[PDF&VCE] Updated 200-125 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading (546-560)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and Lead2pass brings you the best 200-125 Exam Questions which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 200-125 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Cisco Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 546
In which two formats can the IPv6 address fd15:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B be written? (Choose two.)

A.    fd15:0db8:0000:0000:700:3:400F:527B
B.    d15::db8::700:3:400F:527B
C.    fd15:db8:0::700:3:4F:527B
D.    fd15:0db8::7:3:4F:527B
E.    fd15:db8::700:3:400F:572B

Answer: AE

QUESTION 547
When an interface is configured with PortFast BPDU guard, how does the interface respond when it receives a BPDU?

A.    It continues operating normally.
B.    It goes into a down/down state.
C.    It becomes the root bridge for the configured VLAN.
D.    It goes into an errdisable state.

Answer: D

QUESTION 548
What are three characteristics of the TCP protocol? (Choose three.)

A.    It uses a single SYN-ACK message to establish a connection.
B.    The connection is established before data is transmitted.
C.    It ensures that all data is transmitted and received by the remote device.
D.    It supports significantly higher transmission speeds than UDP.
E.    It requires applications to determine when data packets must be retransmitted.
F.    It uses separate SYN and ACK messages to establish a connection.

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 549
Which command can you enter to determine whether serial interface 0/2/0 has been configured using HDLC encapsulation?

A.    router#show platform
B.    router#show interfaces Serial 0/2/0
C.    router#show ip interface s0/2/0
D.    router#show ip interface brief

Answer: B

QUESTION 550
Which function of the IP SLAs ICMP jitter operation can you use to determine whether a VoIP issue is caused by excessive end-to-end time?

A.    packet loss
B.    jitter
C.    successive packet loss
D.    round-trip time latency

Answer: D

QUESTION 551
Which condition does the err-disabled status indicate on an Ethernet interface?

A.    There is a duplex mismatch.
B.    The device at the other end of the connection is powered off.
C.    The serial interface is disabled.
D.    The interface is configured with the shutdown command.
E.    Port security has disabled the interface.
F.    The interface is fully functioning.

Answer: E

QUESTION 552
Which statement about RADIUS security is true?

A.    It supports EAP authentication for connecting to wireless networks.
B.    It provides encrypted multiprotocol support.
C.    Device-administration packets are encrypted in their entirety.
D.    It ensures that user activity is fully anonymous.

Answer: A

QUESTION 553
Which two statements about IPv4 multicast traffic are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It burdens the source host without affecting remote hosts.
B.    It uses a minimum amount of network bandwidth.
C.    It is bandwidth-intensive.
D.    It simultaneously delivers multiple streams of data.
E.    It is the most efficient way to deliver data to multiple receivers.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 554
Which type of device can be replaced by the use of subinterfaces for VLAN routing?

A.    Layer 2 bridge
B.    Layer 2 switch
C.    Layer 3 switch
D.    router

Answer: C

QUESTION 555
Which statement about LLDP is true?

A.    It is a Cisco proprietary protocol
B.    It is configured in global configuration mode.
C.    The LLDP update frequency is a fixed value.
D.    It runs over the transport layer.

Answer: B

QUESTION 556
What are two benefits of private IPv4 IP addresses? (Choose two.)

A.    They are routed the same as public IP addresses.
B.    They are less costly than public IP addresses.
C.    They can be assigned to devices without Internet connections.
D.    They eliminate the necessity for NAT policies.
E.    They eliminate duplicate IP conflicts.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 557
What is the authoritative source for an address lookup?

A.    a recursive DNS search
B.    the operating system cache
C.    the ISP local cache
D.    the browser cache

Answer: A

QUESTION 558
Which command can you enter to verify that a BGP connection to a remote device is established?

A.    show ip bgp summary
B.    show ip community-list
C.    show ip bgp paths
D.    show ip route

Answer: A

QUESTION 559
Which three circumstances can cause a GRE tunnel to be in an up/down state? (Choose three.)

A.    The tunnel interface IP address is misconfigured.
B.    The tunnel interface is down.
C.    A valid route to the destination address is missing from the routing table.
D.    The tunnel address is routed through the tunnel itself.
E.    The ISP is blocking the traffic.
F.    An ACL is blocking the outbound traffic.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 560
Which command can you enter to display duplicate IP addresses that the DHCP server assigns?

A.    show ip dhcp conflict 10.0.2.12
B.    show ip dhcp database 10.0.2.12
C.    show ip dhcp server statistics
D.    show ip dhcp binding 10.0.2.12

Answer: A

Lead2pass new released 200-125 PDF are now for free download, download it right now and pass your exam 100%.

200-125 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRlZYdkxpZUE0VnM

2016 Cisco 200-125 exam dumps (All 583 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back