

A.    use IP address tables for information lookup
B.    concerned with packet forwarding
C.    operate at Layer 3 of the OSI model
D.    operate at Layer 2 of the OSI model
E.    use MAC address tables for information lookup
F.    concerned with the local delivery of frames

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 177
Which command can change the sequence of a router boot process?

A.    config-register
B.    configuration-register
C.    conf-register
D.    config-registration

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
Which two VTP modes allow the creation of local VLANs? (Choose two.)

A.    transparent
B.    native
C.    server
D.    client
E.    on

Answer: AC

QUESTION 179
A switch is configured to be part of a VTP domain so that its VLAN database is not affected by any changes in the domain. Which mode should be configured on this switch?

A.    client
B.    transparent
C.    server
D.    neutral

Answer: B

QUESTION 180
Which process does a Cisco router perform immediately upon powering up?

A.    POST
B.    BIOS
C.    booting from NVRAM
D.    booting from ROM

Answer: A

Now we are one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for 640-911. We provide 100% 640-911 exam passing guarantee as we will provide you same questions of 640-911 exam with their answers. Our Cisco 640-911 new questions are verified by experts.

640-911 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQVhxZ2ZFWXF4b2s

2016 Cisco 640-911 exam dumps (All 220 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-911.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back